Race progress: MFG Cyclocross - Lake Sammamish - 12:00

  • Race started:
    Sunday, September 10, 2017 12:18 PM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    Issaquah, WA, United States
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 1717 Garrett GeorgeSCCA Cycling Team  33 Cat 3 Men
7:44.1 (3)
15:24.4 (3)
23:18.3 (1)
31:19.7 (3)
39:09.4 --100%5.78%4.87%
2 1654 Brandon Sprouse  33 Cat 3 Men
7:46.5 (8)
15:32.6 (5)
23:28.5 (4)
31:19.5 (2)
39:09.5 +0:00.1+0.00%100.00%5.78%4.87%
3 1729 Justin ResnickApex Racing  34 Cat 3 Men
7:42.5 (2)
15:23.9 (1)
23:22.0 (2)
31:19.1 (1)
39:09.9 +0:00.5+0.02%99.98%5.76%4.85%
4 1663 Roy StansellOlympia Orthopedic Associares  28 Cat 3 Men
7:46.3 (7)
15:42.5 (8)
23:44.2 (7)
31:37.8 (6)
39:28.6 +0:19.2+0.82%99.19%5.01%4.10%
5 1660 Adrian MagunMercer Island  13 Cat 3 Men
7:45.5 (6)
15:24.0 (2)
23:26.9 (3)
31:31.8 (4)
39:29.1 +0:19.7+0.84%99.17%4.99%4.08%
6 1733 Brennan HodginsApex Racing  16 Cat 3 Men
7:48.3 (10)
15:33.1 (6)
23:37.7 (6)
31:37.1 (5)
39:45.6 +0:36.2+1.54%98.48%4.33%3.41%
7 1658 Michael Mayhem KellerMayhem Racing  29 Cat 3 Men
7:44.6 (5)
15:38.7 (7)
23:44.7 (8)
31:48.0 (8)
39:51.1 +0:41.7+1.77%98.26%4.11%3.19%
8 1722 Reid CurryMayhem Racing  30 Cat 3 Men
7:47.2 (9)
15:46.0 (9)
23:48.9 (9)
31:47.4 (7)
39:51.5 +0:42.1+1.79%98.24%4.09%3.17%
9 1655 Sam ZivinCX Northwest  17 Cat 3 Men
7:41.8 (1)
15:30.4 (4)
23:36.3 (5)
31:55.6 (9)
40:07.6 +0:58.2+2.48%97.58%3.45%2.52%
10 1730 Nicholas BoroughsSoft Like Kitten  30 Cat 3 Men
8:11.8 (18)
16:00.2 (10)
24:02.3 (10)
32:05.9 (10)
40:11.8 +1:02.4+2.66%97.41%3.28%2.35%
11 1656 Ricky Lyman  28 Cat 3 Men
8:10.1 (14)
16:04.8 (11)
24:08.7 (11)
32:09.5 (11)
40:17.0 +1:07.6+2.88%97.20%3.07%2.14%
12 1732 Marcos FrancoKFP Cycling Collective  27 Cat 3 Men
8:06.3 (12)
16:08.2 (13)
24:12.1 (12)
32:14.8 (12)
40:18.5 +1:09.1+2.94%97.14%3.01%2.08%
13 1727 Tyler BoucherSeattle  29 Cat 3 Men
8:11.5 (17)
16:12.0 (15)
24:23.0 (15)
32:27.0 (14)
40:26.1 +1:16.7+3.26%96.84%2.70%1.77%
14 1652 Clark SmithsonTenspeed Hero  32 Cat 3 Men
8:06.3 (12)
16:07.4 (12)
24:17.7 (14)
32:26.7 (13)
40:27.1 +1:17.7+3.31%96.80%2.66%1.73%
15 1734 Peter LambeTeam John Wayne  28 Cat 3 Men
8:15.8 (20)
16:15.3 (16)
24:24.2 (16)
32:32.7 (15)
40:45.7 +1:36.3+4.10%96.06%1.92%0.98%
16 1651 Andrew Howe  31 Cat 3 Men
8:05.5 (11)
16:28.3 (19)
24:43.2 (18)
32:58.0 (18)
41:03.1 +1:53.7+4.84%95.38%1.22%0.27%
17 1672 John Reynders  28 Cat 3 Men
8:10.1 (14)
16:10.0 (14)
24:16.2 (13)
32:47.4 (16)
41:04.5 +1:55.1+4.90%95.33%1.16%0.21%
18 1653 Daniel Bassett  31 Cat 3 Men
8:11.1 (16)
16:20.0 (17)
24:32.5 (17)
32:54.2 (17)
41:04.9 +1:55.5+4.92%95.31%1.15%0.20%
19 1726 Ben BradleyTen Speed Hero  31 Cat 3 Men
8:48.5 (36)
16:54.1 (26)
25:00.4 (21)
