Race progress: Indian Arm Challenge

  • Race started:
    Saturday, May 13, 2017 11:34 AM (GMT-7)
  • Race location:
    North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category Finish time
1 10 Norm Hann SUP Men 14' 3:38:31.1 --100%16.17%15.32%
2 11 Jason Bennett 31 SUP Men 14' 3:42:52.2 +4:21.1+1.99%98.05%14.50%13.63%
3 197 Grant McFadyen 48 SUP Men 14' 3:56:04.8 +17:33.7+8.04%92.56%9.43%8.51%
4 209 Tony Webster 47 SUP Men 14' 4:03:22.6 +24:51.5+11.38%89.79%6.63%5.68%
5 33 Kelvin Humenny 49 SUP Men 14' 4:03:33.1 +25:02.0+11.46%89.72%6.56%5.61%
6 9 Evan Gerbrecht 17 SUP Men 14' 4:07:58.4 +29:27.3+13.48%88.12%4.87%3.90%
7 84 Peter Allen 33 SUP Men 14' 4:13:10.3 +34:39.2+15.86%86.31%2.87%1.89%
8 219 Dale Plant SUP Men 14' 4:13:58.7 +35:27.6+16.23%86.04%2.56%1.57%
9 467 Ben Wright 37 SUP Men 14' 4:14:34.8 +36:03.7+16.50%85.83%2.33%1.34%
10 161 Daniel Miller 37 SUP Men 14' 4:14:55.8 +36:24.7+16.66%85.72%2.20%1.20%
11 210 Dean Burke 44 SUP Men 14' 4:17:11.6 +38:40.5+17.70%84.96%1.33%0.33%
12 27 Dorian Harries 45 SUP Men 14' 4:18:02.2 +39:31.1+18.08%84.68%1.01%0.00%
13 8 Greig Gjerdalen 56 SUP Men 14' 4:24:25.6 +45:54.5+21.01%82.64%-1.44%-2.48%
14 63 Steve Esselaar 45 SUP Men 14' 4:27:30.1 +48:59.0+22.42%81.69%-2.62%-3.67%
15 132 Chris Christie 47 SUP Men 14' 4:29:54.8 +51:23.7+23.52%80.96%-3.55%-4.60%
16 206 Harry Sani SUP Men 14' 4:31:09.0 +52:37.9+24.09%80.59%-4.02%-5.08%
17 5 Yannick Michaud 42 SUP Men 14' 4:31:25.1 +52:54.0+24.21%80.51%-4.13%-5.19%
18 130 David Smart 49 SUP Men 14' 4:34:27.8 +55:56.7+25.60%79.62%-5.29%-6.37%
19 4 Tim Quarles 57 SUP Men 14' 4:37:52.3 +59:21.2+27.16%78.64%-6.60%-7.69%
20 7 Warren Stanhope 41 SUP Men 14' 4:41:52.3 +1:03:21.2+28.99%77.52%-8.14%-9.24%
21 119 Jeff Stacey 40 SUP Men 14' 4:45:41.3 +1:07:10.2+30.74%76.49%-9.60%-10.72%
22 157 Victor Okunev 50 SUP Men 14' 4:52:42.1 +1:14:11.0+33.95%74.66%-12.29%-13.43%
23 180 Barry Clemiss 58 SUP Men 14' 4:54:00.7 +1:15:29.6+34.55%74.32%-12.79%-13.94%
- 13 Trevor Petersen 44 SUP Men 14' DNF -----