Race progress: Fog City Cyclocross 2017 - Race 3

  • Race started:
    Sunday, July 16, 2017 11:10 (GMT+12)
  • Race location:
    Bulwer, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 268 Nic Smith Cyclocross
5:02.4 (1)
10:01.8 (1)
14:59.2 (2)
19:53.0 (1)
24:50.3 (1)
29:51.2 (1)
34:55.2 (1)
39:59.7 (1)
44:59.5 (1)
50:06.3 --100%6.75%8.42%
2 216 James Benton Cyclocross
5:02.9 (3)
10:02.3 (3)
14:58.9 (1)
19:53.5 (2)
24:53.7 (2)
29:52.1 (2)
34:55.9 (2)
40:05.6 (2)
45:12.1 (2)
50:23.6 +0:17.3+0.58%99.43%6.21%7.89%
3 280 Tad Mejdr Cyclocross
5:02.4 (1)
10:02.0 (2)
15:00.6 (3)
19:54.4 (3)
26:37.6 (3)
31:49.2 (3)
37:00.4 (3)
42:15.0 (3)
47:32.7 (3)
52:50.9 +2:44.6+5.48%94.81%1.64%3.41%
4 208 Matt Gorter Cyclocross
5:22.5 (5)
10:41.0 (6)
16:04.5 (7)
21:25.1 (7)
26:42.3 (4)
32:03.4 (4)
37:30.7 (4)
43:02.6 (4)
48:40.5 (4)
54:24.9 +4:18.6+8.60%92.08%-1.27%0.54%
5 247 Sheldon Gorter Cyclocross
5:26.4 (6)
10:40.5 (5)
15:56.2 (4)
21:20.6 (5)
26:48.7 (5)
32:16.0 (5)
37:41.5 (5)
43:17.0 (5)
48:54.5 (5)
54:42.7 +4:36.4+9.19%91.58%-1.82%0.00%
6 241 Lester Perry Cyclocross
5:27.0 (7)
10:43.3 (7)
16:02.7 (6)
21:20.4 (4)
26:49.0 (6)
32:16.5 (6)
37:54.5 (6)
43:40.4 (6)
49:22.7 (6)
55:04.8 +4:58.5+9.93%90.97%-2.51%-0.67%
7 239 Kypher McMorran Mountain Bike
5:29.4 (8)
10:48.7 (8)
16:16.8 (8)
21:47.7 (9)
27:12.1 (9)
32:48.1 (9)
38:34.4 (9)
43:59.0 (8)
49:34.8 (7)
55:05.8 +4:59.5+9.96%90.94%-2.54%-0.70%
8 277 Ethan Baker Single Speed
5:38.2 (9)
10:56.7 (9)
16:18.6 (9)
21:44.9 (8)
27:10.8 (8)
32:41.6 (8)
38:29.3 (8)
44:04.2 (9)
49:38.7 (8)
55:07.0 +5:00.7+10.00%90.91%-2.58%-0.74%
9 223 Sean Stolp Cyclocross
5:21.6 (4)
10:39.3 (4)
16:02.0 (5)
21:24.1 (6)
26:56.1 (7)
32:32.5 (7)
38:11.2 (7)
43:55.0 (7)
49:44.9 (9)
55:49.2 +5:42.9+11.41%89.76%-3.89%-2.03%
10 253 Teva Chonon Cyclocross
5:41.5 (10)
11:06.9 (10)
16:35.2 (10)
22:13.5 (10)
27:46.2 (10)
33:16.4 (10)
38:53.7 (10)
44:36.5 (10)
50:20.9 (10)
-1 lap -----
11 111 Andrew Weal Single Speed
6:03.6 (17)
11:35.8 (12)
17:16.5 (12)
23:01.3 (12)
28:51.6 (11)
34:47.0 (11)
40:59.0 (11)
47:05.0 (11)
53:12.8 (11)
-1 lap -----
12 220 Hadley Craig Cyclocross
6:01.6 (15)
11:42.3 (14)
17:24.6 (14)
23:07.2 (13)
29:05.3 (12)
35:08.1 (12)
41:17.9 (12)
47:25.2 (12)
53:36.4 (12)
-1 lap -----
13 219 Blair Tupp Cyclocross
6:04.0 (18)
11:52.7 (16)
17:41.9 (15)
23:40.4 (15)
29:37.7 (15)
35:45.2 (15)
41:57.8 (15)
48:03.9 (13)
54:05.6 (13)
-1 lap -----
14 217 Robbie Basken Single Speed
6:02.4 (16)
11:40.9 (13)
17:23.6 (13)
23:20.1 (14)
29:29.6 (14)
35:37.5 (14)
41:51.9 (14)
48:06.8 (14)
54:10.7 (14)
-1 lap -----
15 278 Connor Flemming Mountain Bike
5:51.3 (11)
11:55.1 (17)
18:07.4 (18)
24:18.1 (18)
30:28.6 (18)
