Race progress: Auckland Schools MTB 2020 Race 3

  • Race started:
    Sunday, June 14, 2020 09:16 (GMT+12)
  • Race location:
    Auckland, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 720 PREECE, MaxSt Peter's College  15 U17 Boys
17:01.4 (3)
33:53.5 (2)
50:26.5 3--100%18.96%17.86%
2 734 NICOL, CoenTaupo Nui A Tia College  15 U17 Boys
16:41.9 (1)
33:54.1 (3)
51:16.2 3+0:49.7+1.64%98.38%17.63%16.51%
3 735 OFFICER, JamesTaupo Nui A Tia College  16 U17 Boys
16:42.4 (2)
33:51.7 (1)
51:18.7 3+0:52.2+1.72%98.30%17.57%16.44%
4 727 BOWER, LewisWestlake Boys High School  15 U17 Boys
17:03.7 (5)
34:18.3 (4)
52:43.0 3+2:16.5+4.51%95.68%15.31%14.15%
5 703 EVA, BlakeCambridge High School  15 U17 Boys
17:03.5 (4)
35:32.3 (5)
54:49.2 3+4:22.7+8.68%92.01%11.93%10.73%
6 716 COOPER, ReubenSancta Maria College  15 U17 Boys
19:32.6 (8)
38:34.5 (6)
58:13.6 3+7:47.1+15.43%86.63%6.46%5.18%
7 702 HIDDLESTON, TomAuckland Grammar School  15 U17 Boys
18:57.1 (6)
38:39.3 (7)
59:25.4 3+8:58.9+17.81%84.89%4.54%3.23%
8 701 WRIGHT, FinleyAuckland Grammar School  15 U17 Boys
18:58.3 (7)
39:58.0 (8)
1:00:27.7 3+10:01.2+19.86%83.43%2.87%1.54%
9 708 LANE, JacobHome School  15 U17 Boys
19:41.9 (9)
40:37.1 (10)
1:01:21.8 3+10:55.3+21.65%82.20%1.42%0.07%
10 723 STOESSEL, HansTitirangi Rudolf Steiner School  15 U17 Boys
19:44.6 (11)
40:31.4 (9)
1:01:26.9 3+11:00.4+21.82%82.09%1.28%-0.07%
11 705 MACDONALD, DamiainGreen Bay High School  15 U17 Boys
20:57.0 (14)
42:21.3 (13)
1:03:51.5 3+13:25.0+26.60%78.99%-2.59%-3.99%
12 731 GRIFFITHS, PerynAuckland Grammar School  15 U17 Boys
20:21.7 (12)
42:14.3 (12)
1:04:38.9 3+14:12.4+28.16%78.02%-3.86%-5.28%
13 736 LUFF, SamGlendowie School  16 U17 Boys
20:40.6 (13)
42:53.4 (14)
1:05:42.8 3+15:16.3+30.28%76.76%-5.57%-7.01%
14 724 WOOLNER, OscarWestlake Boys High School  15 U17 Boys
19:43.4 (10)
41:39.1 (11)
1:06:10.4 3+15:43.9+31.19%76.23%-6.31%-7.76%
15 704 BALLINGER, JackGreen Bay High School  15 U17 Boys
22:00.4 (16)
45:33.1 (17)
1:08:02.2 3+17:35.7+34.88%74.14%-9.30%-10.80%
16 712 LARCOMBE, BlakeMacleans College  15 U17 Boys
22:56.0 (18)
46:11.1 (18)
1:09:15.1 3+18:48.6+37.29%72.84%-11.25%-12.78%
17 725 CHALTON, TjarcoWestlake Boys High School  16 U17 Boys
22:47.1 (17)
45:09.4 (15)
1:16:54.7 3+26:28.2+52.48%65.58%-23.56%-25.25%
18 718 TOOMAN, IsaacSt Peter's College  15 U17 Boys
27:10.4 (19)
56:29.1 (19)
1:24:21.3 3+33:54.8+67.23%59.80%-35.52%-37.37%
19 733 CLARK, ThomasSaint Kentigern College  16 U17 Boys
21:12.3 (15)
45:15.7 (16)
-1 lap 2-----
- 730 CLARKSON, FinnAuckland Grammar School  15 U17 Boys
-
-
DNF 0-----