Race progress: Fog City Cyclocross 2017 - Race 1

  • Race started:
    Sunday, May 21, 2017 11:06 (GMT+12)
  • Race location:
    Hamilton, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 227 Tad MejdrAuckland Region - Auckland Region  35 Cyclocross
5:16.1 (5)
10:03.3 (3)
15:04.7 (1)
20:02.6 (1)
24:57.8 (1)
29:52.0 (1)
34:53.5 (1)
39:55.3 (1)
44:57.2 (1)
49:58.6 10--100%4.27%2.52%
2 243 Karl Poole  Cyclocross
5:09.4 (2)
10:02.7 (2)
15:05.2 (3)
20:03.8 (2)
24:58.6 (2)
30:06.7 (2)
35:17.6 (2)
40:25.0 (3)
45:37.0 (2)
50:40.4 10+0:41.8+1.39%98.63%2.93%1.16%
3 269 James Benton  Cyclocross
5:10.5 (4)
10:02.0 (1)
15:05.5 (4)
20:04.5 (3)
25:06.9 (3)
30:09.8 (3)
35:17.8 (3)
40:24.5 (2)
45:37.2 (3)
50:47.5 10+0:48.9+1.63%98.40%2.71%0.93%
4 263 Mike Greaves  Cyclocross
5:09.9 (3)
10:03.3 (3)
15:04.8 (2)
20:07.8 (4)
25:18.3 (4)
30:30.1 (4)
35:42.8 (4)
40:51.7 (4)
46:02.8 (4)
51:16.1 10+1:17.5+2.58%97.48%1.79%0.00%
5 222 Beau Lowrie  Mountain bike
5:08.6 (1)
10:27.8 (5)
15:16.2 (5)
20:21.1 (5)
25:35.2 (5)
30:50.7 (5)
36:03.3 (5)
41:16.7 (5)
46:29.4 (5)
51:36.3 10+1:37.7+3.26%96.84%1.15%-0.66%
6 240 Nic Magill  Cyclocross
5:32.4 (7)
10:44.9 (6)
16:05.1 (6)
21:40.0 (6)
27:14.1 (6)
32:44.5 (6)
38:09.5 (6)
43:43.6 (6)
49:30.3 (6)
55:03.0 10+5:04.4+10.15%90.78%-5.45%-7.38%
7 252 Sean Stolp  Cyclocross
5:37.6 (8)
11:03.8 (8)
16:29.8 (7)
22:05.1 (7)
27:46.6 (8)
33:21.7 (7)
38:58.5 (7)
44:44.7 (7)
50:17.5 (8)
56:03.8 10+6:05.2+12.18%89.14%-7.39%-9.35%
8 210 Patrick Crowe  Cyclocross
5:44.2 (11)
11:05.2 (9)
16:39.4 (8)
22:13.1 (8)
27:46.3 (7)
33:31.0 (8)
39:28.5 (8)
45:06.4 (8)
50:06.4 (7)
-1 lap 9-----
9 209 Stuart Fox  Cyclocross
6:16.9 (22)
11:53.4 (15)
17:25.0 (11)
23:01.0 (10)
28:42.1 (10)
34:27.2 (10)
40:06.3 (9)
45:47.0 (9)
51:30.3 (9)
-1 lap 9-----
10 248 Nigel DixonHamilton  48 Cyclocross
6:16.1 (21)
11:49.4 (12)
17:26.4 (12)
23:08.5 (11)
28:54.8 (11)
34:32.7 (11)
40:13.1 (11)
46:01.6 (10)
51:43.0 (10)
-1 lap 9-----
11 111 Andrew WealVelo Workshop - Hamilton  37 Cyclocross
6:10.7 (19)
11:57.7 (16)
17:35.8 (14)
23:17.7 (13)
30:16.1 (20)
35:54.5 (16)
41:38.5 (15)
47:28.3 (13)
53:02.8 (11)
-1 lap 9-----
12 206 Paul Kelleher  Cyclocross
6:04.1 (15)
11:39.3 (11)
17:30.3 (13)
