Race progress: Killerton Standard and Sprint - results

  • Race started:
    Sunday, June 4, 2017 08:30 (GMT+1)
  • Race location:
    Newton Abbot, United Kingdom
Total laps: 5 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 110 Sam HoptonN/A  28 Senior Male 16-39
18:09.6 (1)
18:37.7 (1)
54:21.0 (1)
54:48.2 (1)
1:07:00.9 (1)
1:07:00.9 --100%27.49%26.84%
2 79 Ben PartridgeThe Prop Factory  27 Senior Male 16-39
19:12.9 (2)
19:57.0 (2)
55:11.4 (2)
55:43.2 (2)
1:09:41.1 (2)
1:09:41.1 +2:40.2+3.98%96.17%24.60%23.92%
3 76 Tim ChudleyRoyal Navy Triathlon  35 Senior Male 16-39
21:53.8 (9)
22:16.7 (7)
55:22.1 (3)
55:49.4 (3)
1:10:50.9 (3)
1:10:50.9 +3:50.0+5.72%94.59%23.34%22.65%
4 112 Bertie KingsleyExeter University AC  20 Senior Male 16-39
19:36.0 (3)
20:28.3 (3)
57:36.5 (4)
58:17.1 (4)
1:12:31.1 (4)
1:12:31.1 +5:30.2+8.21%92.41%21.54%20.83%
5 109 Rupert BroombyHaldon Trail Runners  45 Veteran Male 40+
20:57.7 (4)
21:53.6 (6)
58:20.5 (6)
58:59.4 (6)
1:13:11.1 (5)
1:13:11.1 +6:10.2+9.21%91.57%20.81%20.10%
6 106 Mat KellyPure Endurance Triathletes  33 Senior Male 16-39
21:22.2 (6)
21:47.4 (4)
58:05.4 (5)
58:32.4 (5)
1:13:49.8 (6)
1:13:49.8 +6:48.9+10.17%90.77%20.12%19.40%
7 104 Darren PowellTransition Tri  46 Veteran Male 40+
20:58.3 (5)
21:49.4 (5)
59:21.4 (8)
1:00:19.9 (8)
1:14:25.6 (7)
1:14:25.6 +7:24.7+11.06%90.04%19.47%18.75%
8 91 Ian RoweDCP Velo  47 Veteran Male 40+
23:12.2 (11)
24:09.2 (12)
59:05.5 (7)
59:40.0 (7)
1:15:34.1 (8)
1:15:34.1 +8:33.2+12.76%88.68%18.24%17.50%
9 93 Mikey SaundersExeter Wheelers  32 Senior Male 16-39
21:48.2 (8)
22:23.6 (8)
1:00:17.6 (10)
1:00:47.4 (10)
1:17:16.3 (9)
1:17:16.3 +10:15.4+15.31%86.73%16.39%15.64%
10 77 Rob SmithRNRMCA  45 Veteran Male 40+
23:35.1 (13)
24:07.7 (11)
1:00:05.6 (9)
1:00:32.6 (9)
1:17:46.8 (10)
1:17:46.8 +10:45.9+16.06%86.16%15.84%15.09%
11 81 Sam PartridgeDawlish  28 Senior Male 16-39
23:50.3 (14)
24:53.6 (15)
1:00:57.3 (11)
1:01:36.0 (12)
1:17:49.7 (11)
1:17:49.7 +10:48.8+16.14%86.11%15.79%15.03%
12 116 Alan LedgerTiverton Harriers  38 Senior Male 16-39
21:41.1 (7)
22:37.0 (9)
1:02:32.1 (13)
1:03:28.2 (13)
1:18:38.2 (12)
1:18:38.2 +11:37.3+17.34%85.22%14.92%14.15%
13 92 Isaac RoweMid Devon CC  16 Senior Male 16-39
23:52.0 (15)
24:50.3 (14)
1:00:59.5 (12)
1:01:34.8 (11)
1:19:32.7 (13)
1:19:32.7 +12:31.8+18.70%84.25%13.93%13.16%
14 78 James Walker 29 Senior Male 16-39
23:26.5 (12)
24:18.2 (13)
1:05:38.8 (14)
1:06:44.0 (14)
1:22:09.8 (14)
1:22:09.8 +15:08.9+22.60%81.56%11.10%10.30%
15 101 Graham BowpittWellington  49 Veteran Male 40+
22:45.0 (10)
23:30.9 (10)
1:06:12.1 (15)
1:06:46.8 (15)
1:22:39.1 (15)
