Race progress: Auckland Schools MTB 2020 Race 3

  • Race started:
    Sunday, June 14, 2020 09:16 (GMT+12)
  • Race location:
    Auckland, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 405 BARCLAY, JonnyAuckland Grammar School  12 U14 Boys
19:33.8 (1)
39:54.2 2--100%28.58%28.82%
2 448 HIDDLESTON, JamesSt Kent’s Boys Schools  12 U14 Boys
20:46.6 (3)
42:49.2 2+2:55.0+7.31%93.19%23.36%23.62%
3 450 DOLAN, ThomasSt Peter's College  12 U14 Boys
21:41.2 (5)
43:59.3 2+4:05.1+10.24%90.71%21.27%21.54%
4 454 EVANS, KalanTakapuna Grammar School  12 U14 Boys
21:34.6 (4)
44:14.9 2+4:20.7+10.89%90.18%20.81%21.07%
5 449 FARRELL, CairanSt Peter's College  12 U14 Boys
22:33.1 (7)
45:17.6 2+5:23.4+13.51%88.10%18.94%19.21%
6 402 HOUGHTON, FinnAuckland Grammar School  13 U14 Boys
22:28.3 (6)
45:51.2 2+5:57.0+14.91%87.02%17.94%18.21%
7 433 COURTENAY, BlakeOrewa College  13 U14 Boys
22:38.2 (8)
46:36.5 2+6:42.3+16.80%85.61%16.58%16.86%
8 514 PENNEY, Carter  U14 Boys
23:38.7 (10)
48:05.1 2+8:10.9+20.50%82.98%13.94%14.23%
9 440 BROWNE, TobyRemuera Intermediate  13 U14 Boys
24:29.6 (13)
48:17.3 2+8:23.1+21.01%82.64%13.58%13.87%
10 434 COLMAN, LucasOrewa College  12 U14 Boys
23:38.2 (9)
48:52.5 2+8:58.3+22.48%81.64%12.53%12.82%
11 447 WILLIAMS, FinnSelwyn College  12 U14 Boys
23:53.9 (11)
48:58.3 2+9:04.1+22.73%81.48%12.35%12.65%
12 415 SELLA, Riley  U14 Boys
24:20.4 (12)
50:46.0 2+10:51.8+27.22%78.60%9.14%9.45%
13 409 DEN BREEMS, LukaBelmont Intermediate School  12 U14 Boys
24:47.2 (14)
50:54.2 2+11:00.0+27.57%78.39%8.90%9.20%
14 439 PARIS, KyleRemuera Intermediate  12 U14 Boys
25:01.8 (15)
51:03.1 2+11:08.9+27.94%78.16%8.63%8.94%
15 442 DOUGLAS, AJRosmini College  12 U14 Boys
25:14.0 (16)
51:56.2 2+12:02.0+30.16%76.83%7.05%7.36%
16 464 BOYD, LiamMurrays Bay intermediate  13 U14 Boys
26:08.9 (18)
52:05.2 2+12:11.0+30.53%76.61%6.78%7.09%
17 426 WILSON, JoshMurrays Bay intermediate  12 U14 Boys
25:23.9 (17)
52:08.8 2+12:14.6+30.68%76.52%6.67%6.99%
18 456 JAMESON, PaddyWaimauku School  12 U14 Boys
26:28.6 (20)
52:53.1 2+12:58.9+32.53%75.45%5.35%5.67%
19 438 TURNBULL, RobertRemuera Intermediate  12 U14 Boys
26:45.0 (22)
54:28.2 2+14:34.0+36.50%73.26%2.51%2.84%
20 420 SCHAUT, JoshuaMount Albert Grammar  13 U14 Boys
26:29.2 (21)
54:53.8 2+14:59.6+37.57%72.69%1.75%2.08%
21 441 MATTHEWS, JoshRosehill Intermediate  U14 Boys
28:05.0 (26)
56:03.8 2+16:09.6+40.50%71.18%-0.34%0.00%
22 401 BARROW, HunterRemuera Intermediate  11 U14 Boys