23:16.9 (12)
29:12.3 (12)
35:14.3 (12)
41:05.1 (12)
47:03.1 (12)
53:04.0 (12)
-1 lap 9-----
13 235 Mike Hickman  Mountain bike
6:03.3 (14)
11:50.2 (13)
17:41.0 (15)
23:42.6 (14)
29:44.2 (13)
35:39.4 (13)
41:38.0 (14)
47:39.0 (15)
53:21.1 (13)
-1 lap 9-----
14 66 Hadley Craig  Cyclocross
6:30.0 (34)
12:23.6 (25)
18:11.4 (20)
23:55.7 (17)
29:45.9 (14)
35:39.4 (13)
41:35.4 (13)
47:38.3 (14)
53:26.8 (14)
-1 lap 9-----
15 247 Mark Vincet  Cyclocross
6:08.8 (17)
11:59.5 (17)
17:53.3 (16)
23:52.6 (15)
29:48.1 (15)
35:45.5 (15)
41:46.4 (16)
47:52.4 (16)
53:51.6 (15)
-1 lap 9-----
16 221 Joel Taylor  Mountain bike
5:42.6 (10)
11:51.6 (14)
17:57.1 (17)
24:05.7 (20)
30:05.5 (18)
36:09.3 (19)
42:05.1 (19)
48:06.9 (19)
53:53.2 (16)
-1 lap 9-----
17 272 Christian Biedrowski  Cyclocross
6:30.7 (35)
12:32.5 (30)
18:21.6 (25)
24:12.8 (23)
30:17.0 (21)
36:11.7 (20)
42:11.8 (20)
48:07.3 (20)
53:53.3 (17)
-1 lap 9-----
18 236 Calvin AvisonAuckland  52 Cyclocross
6:22.1 (23)
12:10.6 (19)
18:03.8 (19)
23:54.5 (16)
29:59.8 (16)
36:06.1 (17)
42:00.0 (17)
48:04.5 (17)
53:57.6 (18)
-1 lap 9-----
19 237 Toni CannonsHamilton - Hamilton  44 Single speed
6:36.6 (39)
12:28.0 (27)
18:13.7 (21)
24:05.0 (19)
30:05.5 (18)
36:07.7 (18)
42:04.7 (18)
48:06.4 (18)
53:58.0 (19)
-1 lap 9-----
20 212 Avent Greene  Cyclocross
6:22.8 (25)
12:17.5 (21)
18:17.5 (23)
24:23.5 (27)
30:30.3 (26)
36:42.2 (23)
42:51.0 (22)
48:48.3 (22)
54:50.1 (20)
-1 lap 9-----
21 253 Cliff Beach  Cyclocross
6:28.3 (31)
12:27.1 (26)
18:23.0 (27)
24:22.6 (25)
30:17.9 (22)
36:24.0 (21)
42:28.5 (21)
48:32.8 (21)
54:50.3 (21)
-1 lap 9-----
22 203 Tee Watene  Cyclocross
6:08.4 (16)
12:17.0 (20)
18:20.2 (24)
24:13.7 (24)
30:20.1 (23)
36:45.9 (24)
42:58.0 (23)
49:02.4 (23)
55:02.4 (22)
-1 lap 9-----
23 270 Warwick Mills  Cyclocross
6:10.6 (18)
12:01.5 (18)
18:02.1 (18)
24:11.8 (21)
30:25.1 (24)
36:45.9 (24)
43:02.6 (24)
49:19.3 (24)
55:10.1 (23)
-1 lap 9-----
24 230 Paul Dixon  Cyclocross
6:28.9 (33)
12:21.1 (23)
18:22.2 (26)
24:23.1 (26)
30:27.2 (25)
36:52.3 (26)
43:07.1 (26)
49:21.1 (25)
55:23.8 (24)
-1 lap 9-----
25 254 Jason McLachlan  Cyclocross
6:43.6 (41)
12:53.0 (35)
19:01.2 (33)
25:05.4 (31)
31:17.6 (28)
37:23.8 (28)