33:05.6 (20)
41:14.7 +2:05.3+5.33%94.94%0.76%-0.20%
20 1800 Ehrin BulfinEgencia  31 Cat 3 Men
8:17.6 (21)
16:31.4 (20)
24:53.9 (19)
33:06.0 (21)
41:14.8 +2:05.4+5.34%94.93%0.75%-0.20%
21 1666 Erik Nilson  30 Cat 3 Men
8:19.8 (24)
16:31.6 (21)
24:54.4 (20)
33:04.5 (19)
41:26.6 +2:17.2+5.84%94.48%0.28%-0.68%
22 1665 Nick KoopsChico Corsa P/B Sierra Nevada Brewing  32 Cat 3 Men
8:15.4 (19)
16:39.0 (22)
25:06.5 (23)
33:43.8 (26)
41:50.3 +2:40.9+6.85%93.59%-0.67%-1.64%
23 1731 Nathan AbelRolling H Cycles  28 Cat 3 Men
8:18.7 (23)
16:24.0 (18)
25:04.4 (22)
33:33.4 (22)
41:53.8 +2:44.4+7.00%93.46%-0.81%-1.78%
24 1668 Christopher Stoner  26 Cat 3 Men
8:43.7 (31)
17:04.3 (29)
25:23.3 (27)
33:43.2 (24)
41:53.9 +2:44.5+7.00%93.46%-0.82%-1.79%
25 1725 Peter BeelsSeattle  29 Cat 3 Men
8:37.7 (29)
17:00.1 (27)
25:14.6 (25)
33:43.4 (25)
41:58.5 +2:49.1+7.20%93.29%-1.00%-1.97%
26 1728 Jeff RasorApex Racing  33 Cat 3 Men
8:24.6 (25)
16:47.8 (24)
25:17.1 (26)
33:42.5 (23)
42:12.7 +3:03.3+7.80%92.76%-1.57%-2.55%
27 1670 Christopher StubelApex Racing  26 Cat 3 Men
8:28.1 (28)
16:49.8 (25)
25:27.0 (28)
34:13.5 (27)
42:51.8 +3:42.4+9.47%91.35%-3.14%-4.13%
28 1721 Brent CarlsonAudi  38 Cat 3 Men
8:25.3 (26)
17:16.8 (30)
25:59.2 (29)
34:37.4 (28)
43:19.4 +4:10.0+10.64%90.38%-4.25%-5.25%
29 1671 Mason FrenchNuun Hydration  27 Cat 3 Men
8:47.9 (35)
17:18.7 (31)
26:03.9 (31)
34:45.1 (29)
43:23.4 +4:14.0+10.81%90.24%-4.41%-5.41%
30 1724 Barron PeperBlack Sheep Velo  26 Cat 3 Men
8:18.2 (22)
17:04.2 (28)
26:01.3 (30)
35:02.3 (31)
43:30.9 +4:21.5+11.13%89.98%-4.71%-5.71%
31 1664 Harvey Elliott  31 Cat 3 Men
8:43.4 (30)
17:25.7 (32)
26:17.0 (33)
35:01.3 (30)
43:45.9 +4:36.5+11.77%89.47%-5.31%-6.32%
32 1720 Jordan LuckeEgencia  29 Cat 3 Men
8:44.3 (32)
17:26.0 (33)
26:16.6 (32)
35:02.3 (31)
43:54.6 +4:45.2+12.14%89.17%-5.66%-6.67%
33 1662 Blaine FeltonLow Country Racing  34 Cat 3 Men
8:46.1 (34)
17:36.1 (36)
26:41.2 (34)
35:36.4 (33)
44:35.6 +5:26.2+13.88%87.81%-7.30%-8.33%
34 1661 Robert ChapmanSnoqualmie Ice Cream Racing  27 Cat 3 Men
8:57.5 (37)
17:32.4 (34)
26:45.2 (35)
35:54.3 (34)
44:55.2 +5:45.8+14.72%87.17%-8.09%-9.13%
35 1673 Robert Schwartz  33 Cat 3 Men
8:45.3 (33)
17:35.3 (35)
26:45.4 (36)
36:01.6 (35)
45:08.8 +5:59.4+15.30%86.73%-8.63%-9.68%
36 1667 Charles HagmanApex Racing  32 Cat 3 Men
8:58.7 (38)
17:55.2 (37)
27:05.9 (37)
36:11.3 (36)
45:15.3 +6:05.9+15.57%86.52%-8.89%-9.94%
37 1799 Brandon Carmararada  28 Cat 3 Men
8:25.6 (27)
16:41.4 (23)
25:12.5 (24)
-
-2 laps -----
38 1669 Andrew EricksonLoam Wolf Adventures  30 Cat 3 Men
8:59.0 (39)
40:06.1 (38)
-
-
-3 laps -----
39 1657 Leigh ThurgoodTenspeed Hero  36 Cat 3 Men
7:44.4 (4)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----