Race progress: Tour de Nyl - School Series

  • Race started:
    Saturday, August 12, 2017 08:27 (GMT+2)
  • Race location:
    Warmbad, South Africa
Total laps: 3 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 109 Zineddine MengouchiPEPPS Preparatory School (P)  11 Sprog Boys
12:45.6 (2)
25:59.3 (1)
41:52.4 --100%15.26%14.01%
2 135 Willem WillemseLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P)  12 Sprog Boys
12:48.3 (3)
26:04.0 (2)
41:56.8 +0:04.4+0.18%99.83%15.11%13.86%
3 103 Ruben Van TonderLaerskool Kruger Park (P)  12 Sprog Boys
12:40.0 (1)
26:26.5 (3)
41:58.6 +0:06.2+0.25%99.75%15.05%13.80%
4 129 Willem J.S. SmitDuiwelskloof Laerskool (H)  12 Sprog Boys
14:40.9 (12)
27:54.4 (5)
42:04.8 +0:12.4+0.49%99.51%14.84%13.58%
5 120 Ruben Van ReeAkademie Reformia (P)  12 Sprog Boys
13:23.9 (4)
27:20.2 (4)
42:06.3 +0:13.9+0.55%99.45%14.79%13.53%
6 126 Josua RetiefDuiwelskloof Laerskool (H)  12 Sprog Boys
14:55.7 (15)
28:22.7 (6)
42:10.5 +0:18.1+0.72%99.28%14.65%13.39%
7 133 Tristan BrettUnicorn(P)  11 Sprog Boys
14:29.5 (11)
28:54.6 (9)
43:43.6 +1:51.2+4.43%95.76%11.51%10.20%
8 119 Michael Van HeerdenAkademie Reformia (P)  12 Sprog Boys
14:23.4 (8)
29:06.9 (10)
43:53.4 +2:01.0+4.82%95.41%11.18%9.87%
9 106 Stephen Le RouxLaerskool Kruger Park (P)  12 Sprog Boys
13:51.8 (6)
28:44.8 (7)
43:58.8 +2:06.4+5.03%95.21%10.99%9.68%
10 114 Andani RaphalalaniRidgeway College (H)  12 Sprog Boys
14:14.5 (7)
29:33.9 (12)
45:01.0 +3:08.6+7.51%93.02%8.90%7.55%
11 138 Bradley EagarWaterberg Academy (P)  11 Sprog Boys
14:25.3 (9)
29:31.1 (11)
45:05.7 +3:13.3+7.69%92.86%8.74%7.39%
12 117 JACQUES DU PREEZLaerskool Louis Trichardt (P)  12 Sprog Boys
13:46.7 (5)
28:50.9 (8)
46:04.2 +4:11.8+10.02%90.89%6.76%5.39%
13 108 Success MalulekeKingfisher Private (P)  11 Sprog Boys
14:50.0 (13)
30:13.3 (14)
46:13.1 +4:20.7+10.38%90.60%6.46%5.09%
14 105 TIMOTHY ERIC BAKERUnicorn(P)  11 Sprog Boys
14:27.1 (10)
29:37.3 (13)
46:26.9 +4:34.5+10.93%90.15%6.00%4.61%
15 113 Markus TheronTzaneen Laerskool (P)  12 Sprog Boys
15:02.9 (18)
30:56.2 (15)
47:21.7 +5:29.3+13.11%88.41%4.15%2.74%
16 134 Dateh Joseph AmbePEPPS Preparatory School (P)  11 Sprog Boys
14:58.3 (16)
31:16.9 (17)
48:08.0 +6:15.6+14.95%86.99%2.59%1.15%
17 115 Divan MalanEllisras Primary (P)  12 Sprog Boys
15:04.2 (19)
31:37.6 (19)
48:29.9 +6:37.5+15.82%86.34%1.85%0.40%
18 104 Tirelo MashapaUnicorn(P)  12 Sprog Boys
15:01.4 (17)
31:41.5 (20)
48:41.7 +6:49.3+16.29%85.99%1.45%0.00%
19 112 Meyer JacobsTzaneen Laerskool (P)  12 Sprog Boys
15:41.1 (24)