43:29.0 (28)
49:29.2 (26)
55:29.6 (25)
-1 lap 9-----
26 225 Josh QuartermaineHamilton MTB - Hamilton  22 Mountain bike
6:02.8 (13)
12:21.0 (22)
18:35.0 (28)
25:03.6 (30)
31:21.9 (29)
37:28.7 (29)
43:52.7 (30)
50:04.5 (29)
56:04.5 (26)
-1 lap 9-----
27 245 Robbie Basken  Single speed
6:28.3 (31)
12:29.9 (28)
18:37.4 (29)
24:50.0 (28)
31:05.7 (27)
37:21.2 (27)
43:32.1 (29)
49:54.4 (28)
56:05.0 (27)
-1 lap 9-----
28 224 Victor WongAustralian Defence Force Cycling Club - Melbourne  28 Cyclocross
6:23.0 (26)
12:49.1 (34)
19:08.1 (34)
25:25.6 (33)
31:40.4 (33)
37:48.7 (30)
44:07.2 (31)
50:16.9 (30)
56:16.9 (28)
-1 lap 9-----
29 233 Doug Battersby  Cyclocross
6:33.1 (36)
12:41.2 (33)
18:49.1 (30)
24:57.6 (29)
31:33.6 (30)
37:50.3 (31)
44:09.8 (32)
50:33.8 (31)
56:28.2 (29)
-1 lap 9-----
30 219 Dion Hardy  Cyclocross
6:34.0 (37)
12:21.5 (24)
18:14.3 (22)
24:03.9 (18)
30:04.8 (17)
36:28.6 (22)
43:04.3 (25)
49:47.3 (27)
56:30.6 (30)
-1 lap 9-----
31 244 Darrin Greaves  Cyclocross
6:27.8 (30)
12:40.8 (32)
18:53.2 (31)
25:06.7 (32)
31:34.1 (31)
37:58.8 (32)
44:32.2 (33)
51:10.1 (32)
57:27.5 (31)
-1 lap 9-----
32 251 Teva Chonon  Cyclocross
5:51.0 (12)
11:21.9 (10)
17:02.8 (9)
22:38.3 (9)
28:09.5 (9)
34:13.3 (9)
40:10.6 (10)
46:20.6 (11)
-
-2 laps 8-----
33 220 Danien DeBurne  Cyclocross
6:27.2 (29)
12:32.4 (29)
18:55.2 (32)
25:36.8 (34)
32:09.1 (35)
38:30.2 (33)
45:11.1 (34)
51:58.8 (33)
-
-2 laps 8-----
34 213 Callum Poole  Cyclocross
6:22.1 (23)
13:14.0 (42)
19:42.7 (42)
26:13.8 (40)
32:40.6 (38)
39:19.5 (38)
45:49.5 (35)
52:19.5 (34)
-
-2 laps 8-----
35 226 Naomi WrightAuckland MTB - Auckland  40 Cyclocross
6:58.7 (48)
13:12.3 (41)
19:34.6 (40)
25:54.6 (38)
32:19.3 (36)
39:06.0 (37)
45:56.2 (36)
52:29.8 (35)
-
-2 laps 8-----
36 208 Owen Hughes  Cyclocross
6:51.4 (45)
13:00.8 (37)
19:21.1 (37)
25:40.9 (35)
31:58.5 (34)
38:48.9 (34)
46:02.1 (38)
52:32.8 (36)
-
-2 laps 8-----
37 215 Andrew Smith  Cyclocross
6:26.3 (28)
12:34.5 (31)
19:08.3 (35)
25:49.0 (36)
32:38.8 (37)
39:19.6 (39)
46:02.1 (38)
53:02.1 (37)
-
-2 laps 8-----
38 232 Brett Baker  Mountain bike
6:37.3 (40)
12:55.6 (36)
19:20.2 (36)
25:53.0 (37)
32:41.1 (39)
39:34.5 (40)
46:07.1 (40)
53:07.1 (38)
-
-2 laps 8-----