36:43.3 (18)
42:42.9 (17)
48:51.1 (16)
54:40.6 (15)
-1 lap -----
16 200 Paul Kelleher Cyclocross
5:51.8 (12)
11:26.3 (11)
17:06.2 (11)
23:00.4 (11)
29:06.1 (13)
35:19.1 (13)
41:42.0 (13)
48:15.1 (15)
54:43.6 (16)
-1 lap -----
17 262 Gary Kirkpatrick Mountain Bike
6:47.8 (30)
12:47.8 (27)
18:47.3 (25)
24:46.8 (23)
31:05.7 (24)
37:11.1 (22)
43:12.7 (20)
49:19.5 (19)
55:13.1 (17)
-1 lap -----
18 237 Lincoln Hill Cyclocross
6:11.8 (20)
12:06.5 (19)
18:02.0 (17)
24:04.7 (17)
30:24.5 (17)
36:38.8 (17)
42:53.8 (18)
49:17.0 (18)
55:14.1 (18)
-1 lap -----
19 211 Duane Watene Cyclocross
6:04.5 (19)
11:51.4 (15)
17:49.6 (16)
23:52.4 (16)
29:57.9 (16)
36:07.3 (16)
42:22.1 (16)
48:55.3 (17)
55:16.0 (19)
-1 lap -----
20 243 Billy Fung Cyclocross
6:45.5 (27)
12:46.0 (26)
18:47.4 (26)
24:53.0 (25)
30:58.9 (23)
36:59.9 (20)
43:09.0 (19)
49:38.9 (20)
56:18.1 (20)
-1 lap -----
21 213 Joel Taylor Mountain Bike
5:51.9 (13)
11:55.2 (18)
18:07.7 (19)
24:18.5 (19)
30:29.4 (19)
36:53.7 (19)
43:26.8 (21)
50:06.3 (21)
-
-2 laps -----
22 249 Don Weston Cyclocross
6:15.2 (21)
12:17.6 (21)
18:21.4 (20)
24:39.0 (22)
30:47.2 (21)
37:01.6 (21)
43:37.5 (22)
50:11.1 (22)
-
-2 laps -----
23 236 Victor Wong Cyclocross
6:20.2 (22)
12:22.8 (22)
18:34.6 (24)
24:48.5 (24)
31:07.8 (26)
37:31.8 (26)
43:50.8 (23)
50:29.8 (23)
-
-2 laps -----
24 259 Doug Manning Cyclocross
6:50.5 (33)
12:48.2 (28)
18:50.5 (27)
24:54.1 (26)
31:07.1 (25)
37:28.9 (25)
43:58.2 (24)
50:35.5 (24)
-
-2 laps -----
25 252 Dion Hardy Cyclocross
6:49.8 (32)
12:55.9 (30)
19:05.5 (29)
25:18.4 (28)
31:40.7 (27)
37:56.1 (27)
44:18.6 (25)
50:53.8 (25)
-
-2 laps -----
26 251 Toni Cannons Mountain Bike
6:36.4 (26)
12:25.6 (24)
18:23.7 (21)
24:29.6 (20)
30:42.5 (20)
37:23.5 (24)
44:28.1 (26)
51:26.0 (26)
-
-2 laps -----
27 274 Andrew Sargent Mountain Bike
6:59.0 (38)
13:16.4 (34)
19:32.8 (32)
26:00.3 (31)
32:32.4 (30)
39:07.2 (29)
45:43.0 (28)
52:09.0 (27)
-
-2 laps -----
28 242 Brett Baker Mountain Bike
6:51.4 (35)
13:01.6 (32)
19:12.7 (30)
25:43.2 (29)
32:07.9 (28)
38:40.7 (28)
45:24.3 (27)
52:11.2 (28)
-
-2 laps -----
29 238 Darrin Greaves Cyclocross
6:32.6 (25)
12:57.8 (31)
19:22.8 (31)
25:57.5 (30)
32:35.5 (31)
39:16.6 (30)
46:10.4 (29)
52:56.5 (29)
-
-2 laps -----
30 279 Naomi Wright Cyclocross
6:54.0 (36)
13:23.3 (38)
19:54.4 (35)
26:16.6 (33)
33:06.7 (32)
39:55.6 (32)
46:46.2 (30)
53:39.9 (30)
-
-2 laps -----
31 201 James Maguire Cyclocross
6:01.1 (14)
12:09.0 (20)
18:34.1 (23)
25:13.6 (27)
32:19.3 (29)
39:38.6 (31)
47:27.1 (31)
54:03.9 (31)
-
-2 laps -----
32 267 Callum Poole Cyclocross
6:45.5 (27)
13:11.9 (33)
19:52.5 (34)
26:43.0 (35)
33:41.1 (35)
40:24.5 (33)
47:27.5 (32)
54:17.4 (32)
-