1:22:39.1 +15:38.2+23.33%81.08%10.57%9.77%
16 113 Richard TuckerN/A  30 Senior Male 16-39
25:27.2 (18)
26:06.4 (18)
1:06:50.6 (16)
1:07:23.9 (16)
1:24:24.9 (16)
1:24:24.9 +17:24.0+25.96%79.39%8.66%7.84%
17 114 Paul WilliamsN/A  36 Senior Male 16-39
26:07.2 (20)
26:53.3 (20)
1:07:16.9 (17)
1:07:50.6 (17)
1:25:00.0 (17)
1:25:00.0 +17:59.1+26.84%78.84%8.03%7.20%
18 107 Julia FuellN/A  36 Senior Female 16-39
26:17.5 (22)
27:22.1 (22)
1:08:00.1 (18)
1:08:49.0 (18)
1:26:26.0 (18)
1:26:26.0 +19:25.1+28.98%77.53%6.48%5.64%
19 86 Ali GriffithN/A  33 Senior Female 16-39
24:19.7 (16)
25:00.5 (16)
1:09:04.9 (20)
1:09:53.6 (19)
1:27:28.2 (19)
1:27:28.2 +20:27.3+30.52%76.61%5.36%4.51%
20 108 Maria LockN/A  45 Veteran Female 40+
25:49.9 (19)
26:41.7 (19)
1:09:01.4 (19)
1:10:05.0 (20)
1:27:52.6 (20)
1:27:52.6 +20:51.7+31.13%76.26%4.92%4.06%
21 88 Katy CampbellExeter Tri Club  40 Veteran Female 40+
25:03.5 (17)
25:30.6 (17)
1:11:00.2 (22)
1:11:30.9 (22)
1:28:58.2 (21)
1:28:58.2 +21:57.3+32.76%75.32%3.74%2.87%
22 94 Mark BevanNot Applicable  36 Senior Male 16-39
28:57.8 (33)
30:07.7 (32)
1:11:41.7 (23)
1:17:46.2 (31)
1:31:28.3 (22)
1:31:28.3 +24:27.4+36.49%73.26%1.03%0.14%
23 119 Angela GilbertBCR Tri Team  39 Senior Female 16-39
28:49.7 (30)
29:31.8 (30)
1:10:44.0 (21)
1:11:15.0 (21)
1:31:33.0 (23)
1:31:33.0 +24:32.1+36.61%73.20%0.94%0.05%
24 85 Richard JonesN/A  55 Veteran Male 40+
27:24.4 (26)
27:56.3 (25)
1:11:54.1 (24)
1:12:08.7 (23)
1:31:38.7 (24)
1:31:38.7 +24:37.8+36.75%73.12%0.84%-0.05%
25 111 Tom WilliamsExeter  28 Senior Male 16-39
26:08.3 (21)
26:58.4 (21)
1:12:25.2 (26)
1:13:47.5 (27)
1:32:21.6 (25)
1:32:21.6 +25:20.7+37.82%72.56%0.07%-0.83%
26 82 Sharon LangNone  38 Senior Female 16-39
27:19.8 (25)
28:16.0 (26)
1:12:55.4 (29)
1:13:28.7 (25)
1:32:23.2 (26)
1:32:23.2 +25:22.3+37.86%72.54%0.04%-0.86%
27 121 Martin LatchemN/A  36 Senior Male 16-39
28:30.9 (29)
30:06.6 (31)
1:11:55.7 (25)
1:12:59.6 (24)
1:33:01.7 (27)
1:33:01.7 +26:00.8+38.82%72.04%-0.66%-1.56%
28 80 Abi WilliamsExeter Triathlon Club  45 Veteran Female 40+
27:09.2 (24)
27:33.9 (24)
1:14:19.1 (30)
1:14:32.6 (29)
1:34:30.7 (28)
1:34:30.7 +27:29.8+41.03%70.91%-2.26%-3.18%
29 105 Tom LordN/A  31 Senior Male 16-39
26:19.8 (23)
27:24.0 (23)
1:12:43.4 (28)
1:14:01.1 (28)
1:34:57.6 (29)
1:34:57.6 +27:56.7+41.70%70.57%-2.75%-3.67%
30 126 Tony PeekHoniton  48 Veteran Male 40+
28:05.7 (28)
29:14.6 (28)
1:12:37.2 (27)
1:13:33.9 (26)
1:36:33.9 (30)
1:36:33.9 +29:33.0+44.09%69.40%-4.48%-5.42%
31 84 Vicky CreeseNa  32 Senior Female 16-39
27:31.2 (27)
28:42.0 (27)
1:16:37.5 (32)
1:20:27.7 (33)
1:38:24.9 (31)