39 205 Adam Diggle  Cyclocross
6:24.1 (27)
13:20.5 (44)
19:29.2 (38)
26:10.9 (39)
33:05.0 (41)
40:42.0 (42)
47:24.8 (42)
54:02.7 (39)
-
-2 laps 8-----
40 207 Michael Cosgrove  Mountain bike
6:45.6 (43)
13:08.6 (40)
19:38.7 (41)
26:22.8 (41)
33:15.8 (42)
40:16.1 (41)
47:15.9 (41)
54:09.1 (40)
-
-2 laps 8-----
41 262 James Maguire  Single speed
6:35.5 (38)
13:03.8 (38)
20:01.1 (44)
27:02.4 (44)
33:48.6 (44)
40:49.1 (44)
47:34.6 (43)
54:16.8 (41)
-
-2 laps 8-----
42 204 Sarah Pilkington  Cyclocross
7:15.6 (52)
13:37.9 (48)
20:15.6 (46)
27:12.0 (45)
34:03.3 (45)
40:55.2 (45)
47:55.2 (45)
54:35.6 (42)
-
-2 laps 8-----
43 218 Ryan Cox  Cyclocross
6:54.6 (47)
13:24.4 (45)
20:03.0 (45)
26:40.8 (42)
33:32.9 (43)
40:47.2 (43)
47:53.5 (44)
55:06.8 (43)
-
-2 laps 8-----
44 228 Glenn Selwyn  Cyclocross
7:09.1 (50)
14:02.9 (51)
20:58.5 (51)
27:59.3 (49)
35:04.5 (48)
42:06.3 (47)
49:07.8 (46)
55:53.8 (44)
-
-2 laps 8-----
45 246 Matt Barker  Cyclocross
7:17.8 (53)
14:28.1 (52)
21:37.9 (53)
28:39.8 (51)
35:56.6 (52)
42:56.2 (51)
49:45.0 (49)
56:29.0 (45)
-
-2 laps 8-----
46 271 Dean StringerHamilton  49 Cyclocross
6:45.1 (42)
13:24.5 (46)
20:19.0 (47)
27:22.5 (46)
34:41.0 (47)
42:16.3 (49)
49:36.5 (48)
56:42.7 (46)
-
-2 laps 8-----
47 58 Andrew Barry  Mountain bike
6:51.1 (44)
13:30.8 (47)
20:22.3 (48)
27:24.8 (47)
34:36.8 (46)
41:43.9 (46)
49:29.0 (47)
56:52.0 (47)
-
-2 laps 8-----
48 250 Ross AbercrombiePain Train - Hamiltron  41 Cyclocross
7:00.1 (49)
13:50.5 (50)
20:53.3 (50)
28:05.4 (50)
35:22.0 (49)
42:40.2 (50)
50:02.6 (50)
57:23.9 (48)
-
-2 laps 8-----
49 266 Kevin SherlockAuckland - Auckland  47 Cyclocross
7:10.6 (51)
14:28.4 (53)
21:40.6 (54)
28:46.1 (53)
35:56.2 (51)
43:21.1 (52)
50:30.0 (51)
57:50.1 (49)
-
-2 laps 8-----
50 217 Lucas Murphy  Mountain bike
7:28.2 (54)
14:48.0 (55)
22:19.5 (55)
30:00.4 (54)
38:09.1 (53)
42:13.1 (48)
43:26.3 (27)
-
-
-3 laps 7-----
51 268 Alec Slomp  Mountain bike
6:14.9 (20)
13:03.8 (38)
19:54.8 (43)
26:43.1 (43)
33:01.0 (40)
39:01.0 (36)
46:01.0 (37)
-
-
-3 laps 7-----
52 234 Mike Orum  Mountain bike
7:37.3 (55)
14:35.4 (54)
21:35.5 (52)
28:40.4 (52)
35:51.2 (50)
43:26.7 (53)
50:37.3 (52)
-
-
-3 laps 7-----
53 242 Amanda Young  Cyclocross