31:35.6 (18)
48:44.9 +6:52.5+16.42%85.90%1.34%-0.11%
20 125 Sean BerryLaerskool Nylstroom (P)  12 Sprog Boys
16:01.3 (25)
32:06.9 (22)
49:00.5 +7:08.1+17.04%85.44%0.82%-0.64%
21 122 Eric Du PreezAkademie Reformia (P)  12 Sprog Boys
15:06.0 (20)
32:10.1 (23)
49:45.2 +7:52.8+18.82%84.16%-0.69%-2.17%
22 100 Jaco Le RouxLaerskool Kruger Park (P)  12 Sprog Boys
15:37.5 (23)
32:19.8 (24)
50:13.8 +8:21.4+19.96%83.36%-1.66%-3.15%
23 137 Ethan SwartUnicorn(P)  11 Sprog Boys
15:33.1 (22)
33:09.8 (25)
50:34.0 +8:41.6+20.76%82.81%-2.34%-3.84%
24 111 Ruben MaraisLaerskool Pietersburg Oosskool (P)  12 Sprog Boys
15:11.9 (21)
32:00.6 (21)
50:53.9 +9:01.5+21.55%82.27%-3.01%-4.52%
25 107 Simon Van Den BergPEPPS Preparatory School (P)  11 Sprog Boys
14:52.2 (14)
31:11.8 (16)
51:12.7 +9:20.3+22.30%81.77%-3.64%-5.17%
26 131 Clifton ClassenEllisras Primary (P)  11 Sprog Boys
16:58.9 (26)
34:06.4 (26)
52:17.8 +10:25.4+24.89%80.07%-5.84%-7.40%
27 128 Snyman S. P. SmitDuiwelskloof Laerskool (H)  11 Sprog Boys
17:37.6 (28)
35:25.4 (28)
54:35.1 +12:42.7+30.36%76.71%-10.47%-12.10%
28 139 Wiets BotesLaerskool Nylstroom (P)  12 Sprog Boys
18:26.2 (30)
36:13.3 (29)
54:39.6 +12:47.2+30.54%76.61%-10.62%-12.25%
29 124 Christo FerreiraTzaneen Laerskool (P)  11 Sprog Boys
17:00.5 (27)
34:42.5 (27)
55:06.6 +13:14.2+31.61%75.98%-11.53%-13.17%
30 141 John-Henry SchwabDuiwelskloof Laerskool (P)  11 Sprog Boys
18:59.9 (33)
37:04.0 (30)
55:42.5 +13:50.1+33.04%75.17%-12.74%-14.40%
31 116 Joszua JoubertTzaneen Laerskool (P)  11 Sprog Boys
17:39.8 (29)
37:13.8 (31)
57:11.6 +15:19.2+36.59%73.21%-15.75%-17.45%
32 118 Wihan (Willem) SwiegersAkademie Reformia (P)  11 Sprog Boys
19:33.8 (34)
39:38.5 (33)
1:00:10.3 +18:17.9+43.70%69.59%-21.78%-23.57%
33 121 Lukas Van ReeAkademie Reformia (P)  11 Sprog Boys
19:45.1 (35)
39:32.7 (32)
1:00:44.2 +18:51.8+45.05%68.94%-22.92%-24.73%
34 110 Tiard ThompsonDuiwelskloof Laerskool (H)  12 Sprog Boys
18:45.6 (32)
40:13.6 (35)
1:01:34.2 +19:41.8+47.04%68.01%-24.61%-26.44%
35 123 Jacques CraffordLaerskool Louis Trichardt (P)  11 Sprog Boys
18:40.2 (31)
39:40.6 (34)
1:01:41.1 +19:48.7+47.31%67.88%-24.84%-26.68%
36 102 Drikus TaljaardLaerskool Kruger Park (P)  11 Sprog Boys
22:12.3 (38)
43:19.6 (36)
-1 lap -----
37 140 Xander KosterTzaneen Laerskool (P)  12 Sprog Boys
19:59.4 (36)
44:57.4 (37)
-1 lap -----
38 127 Hardus HermannDuiwelskloof Laerskool (H)  11 Sprog Boys
20:52.6 (37)
47:59.7 (38)
-1 lap -----
39 101 Eduan BekkerLaerskool Kruger Park (P)  11 Sprog Boys
26:42.5 (39)
50:06.8 (39)
-1 lap -----