1:38:24.9 +31:24.0+46.86%68.09%-6.48%-7.44%
32 118 James ShereNone  36 Senior Male 16-39
29:41.5 (35)
31:04.8 (36)
1:15:01.7 (31)
1:16:25.1 (30)
1:39:30.3 (32)
1:39:30.3 +32:29.4+48.48%67.35%-7.66%-8.63%
33 87 Simon BowenCrediton Running Network  50 Veteran Male 40+
29:21.8 (34)
30:34.2 (33)
1:18:54.8 (33)
1:19:36.5 (32)
1:40:40.2 (33)
1:40:40.2 +33:39.3+50.22%66.57%-8.92%-9.90%
34 90 Kathryn ElcoateNone  43 Veteran Female 40+
28:56.4 (32)
30:38.9 (34)
1:21:02.2 (35)
1:22:38.2 (35)
1:42:38.5 (34)
1:42:38.5 +35:37.6+53.16%65.29%-11.06%-12.06%
35 117 Jimmy Kelly  30 Senior Male 16-39
31:27.4 (40)
32:06.9 (38)
1:22:10.8 (37)
1:22:43.1 (36)
1:45:14.3 (35)
1:45:14.3 +38:13.4+57.04%63.68%-13.87%-14.89%
36 123 Danni Meyer  44 Veteran Female 40+
30:12.8 (37)
35:05.7 (40)
1:23:34.4 (38)
1:23:57.0 (38)
1:45:55.2 (36)
1:45:55.2 +38:54.3+58.05%63.27%-14.60%-15.64%
37 120 Jane JordanTaunton Running Club  46 Veteran Female 40+
30:51.0 (39)
35:16.8 (41)
1:21:32.6 (36)
1:22:12.2 (34)
1:45:58.4 (37)
1:45:58.4 +38:57.5+58.13%63.24%-14.66%-15.69%
38 89 Karen LimonCrediton Running Network  50 Veteran Female 40+
30:08.7 (36)
31:03.8 (35)
1:24:40.6 (39)
1:25:02.7 (39)
1:46:36.9 (38)
1:46:36.9 +39:36.0+59.09%62.86%-15.36%-16.40%
39 128 Nick KennardSilverton  50 Veteran Male 40+
33:49.2 (42)
35:52.1 (42)
1:20:33.3 (34)
1:23:24.4 (37)
1:47:05.0 (39)
1:47:05.0 +40:04.1+59.79%62.58%-15.86%-16.91%
40 96 Ruth PreeceTaunton Running Club  50 Veteran Female 40+
30:34.9 (38)
31:55.2 (37)
1:26:10.4 (40)
1:27:36.7 (40)
1:48:36.6 (40)
1:48:36.6 +41:35.7+62.07%61.70%-17.51%-18.57%
41 115 David CleeveDC  32 Senior Male 16-39
31:58.0 (41)
33:54.4 (39)
1:30:32.3 (44)
1:32:17.7 (44)
1:54:06.0 (41)
1:54:06.0 +47:05.1+70.26%58.73%-23.46%-24.57%
42 124 Cassie YeandleN/A  40 Veteran Female 40+
37:35.9 (45)
38:58.7 (45)
1:27:30.0 (41)
1:28:11.6 (41)
1:56:12.6 (42)
1:56:12.6 +49:11.7+73.41%57.67%-25.74%-26.87%
43 102 Liz WilsonGreenbow  53 Veteran Female 40+
28:52.3 (31)
29:29.2 (29)
1:34:59.1 (45)
1:35:32.4 (45)
1:56:14.1 (43)
1:56:14.1 +49:13.2+73.45%57.65%-25.77%-26.90%
44 99 Tracie BosherTaunton Running Club  48 Veteran Female 40+
36:01.3 (44)
37:44.9 (44)
1:30:17.7 (42)
1:32:01.0 (42)
1:58:40.6 (44)
1:58:40.6 +51:39.7+77.09%56.47%-28.41%-29.56%
45 98 Michael SharpeTaunton Running Club  71 Veteran Male 40+
36:00.7 (43)
37:44.3 (43)
1:30:17.7 (42)
1:32:01.7 (43)
2:00:11.6 (45)
2:00:11.6 +53:10.7+79.35%55.76%-30.05%-31.22%
46 103 Lydia HelyerStorm Plymouth/ Breeze  28 Senior Female 16-39
39:22.8 (46)
40:32.6 (46)
1:41:15.7 (46)
1:42:23.4 (46)
2:13:44.4 (46)
2:13:44.4 +1:06:43.5+99.57%50.11%-44.71%-46.01%