8:06.9 (61)
15:34.9 (58)
23:07.8 (56)
32:01.0 (57)
39:33.9 (54)
47:25.8 (54)
55:00.1 (53)
-
-
-3 laps 7-----
54 223 Sarah Jane Lowrie  Mountain bike
7:53.9 (56)
15:36.2 (59)
24:32.2 (60)
32:25.3 (58)
40:10.1 (57)
48:13.7 (57)
56:01.9 (54)
-
-
-3 laps 7-----
55 260 Craig Bogun  Mountain bike
8:03.8 (60)
15:31.0 (57)
23:12.3 (57)
31:12.3 (55)
39:46.1 (55)
48:02.5 (55)
56:18.9 (55)
-
-
-3 laps 7-----
56 216 Richard Murphy  Mountain bike
8:01.0 (58)
15:43.7 (60)
23:35.1 (58)
31:35.1 (56)
39:52.6 (56)
48:04.4 (56)
56:40.8 (56)
-
-
-3 laps 7-----
57 211 Bob Burnquist  Single speed
5:39.6 (9)
10:57.8 (7)
17:12.0 (10)
24:12.0 (22)
31:35.7 (32)
38:51.2 (35)
-
-
-
-4 laps 6-----
58 255 Mike Havill  Mountain bike
8:40.8 (65)
18:14.8 (64)
28:44.1 (63)
38:46.6 (61)
48:46.6 (60)
49:46.6 (58)
-
-
-
-4 laps 6-----
59 273 Daniel Frost  Cyclocross
8:15.5 (62)
17:57.7 (63)
27:30.5 (61)
37:13.7 (60)
46:13.7 (59)
55:13.7 (59)
-
-
-
-4 laps 6-----
60 267 Chris Taylor  Mountain bike
9:32.7 (66)
19:32.7 (66)
29:54.6 (64)
40:29.9 (62)
50:28.2 (61)
1:00:31.5 (60)
-
-
-
-4 laps 6-----
61 261 Sarah Sinclair  Mountain bike
10:12.2 (67)
19:12.3 (65)
28:19.3 (62)
36:49.5 (59)
45:53.9 (58)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 5-----
62 202 Tim Farmer  Cyclocross
6:53.5 (46)
13:42.0 (49)
20:38.3 (49)
27:34.4 (48)
-
-
-
-
-
-6 laps 4-----
63 238 Kim Hansen  Mountain bike
8:15.9 (63)
16:22.1 (62)
33:43.5 (65)
59:21.4 (63)
-
-
-
-
-
-6 laps 4-----
64 299 Melanie ParsonsVelo Workshop - Hamilton  40 Cyclocross
13:09.8 (68)
13:14.5 (43)
19:30.7 (39)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-7 laps 3-----
65 201 Harry EscottTokoroa  47 Single speed
7:55.8 (57)
14:51.2 (56)
23:39.1 (59)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-7 laps 3-----
66 241 Amanda Hargraves  Cyclocross
5:25.3 (6)
26:04.3 (67)
34:51.7 (66)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-7 laps 3-----
67 274 Kelly Sandford  Mountain bike
8:36.2 (64)
27:16.7 (68)
45:30.3 (67)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-7 laps 3-----
68 229 Don Howard  Mountain bike
8:01.8 (59)
15:46.3 (61)
57:04.9 (68)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-7 laps 3-----