Race progress: 2017 24 Hours of River X

  • Race started:
    Saturday, June 17, 2017 12:00 PM (GMT-4)
  • Race location:
    Huntsville, ON, Canada
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 41 Ottawa 4Christina Sutcliffe, Betsy Simpson  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Relay
54:14.7 (2)
1:51:06.7 (1)
2:49:07.4 (1)
3:47:17.2 (1)
4:48:00.8 (1)
5:48:39.8 (1)
6:50:44.3 (1)
7:50:21.7 (1)
8:51:49.9 (1)
9:54:27.7 (1)
10:57:03.3 (1)
18:35:52.9 (1)
20:50:34.8 (1)
21:49:01.2 (1)
22:48:46.8 (1)
23:47:06.5 160.00--100%0.00%0.00%
2 50 Canoe Help us?Oliver McMillan ~ Mike Hayes - Christine Archer ~ Don Stoneman  Canoe - C2 Pro: Relay
58:32.3 (8)
2:01:06.9 (6)
3:00:19.3 (3)
4:06:17.4 (3)
5:08:30.1 (3)
6:14:12.5 (3)
7:16:46.5 (2)
8:21:56.2 (2)
9:27:16.1 (2)
10:36:12.7 (2)
19:02:55.0 (4)
21:32:29.4 (3)
22:37:02.9 (2)
23:41:50.6 (2)
-
-2 laps 140.00-----
3 5 CreekfreakShawn Urban  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male
58:16.9 (7)
2:00:38.6 (5)
3:05:26.2 (6)
4:15:23.3 (5)
5:27:38.9 (5)
6:37:52.6 (5)
7:52:33.3 (6)
9:03:51.1 (5)
10:16:26.3 (5)
18:02:21.1 (7)
19:10:09.8 (6)
21:30:22.5 (2)
22:41:16.1 (3)
23:50:16.7 (3)
-
-2 laps 140.00-----
4 44 Thames DriftersChris Prater ~ Jessica Gasparotto - Gwyn Hayman ~ Chris Near  Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay
59:27.1 (9)
2:10:26.9 (10)
3:17:56.3 (9)
4:23:14.3 (9)
5:36:01.0 (8)
6:46:34.0 (7)
7:51:34.7 (5)
9:05:48.3 (6)
10:17:26.1 (6)
11:25:33.5 (5)
19:05:10.0 (5)
21:45:09.5 (4)
22:53:13.1 (4)
23:58:42.5 (4)
-
-2 laps 140.00-----
5 9 Vadim LawrenceVadim Lawrence  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male
53:56.2 (1)
1:51:53.1 (2)
2:51:09.8 (2)
3:54:25.9 (2)
4:58:59.8 (2)
6:09:31.4 (2)
7:31:08.4 (4)
8:49:41.2 (4)
10:02:43.5 (4)
11:23:20.9 (4)
18:52:22.9 (3)
22:01:32.4 (5)
23:09:38.1 (5)
-
-
-3 laps 130.00-----
6 14 Eat TroutLiz Loek ~ Karen Simpson  Canoe - C2 Pro: Female
1:00:45.2 (11)
2:04:32.6 (8)
3:12:15.7 (7)
4:19:30.3 (8)
5:29:49.2 (6)
7:16:21.3 (10)
8:23:01.5 (8)
9:31:41.4 (8)
10:44:26.2 (8)
19:03:16.5 (10)
21:15:39.1 (7)
22:26:03.4 (6)
23:36:09.5 (6)
-
-
-3 laps 130.00-----
7 4 Coureur Duh L'eauRick Clancy  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male
58:10.1 (6)
2:09:59.8 (9)
3:21:38.6 (10)
4:33:51.6 (10)
5:51:51.0 (10)
7:08:00.2 (8)
8:29:08.2 (9)
9:48:30.9 (9)
11:19:58.1 (9)
18:58:32.1 (8)
21:34:04.6 (9)
22:44:49.0 (8)
23:56:31.6 (7)
-
-
-3 laps 130.00-----
8 21 Strokes of GeniusTom Phillips  Canoe - C1 Stock: Male
1:10:12.5 (19)
2:27:12.9 (16)
3:46:29.9 (19)
5:06:23.4 (16)
6:24:01.2 (15)
7:46:06.4 (14)
9:12:44.9 (14)
10:29:13.5 (13)
12:31:58.2 (13)
19:02:33.2 (9)
21:33:52.3 (8)
22:44:39.8 (7)
23:56:40.9 (8)
-
-
-3 laps 130.00-----
9 46 Never Get In A Canoe With StrangersPaul Susan Isaac Nolan Adams, Tali Amar - Kate Pamenter, Mike & Karen Bender  Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay
1:07:45.1 (18)
2:28:09.0 (18)
3:48:44.8 (20)
5:01:38.1 (13)
6:27:27.8 (16)
7:35:10.0 (13)
9:00:29.6 (12)
10:12:38.5 (12)
11:29:41.3 (12)
19:05:43.1 (12)
21:37:24.7 (10)
22:49:31.8 (9)
24:01:59.9 (9)
-
-
-3 laps 130.00-----
10 45 Steve and the Fearless FemalesJane Wolfe, Rebecca Francis - Deanna Lavigne, Steve Norman, Justine  Canoe - C2 Stock: Relay
1:07:42.7 (17)
2:23:02.5 (15)
3:34:46.3 (13)
4:56:39.5 (12)
6:14:24.6 (13)
7:31:54.2 (12)
8:49:33.8 (11)
10:05:07.1 (11)
11:24:47.2 (11)
19:08:43.6 (13)
21:47:25.0 (12)
23:00:53.5 (11)
24:11:49.9 (10)
-
-
-3 laps 130.00-----
11 7 If Not DuffersTodd Veldhuizen  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male
1:05:54.6 (16)
2:14:28.1 (11)
3:26:05.0 (11)
4:39:46.7 (11)
5:56:02.5 (11)
7:16:19.8 (9)
8:37:35.1 (10)
9:53:03.8 (10)
11:20:59.1 (10)
19:04:40.7 (11)
21:37:35.6 (11)
22:58:47.9 (10)
-
-
-
-4 laps 120.00-----
12 49 La Chasse-galerieDavid Callum ~ Doug Morrow - Joshua Zakkai ~ Robert Feuerstake  Canoe - C2 Rec: Relay
1:15:25.8 (22)
2:33:21.0 (20)
3:50:45.2 (21)
5:11:54.7 (20)
6:39:23.1 (18)
8:03:33.4 (16)
9:28:45.7 (16)
10:45:24.0 (16)
18:39:28.2 (15)
21:11:29.5 (15)
22:34:01.7 (14)
23:51:59.3 (12)
-
-
-
-4 laps 120.00-----
13 39 SUP FREAKSMike Crouzat, Drew Maggio - Rebecca Maggio, Jay Sheridan  SUP: Relay
1:11:15.9 (21)
2:30:50.7 (19)
3:44:35.0 (17)
5:23:33.0 (22)
6:38:00.6 (17)
7:53:46.6 (15)
9:08:48.0 (13)
10:44:55.5 (15)
18:29:06.8 (14)
20:59:39.2 (14)
22:17:23.1 (13)
23:53:30.5 (13)
-
-
-
-4 laps 120.00-----
14 16 BobandDeanBob Vincent ~ Dean Brown  Canoe - C2 Pro: Male
56:43.6 (5)
1:57:39.9 (3)
3:00:38.9 (4)
4:06:35.0 (4)
5:11:38.5 (4)
6:20:47.6 (4)
7:24:59.9 (3)
8:28:30.3 (3)
9:36:25.4 (3)
10:45:08.7 (3)
11:51:51.3 (2)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 110.00-----
15 17 Golden Lake CrewSebastien Courville ~ Jennifer Courville  Canoe - C2 Rec: Co-Ed
1:16:08.3 (23)
2:33:49.9 (21)
4:00:21.0 (23)
5:39:59.1 (24)
7:06:14.9 (24)
8:32:00.3 (22)
10:14:21.7 (19)
12:20:55.2 (19)
19:16:07.4 (17)
21:47:07.7 (17)
23:08:45.7 (15)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 110.00-----
16 19 Team HCHelen Chan ~ Michael Creamer  Canoe - C2 Stock: Co-Ed
1:03:37.6 (13)
2:16:47.8 (13)
3:35:14.4 (14)
5:08:05.4 (18)
6:39:30.4 (19)
8:05:15.3 (17)
9:39:36.8 (17)
11:19:21.6 (17)
19:05:37.0 (16)
21:41:16.9 (16)
23:09:50.5 (16)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 110.00-----
17 47 PERPETUAL (slow)MOTIONMike, Erin, Stuart, Dan - Ryan, Tony, Debbie, Larry  Canoe - C2 Rec: Relay
1:22:36.3 (26)
2:44:58.2 (25)
4:06:47.1 (24)
5:36:29.1 (23)
7:05:27.9 (23)
8:26:33.4 (21)
9:50:37.3 (18)
11:27:51.3 (18)
19:28:10.3 (18)
21:48:53.2 (18)
23:12:41.3 (17)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 110.00-----
18 3 @MustokaFlippinTrevor Quinton  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male
1:03:40.3 (14)
2:19:21.6 (14)
3:42:21.5 (16)
5:09:14.6 (19)
6:50:13.9 (21)
8:51:23.6 (24)
10:34:29.9 (22)
18:27:15.2 (20)
20:54:39.1 (19)
22:15:47.5 (19)
23:26:55.2 (18)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 110.00-----
19 15 The BickersonsBonnie ~ Christoph Weber  Canoe - C2 Stock: Co-Ed
59:50.9 (10)
2:04:18.8 (7)
3:14:04.7 (8)
4:19:09.9 (7)
5:30:40.0 (7)
6:43:08.4 (6)
8:04:37.6 (7)
9:19:09.9 (7)
10:32:25.6 (7)
12:22:06.3 (6)
-
-
-
-
-
-6 laps 100.00-----
20 1 bananamanTrent Brunelle  Canoe - C1 Stock: Male
1:19:37.8 (25)
2:44:43.1 (24)
4:14:18.9 (25)
5:49:46.3 (25)
7:19:12.5 (25)
8:57:41.3 (25)
10:49:38.0 (24)
19:02:05.1 (21)
21:46:35.8 (21)
23:11:58.3 (20)
-
-
-
-
-
-6 laps 100.00-----
21 13 Simply SUPMike Casey  SUP: Male
1:10:53.4 (20)
2:27:25.5 (17)
3:44:47.6 (18)
5:20:18.7 (21)
6:59:41.5 (22)
8:38:01.2 (23)
10:48:15.6 (23)
19:10:14.8 (22)
21:44:52.5 (20)
23:16:00.3 (21)
-
-
-
-
-
-6 laps 100.00-----
22 10 Summer'sLightDave Anta  Kayak - K1 Touring: Male
1:28:55.6 (30)
3:01:29.7 (27)
4:41:28.3 (27)
6:28:07.4 (28)
8:05:28.7 (26)
9:55:44.1 (27)
12:32:45.2 (25)
19:35:44.3 (25)
22:05:12.1 (22)
23:40:26.3 (22)
-
-
-
-
-
-6 laps 100.00-----
23 8 RHCCAndrei Zoubakine  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Male
55:55.4 (4)
1:59:20.8 (4)
3:04:47.5 (5)
4:18:04.5 (6)
5:49:52.8 (9)
7:18:21.0 (11)
19:01:58.0 (26)
21:25:16.1 (26)
22:35:44.7 (24)
23:45:12.6 (23)
-
-
-
-
-
-6 laps 100.00-----
24 6 Spirit FBDave Hitchon  Kayak - K1 Fast: Male
1:05:16.8 (15)
2:16:36.9 (12)
3:31:20.5 (12)
5:06:50.4 (17)
6:45:06.4 (20)
8:09:14.8 (18)
10:33:31.0 (21)
19:12:53.5 (23)
22:12:35.1 (23)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-7 laps 90.00-----
25 43 Ottawa 2Doug Bishop, Rob Read  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Relay
1:00:56.3 (12)
2:41:53.1 (23)
3:51:32.7 (22)
5:05:57.0 (14)
6:17:54.0 (14)
8:13:43.6 (20)
10:32:08.9 (20)
19:26:19.2 (24)
23:02:25.4 (25)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-7 laps 90.00-----
26 40 Ottawa OneKaren Zerr, Andy Shelp  Kayak - K1 Hi Perf: Relay
55:49.3 (3)
2:41:45.6 (22)
3:42:05.2 (15)
5:06:03.2 (15)
6:07:49.7 (12)
8:12:48.2 (19)
9:15:01.4 (15)
10:30:59.8 (14)
23:03:59.1 (26)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-7 laps 90.00-----
27 2 DarrenDarren Smith  Canoe - C1 Stock: Male
1:28:10.6 (27)
3:03:09.5 (28)
4:48:38.8 (28)
6:24:28.2 (27)
8:08:04.7 (27)
9:51:58.2 (26)
19:15:52.4 (27)
21:53:52.6 (27)
23:32:09.9 (27)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-7 laps 90.00-----
28 12 CourtOutdoorsCourtney Sinclair  SUP: Female
1:29:02.5 (31)
3:17:51.3 (30)
5:52:00.8 (31)
8:22:26.2 (30)
10:27:10.0 (29)
19:29:47.6 (28)
21:57:54.3 (28)
23:39:55.4 (28)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-8 laps 80.00-----
29 11 Cabana GirlLouise Cabana  SUP: Female
1:28:16.4 (29)
3:20:41.8 (31)
5:36:08.0 (30)
8:24:47.9 (31)
18:07:03.0 (30)
19:46:05.4 (29)
22:04:20.8 (29)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-9 laps 70.00-----
30 38 Leaf Kickin' Water DogsJohnathon Ayles ~ Neal McCain - Aavery Ayles  Canoe - C2 Rec: Relay
1:18:18.4 (24)
2:52:14.3 (26)
4:27:38.0 (26)
6:07:24.9 (26)
9:19:25.4 (28)
21:13:11.5 (30)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-10 laps 60.00-----
31 20 CrichtonHayley Crichton ~ Shelley Crichton  Canoe - C2 Stock: Female
1:28:13.5 (28)
3:06:17.4 (29)
4:54:26.2 (29)
6:30:34.3 (29)
18:18:23.7 (31)
22:08:25.9 (31)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-10 laps 60.00-----