26:52.9 (23)
56:22.4 2+16:28.2+41.27%70.78%-0.89%-0.55%
23 445 STAPLES, MaxPonsonby Intermediate  12 U14 Boys
26:11.4 (19)
56:32.8 2+16:38.6+41.71%70.57%-1.20%-0.86%
24 455 ANDERSON, LachieTakapuna Grammar School  13 U14 Boys
28:02.5 (25)
57:05.0 2+17:10.8+43.05%69.90%-2.16%-1.82%
25 414 SHATWELL, DanGreen Bay High School  12 U14 Boys
27:20.1 (24)
57:16.3 2+17:22.1+43.53%69.67%-2.50%-2.16%
26 432 HARRIS, HenryOrewa College  12 U14 Boys
28:37.9 (28)
58:27.4 2+18:33.2+46.50%68.26%-4.62%-4.27%
27 460 MARCHANT, OliverWestlake Boys High School  12 U14 Boys
28:47.7 (29)
59:22.7 2+19:28.5+48.81%67.20%-6.27%-5.91%
28 469 BURN, TheoSaint Kentigern College  13 U14 Boys
29:50.9 (31)
59:36.0 2+19:41.8+49.36%66.95%-6.67%-6.31%
29 452 MOWAT, JamesSt Peter's College  12 U14 Boys
20:18.5 (2)
1:00:03.0 2+20:08.8+50.49%66.45%-7.47%-7.11%
30 403 FLAWS, VincentAuckland Grammar School  12 U14 Boys
29:56.8 (32)
1:00:27.5 2+20:33.3+51.51%66.00%-8.20%-7.84%
31 467 CHANT, LachieSacred Heart College  13 U14 Boys
28:22.5 (27)
1:00:32.0 2+20:37.8+51.70%65.92%-8.34%-7.97%
32 404 QUILTY, JacobSacred Heart College  13 U14 Boys
32:38.9 (39)
1:01:04.3 2+21:10.1+53.05%65.34%-9.30%-8.93%
33 459 FROST, OliverWestlake Boys High School  12 U14 Boys
31:53.2 (35)
1:02:51.4 2+22:57.2+57.52%63.48%-12.50%-12.12%
34 406 CARTER, CodyAuckland Grammar School  13 U14 Boys
31:45.8 (34)
1:03:16.5 2+23:22.3+58.57%63.06%-13.24%-12.86%
35 453 DLIMA, AaronSt Peter's College  13 U14 Boys
32:16.2 (36)
1:04:09.8 2+24:15.6+60.80%62.19%-14.83%-14.45%
36 443 DARBY, JamesSancta Maria College  13 U14 Boys
30:52.1 (33)
1:05:29.1 2+25:34.9+64.11%60.94%-17.20%-16.81%
37 400 MACLENNAN, JackAlbany Junior High School  12 U14 Boys
29:47.7 (30)
1:05:53.3 2+25:59.1+65.12%60.56%-17.92%-17.52%
38 465 ALLINSON, BlakeNorthcross Intermediate  13 U14 Boys
32:36.5 (38)
1:06:00.4 2+26:06.2+65.42%60.45%-18.13%-17.74%
39 423 HOLLIS, BenjaminMurrays Bay intermediate  12 U14 Boys
33:13.6 (42)
1:09:17.5 2+29:23.3+73.65%57.59%-24.01%-23.60%
40 428 VAN DER WALT, ErhardNorthcross Intermediate  12 U14 Boys
32:26.7 (37)
1:12:18.0 2+32:23.8+81.19%55.19%-29.40%-28.96%
41 412 CARR, BenGreen Bay High School  13 U14 Boys
32:44.4 (40)
1:24:38.0 2+44:43.8+112.10%47.15%-51.47%-50.96%
42 413 HINDS, BlakeGreen Bay High School  12 U14 Boys
32:46.4 (41)
-1 lap 1-----
43 468 MCMAHON, RasulSacred Heart College  13 U14 Boys
39:27.8 (43)
-1 lap 1-----
- 466 STRACHAN, BostynSancta Maria College  13 U14 Boys
-
DNF 0-----