-2 laps -----
33 206 Andrew McLellan Cyclocross
6:23.2 (24)
12:30.8 (25)
19:02.6 (28)
26:00.8 (32)
33:21.6 (33)
40:39.8 (34)
47:51.4 (33)
54:30.8 (33)
-
-2 laps -----
34 299 Melanie Parsons Cyclocross
6:54.2 (37)
13:20.9 (36)
19:55.8 (36)
26:34.8 (34)
33:25.4 (34)
41:02.2 (35)
48:16.1 (34)
55:15.8 (34)
-
-2 laps -----
35 276 Olivia Baker Mountain Bike
6:48.3 (31)
13:16.9 (35)
19:51.9 (33)
26:47.9 (36)
34:08.5 (36)
41:26.1 (36)
48:43.0 (35)
55:53.6 (35)
-
-2 laps -----
36 257 Lyndsey Smith Mountain Bike
6:51.2 (34)
13:22.8 (37)
20:12.3 (37)
27:14.7 (37)
34:26.4 (37)
41:46.9 (37)
49:11.4 (36)
56:40.9 (36)
-
-2 laps -----
37 218 Sarah Pilkington Mountain Bike
7:26.7 (42)
14:08.3 (39)
20:48.8 (38)
27:59.0 (38)
35:06.7 (38)
42:33.9 (38)
50:02.2 (37)
57:41.5 (37)
-
-2 laps -----
38 264 Avent Greene Cyclocross
6:21.9 (23)
12:25.2 (23)
18:30.4 (22)
24:36.3 (21)
30:53.8 (22)
37:19.8 (23)
50:28.8 (38)
-
-
-3 laps -----
39 240 Mike Orum Cyclocross
7:44.8 (44)
14:27.5 (41)
21:20.3 (40)
28:29.6 (40)
35:43.3 (39)
43:06.7 (39)
50:56.9 (39)
-
-
-3 laps -----
40 281 Briar McMorran Mountain Bike
7:24.6 (40)
14:14.7 (40)
21:14.3 (39)
28:28.0 (39)
35:58.7 (40)
43:17.0 (40)
51:02.6 (40)
-
-
-3 laps -----
41 266 Sarah-Jane Lowrie Mountain Bike
7:25.5 (41)
14:30.1 (42)
21:50.8 (41)
29:12.3 (41)
36:32.7 (41)
44:12.2 (41)
51:54.9 (41)
-
-
-3 laps -----
42 272 Craig Bogun Mountain Bike
7:21.6 (39)
14:38.3 (43)
22:14.0 (42)
30:02.5 (42)
38:13.8 (42)
46:27.9 (42)
54:32.5 (42)
-
-
-3 laps -----
43 255 Matt Barker Cyclocross
7:45.0 (45)
15:09.4 (44)
22:55.3 (43)
31:01.4 (43)
39:20.0 (44)
47:15.4 (43)
55:09.8 (43)
-
-
-3 laps -----
44 271 Sarah Sinclair Mountain Bike
8:11.7 (46)
15:42.2 (47)
23:18.4 (46)
31:11.7 (45)
39:09.2 (43)
47:23.2 (44)
55:19.7 (44)
-
-
-3 laps -----
45 235 Dan Howard Mountain Bike
8:16.8 (47)
15:40.4 (46)
23:10.6 (45)
31:09.4 (44)
39:41.0 (45)
48:10.2 (45)
56:54.2 (45)
-
-
-3 laps -----
46 275 Lucas Murphy Mountain Bike
7:42.5 (43)
15:11.3 (45)
22:56.2 (44)
31:13.5 (46)
39:45.0 (46)
48:30.1 (46)
57:14.2 (46)
-
-
-3 laps -----
47 51 Daniel Frost Cyclocross
8:29.2 (48)
16:14.5 (48)
25:19.1 (47)
34:22.7 (47)
43:49.8 (47)
53:03.0 (47)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
48 215 Chris Taylor Mountain Bike
8:38.8 (49)
17:19.9 (49)
26:44.7 (48)
36:32.1 (48)
46:54.0 (48)
56:54.5 (48)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
49 256 Laurie Shedden Mountain Bike
8:57.7 (50)
17:45.3 (50)
27:26.7 (49)
37:09.5 (49)
48:13.2 (49)
58:58.6 (49)
-
-
-
-4 laps -----
50 232 Doug Battersby Cyclocross
6:47.1 (29)
12:52.2 (29)
39:42.3 (50)
47:14.5 (50)
53:57.0 (50)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps -----