Race progress: Killerton Standard and Sprint - results

  • Race started:
    Sunday, June 4, 2017 08:30 (GMT+1)
  • Race location:
    Newton Abbot, United Kingdom
Total laps: 5 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 5 Matt YatesTotal Tri And Bike  29 Senior Male 16-39
38:36.3 (1)
39:17.2 (1)
1:45:23.1 (1)
1:45:45.3 (1)
2:06:17.4 --100%17.51%15.54%
2 13 Luke ReedPure Endurance Triathletes  36 Senior Male 16-39
40:17.2 (2)
40:44.5 (2)
1:46:36.1 (2)
1:46:54.3 (2)
2:07:41.8 +1:24.4+1.11%98.90%16.59%14.60%
3 37 James HaighExeter  32 Senior Male 16-39
41:11.0 (4)
41:36.7 (4)
1:48:06.7 (3)
1:48:29.5 (3)
2:09:20.7 +3:03.3+2.42%97.64%15.51%13.50%
4 6 Richard LongPlymouth  25 Senior Male 16-39
41:29.9 (5)
42:24.9 (5)
1:48:29.7 (5)
1:48:58.9 (5)
2:09:46.4 +3:29.0+2.76%97.32%15.23%13.21%
5 3 Alan HughesExeter Tri  45 Veteran Male 40+
40:18.4 (3)
40:55.1 (3)
1:48:11.2 (4)
1:48:36.3 (4)
2:10:20.8 +4:03.4+3.21%96.89%14.86%12.83%
6 12 Mike MurphySomerset RC Tri  50 Veteran Male 40+
43:58.4 (13)
45:07.7 (13)
1:52:16.1 (6)
1:53:08.7 (6)
2:15:45.6 +9:28.2+7.50%93.02%11.32%9.21%
7 10 JASON POTTERExeter Tri Club  39 Senior Male 16-39
43:42.2 (12)
44:24.8 (11)
1:53:26.7 (7)
1:53:48.4 (7)
2:16:42.4 +10:25.0+8.25%92.38%10.70%8.58%
8 24 David WilkinsonCastle Velo Club  54 Veteran Male 40+
42:20.2 (6)
42:40.4 (6)
1:56:58.6 (9)
1:57:11.6 (9)
2:20:01.9 +13:44.5+10.88%90.19%8.53%6.35%
9 1 Rich ShirleySt Austell Triathletes  29 Senior Male 16-39
43:34.7 (11)
44:13.7 (10)
1:55:37.0 (8)
1:56:12.0 (8)
2:20:44.4 +14:27.0+11.44%89.73%8.07%5.88%
10 21 Alex CrumpHaldon Trail Runners  26 Senior Male 16-39
42:42.6 (7)
43:48.3 (8)
1:57:20.6 (10)
1:57:57.8 (10)
2:21:14.1 +14:56.7+11.83%89.42%7.74%5.55%
11 2 Greg MorrisN1 Tri Club  32 Senior Male 16-39
43:33.6 (10)
44:39.8 (12)
1:58:27.0 (12)
2:00:02.8 (12)
2:23:34.6 +17:17.2+13.69%87.96%6.21%3.98%
12 16 Ansee VulliamuHaldon Trail Runners  33 Senior Male 16-39
42:55.3 (8)
43:45.2 (7)
1:59:49.0 (14)
2:00:39.4 (14)
2:23:52.5 +17:35.1+13.92%87.78%6.02%3.78%
13 29 Roger AtkinsonHaldon Trail Runners  49 Veteran Male 40+
44:48.3 (14)
46:22.1 (14)
1:59:16.8 (13)
2:00:29.3 (13)
2:24:10.2 +17:52.8+14.16%87.60%5.83%3.58%
14 14 Charlie OwenTba  16 Senior Male 16-39
43:31.7 (9)
44:09.4 (9)
1:58:26.1 (11)
1:58:53.0 (11)
2:24:40.3 +18:22.9+14.56%87.29%5.50%3.25%
15 44 Mark JohnsonTeam Stick Insect  37 Senior Male 16-39
45:24.7 (15)
47:19.0 (18)
2:00:12.3 (15)
2:01:35.3 (15)
2:26:18.9 +20:01.5+15.86%86.31%4.43%2.15%
16 31 Adam FarmerNone  37 Senior Male 16-39
48:45.9 (22)
50:03.8 (21)
2:02:24.0 (16)
2:03:50.3 (19)
2:27:25.3 +21:07.9+16.73%85.67%3.70%1.41%
17 30 Billy WareN/A  37 Senior Male 16-39
48:44.8 (21)
50:34.5 (24)
2:02:35.1 (17)
2:03:51.8 (20)
2:28:54.2 +22:36.8+17.91%84.81%2.73%0.42%
