Race progress: The Grey Abbey 6 & 12 Hour Challenge

  • Race started:
    Saturday, July 17, 2021 09:00 (GMT+1)
  • Race location:
    Greyabbey, United Kingdom
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 22 Clive Nesbitt100 Marathon Club 
28:29.3 (1)
57:20.9 (1)
1:26:38.1 (1)
1:56:40.0 (2)
2:30:34.1 (2)
3:09:50.8 (2)
3:54:11.0 (2)
4:39:19.7 (1)
5:23:33.7 50.859--100%3.47%5.12%
2 35 Alan MasseyNorth Down AC 
30:27.1 (3)
58:49.3 (3)
1:27:01.2 (2)
1:56:01.5 (1)
2:26:51.4 (1)
3:02:53.8 (1)
3:50:05.9 (1)
4:48:54.9 (2)
5:41:00.7 50.859+17:27.0+5.39%94.88%-1.73%0.00%
3 8 Stephanie GrahamScrabo Striders 
31:04.9 (4)
1:01:23.6 (4)
1:34:24.8 (4)
2:09:13.4 (4)
2:44:33.7 (3)
3:19:59.1 (3)
4:00:12.0 (3)
4:48:57.4 (3)
5:41:02.0 50.859+17:28.3+5.40%94.88%-1.74%-0.01%
4 37 Jonathan WinterScrabo Striders 
35:46.4 (12)
1:11:08.5 (11)
1:45:19.2 (10)
2:19:40.7 (7)
2:56:46.7 (5)
3:41:21.9 (5)
4:37:41.2 (4)
5:37:31.5 (4)
-1 lap 45.208-----
5 40 Justin CleggScrabo Striders 
33:18.2 (8)
1:08:10.7 (8)
1:41:34.7 (6)
2:19:07.4 (6)
3:23:27.6 (10)
4:21:44.9 (9)
5:06:54.4 (7)
5:50:37.5 (5)
-1 lap 45.208-----
6 29 Amanda MartinScrabo Striders 
34:45.9 (9)
1:10:26.1 (10)
1:47:02.1 (11)
2:33:59.9 (11)
3:27:48.7 (11)
4:18:21.9 (8)
5:06:44.0 (6)
5:52:31.0 (6)
-1 lap 45.208-----
7 19 David CampbellSpringwell Running Club 
32:08.8 (6)
1:05:10.6 (7)
1:44:27.4 (8)
2:24:48.9 (10)
3:22:06.8 (9)
4:11:48.8 (7)
5:09:25.6 (8)
5:57:46.6 (7)
-1 lap 45.208-----
8 34 Lesley LoganLagan Valley 
32:10.6 (7)
1:05:09.5 (6)
1:44:29.0 (9)
2:24:46.6 (9)
3:21:55.0 (8)
4:11:42.8 (6)
5:09:33.4 (9)
5:57:51.5 (8)
-1 lap 45.208-----
9 65 Matt OrmesherNDAC 
35:06.6 (10)
1:09:23.6 (9)
1:43:11.4 (7)
2:19:42.3 (8)
2:57:49.0 (6)
3:41:20.6 (4)
4:38:18.1 (5)
-
-2 laps 39.557-----
10 21 Gemma RoddyBallygalget AC 
39:16.0 (19)
1:19:36.1 (15)
2:05:00.8 (13)
2:53:02.9 (12)
3:43:42.7 (12)
4:34:40.4 (10)
5:32:21.7 (10)
-
-2 laps 39.557-----
11 10 Paula SimpsonNorth Down AC 
38:57.4 (18)
1:22:04.3 (20)
2:08:46.5 (17)
3:00:34.5 (13)
4:07:49.3 (14)
5:03:22.3 (13)
5:50:17.7 (11)
-
-2 laps 39.557-----
12 11 Caroline LeckieSaintfield Striders 
37:48.8 (15)
1:16:57.7 (13)
2:08:11.9 (15)
3:00:35.1 (14)
4:07:49.8 (15)
5:03:22.8 (14)
5:50:18.1 (12)
-
-2 laps 39.557-----
13 15 Gayle MalaughScrabo Striders 
37:37.2 (14)
1:21:28.3 (16)
2:11:01.3 (20)
3:01:47.2 (15)
4:06:40.8 (13)
5:07:22.9 (16)
5:53:24.1 (13)
-
-2 laps 39.557-----
14 33 Maxine Dynes 
44:04.5 (23)
1:31:19.6 (23)
2:22:53.1 (23)
3:20:03.8 (23)
4:13:38.2 (21)
5:08:04.2 (17)
5:58:07.9 (14)
-
-2 laps 39.557-----
15 64 Fintan MurrayCrossgar Harriers 
32:00.4 (5)
1:03:25.0 (5)
1:35:45.2 (5)
2:17:28.1 (5)
3:18:52.4 (7)
4:40:24.7 (11)
-
-
-3 laps 33.906-----
16 27 Adrian SprouleOrangegrove AC 
44:01.1 (22)
1:30:16.6 (22)
2:17:18.2 (21)
3:08:36.1 (20)
4:11:08.9 (19)
4:59:16.0 (12)
-
-
-3 laps 33.906-----
17 36 Noel EagerNorth down athletics 
28:54.5 (2)
58:07.3 (2)
1:29:50.0 (3)
2:07:04.9 (3)
2:53:53.5 (4)
5:05:42.6 (15)
-
-
-3 laps 33.906-----
18 55 Marea-Louise MartinSaintfield Striders 
42:53.4 (21)
1:29:42.5 (21)
2:20:03.4 (22)
3:09:19.5 (21)
4:13:06.6 (20)
5:19:27.6 (18)
-
-
-3 laps 33.906-----
19 66 Karl HendersonScrabo Striders 
38:48.6 (16)
1:21:46.7 (17)
2:09:37.4 (18)
3:06:53.1 (19)
4:08:02.1 (16)
5:22:28.9 (19)
-
-
-3 laps 33.906-----
20 2 Sheena CroneScrabo Striders 
38:54.0 (17)
1:21:47.6 (18)
2:09:38.6 (19)
3:06:47.5 (18)
4:08:03.1 (17)
5:22:31.3 (20)
-
-
-3 laps 33.906-----
21 23 Louise WatsonNDAC 
35:36.1 (11)
1:16:07.8 (12)
2:07:10.0 (14)
3:06:19.6 (16)
4:10:20.9 (18)
5:33:54.1 (21)
-
-
-3 laps 33.906-----
22 41 Robin AdamsScrabo Striders 
39:24.2 (20)
1:21:49.9 (19)
2:08:40.5 (16)
3:06:36.6 (17)
4:15:19.4 (22)
-
-
-
-4 laps 28.255-----
23 42 Amanda PiesseScrabo Striders 
35:51.0 (13)
1:17:20.0 (14)
2:03:36.5 (12)
3:18:37.9 (22)
-
-
-
-
-5 laps 22.604-----