18 26 Tanya Lewis  42 Veteran Female 40+
50:12.7 (26)
50:53.1 (26)
2:02:47.6 (20)
2:03:00.4 (16)
2:29:31.8 +23:14.4+18.40%84.46%2.33%0.00%
19 15 Ray GilbeyNone  59 Veteran Male 40+
50:09.4 (25)
50:39.6 (25)
2:02:39.3 (19)
2:03:07.9 (17)
2:29:54.0 +23:36.6+18.70%84.25%2.08%-0.25%
20 45 Marlon Roberts  38 Senior Male 16-39
46:08.5 (16)
47:04.0 (16)
2:02:37.5 (18)
2:03:43.8 (18)
2:31:39.6 +25:22.2+20.09%83.27%0.93%-1.42%
21 7 Dan GreyHaldon Trail Runners  36 Senior Male 16-39
50:45.0 (29)
51:57.7 (28)
2:08:15.5 (22)
2:09:20.4 (22)
2:34:47.6 +28:30.2+22.57%81.59%-1.11%-3.52%
22 42 Jon AyshfordExeter Tri Club  50 Veteran Male 40+
48:48.3 (23)
49:47.4 (20)
2:09:25.4 (24)
2:10:33.1 (24)
2:36:01.0 +29:43.6+23.54%80.95%-1.91%-4.34%
23 43 Ian MoonPud Racing  44 Veteran Male 40+
50:34.4 (27)
52:00.2 (29)
2:09:19.5 (23)
2:10:26.9 (23)
2:39:13.0 +32:55.6+26.07%79.32%-4.00%-6.48%
24 27 Caroline NorrisPembrokeshire Harriers  32 Senior Female 16-39
46:12.5 (18)
47:31.5 (19)
2:14:38.8 (27)
2:15:42.0 (27)
2:39:18.0 +33:00.6+26.14%79.28%-4.06%-6.53%
25 19 Sean MonkTeam Monk  52 Veteran Male 40+
48:31.2 (20)
50:23.4 (22)
2:11:00.7 (25)
2:12:21.3 (25)
2:40:27.3 +34:09.9+27.05%78.71%-4.81%-7.31%
26 41 Mark TweedieExeter Triathlon Club  41 Veteran Male 40+
53:24.7 (31)
54:34.1 (31)
2:13:50.7 (26)
2:14:50.2 (26)
2:43:24.5 +37:07.1+29.39%77.28%-6.74%-9.28%
27 8 Elizabeth CoombesPlymouth Harriers  26 Senior Female 16-39
49:52.6 (24)
50:26.5 (23)
2:18:08.8 (29)
2:18:34.1 (29)
2:44:32.9 +38:15.5+30.29%76.75%-7.48%-10.04%
28 38 Tom ParryExeter Tri Club  38 Senior Male 16-39
46:09.9 (17)
46:38.5 (15)
2:07:17.8 (21)
2:07:44.2 (21)
2:45:12.5 +38:55.1+30.82%76.44%-7.92%-10.49%
29 11 Lucy WatersN/A  27 Senior Female 16-39
50:43.0 (28)
51:18.8 (27)
2:16:49.6 (28)
2:17:21.9 (28)
2:46:05.6 +39:48.2+31.52%76.04%-8.49%-11.08%
30 9 Susan StandfordCamel Valley Tri  52 Veteran Female 40+
55:24.7 (32)
56:50.4 (32)
2:21:29.3 (30)
2:22:34.7 (30)
2:53:10.5 +46:53.1+37.12%72.93%-13.12%-15.81%
31 4 Matt EvansN/A  32 Senior Male 16-39
46:22.0 (19)
47:18.3 (17)
2:28:16.4 (32)
2:29:00.8 (32)
2:54:04.3 +47:46.9+37.83%72.55%-13.71%-16.41%
32 17 Jane NewmanN/A  40 Veteran Female 40+
52:23.0 (30)
53:15.3 (30)
2:26:59.3 (31)
2:27:58.6 (31)
2:57:00.3 +50:42.9+40.16%71.35%-15.62%-18.37%
33 36 Martin BrintQuay2fitness  42 Veteran Male 40+
58:21.4 (33)
59:25.1 (33)
2:29:44.3 (33)
2:31:50.0 (33)
3:06:19.1 +1:00:01.7+47.53%67.78%-21.71%-24.60%
34 20 Louise MonkTeam Monk  37 Senior Female 16-39
1:00:13.7 (34)
1:01:49.7 (34)
2:34:34.8 (34)
2:36:33.9 (34)
3:12:13.3 +1:05:55.9+52.21%65.70%-25.56%-28.55%
35 25 Michael ThomasNone  37 Senior Male 16-39
1:02:34.3 (35)
1:02:54.2 (35)
2:37:48.4 (35)
2:38:12.8 (35)
3:18:21.4 +1:12:04.0+57.06%63.67%-29.57%-32.65%