Race progress: Auckland Schools MTB 2020 Race 3

  • Race started:
    Sunday, June 14, 2020 09:16 (GMT+12)
  • Race location:
    Auckland, New Zealand
Total laps: Time-limited | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Age Category After   Finish time
1 360 BOTHA, AlexPrivate  10 U13 Boys
21:39.5 (1)
42:46.5 2--100%27.45%26.62%
2 358 COOPER, JasonSancta Maria College  11 U13 Boys
21:41.5 (2)
43:02.3 2+0:15.8+0.62%99.39%27.00%26.17%
3 315 FERINGA, ColeMeadowbank Primary  10 U13 Boys
23:14.0 (3)
48:00.8 2+5:14.3+12.25%89.09%18.56%17.63%
4 304 SHANNON, HarryBelmont Intermediate School  11 U13 Boys
25:56.2 (5)
48:50.6 2+6:04.1+14.19%87.58%17.15%16.21%
5 364 FARLEY, CarsonTaupaki  12 U13 Boys
25:06.3 (4)
49:46.8 2+7:00.3+16.38%85.93%15.56%14.60%
6 305 DAVIES, NathanBelmont Intermediate School  11 U13 Boys
25:56.6 (6)
50:14.9 2+7:28.4+17.47%85.13%14.77%13.80%
7 380 ARCHER, BenSaint Kentigern College  12 U13 Boys
25:58.7 (7)
51:09.6 2+8:23.1+19.60%83.61%13.22%12.24%
8 300 WALMSLEY, TorbenAlbany Junior High School  10 U13 Boys
25:59.0 (8)
51:41.3 2+8:54.8+20.84%82.76%12.33%11.33%
9 357 BISHOP, AlexSaint Kentigern College  11 U13 Boys
27:20.0 (12)
52:15.1 2+9:28.6+22.15%81.86%11.37%10.36%
10 352 DWYER, LachlanSacred Heart College  11 U13 Boys
26:36.8 (10)
53:17.3 2+10:30.8+24.58%80.27%9.61%8.58%
11 317 WILSON, SamMurrays Bay intermediate  11 U13 Boys
27:05.7 (11)
54:08.6 2+11:22.1+26.58%79.00%8.16%7.12%
12 362 MULHOLLAND, EdwardSt Peter's College  11 U13 Boys
27:42.2 (14)
54:09.7 2+11:23.2+26.62%78.98%8.13%7.09%
13 361 LAWSON, RorySt Peter's College  10 U13 Boys
26:30.1 (9)
54:15.4 2+11:28.9+26.84%78.84%7.97%6.92%
14 316 LLOYD-READ, ConnorMurrays Bay intermediate  11 U13 Boys
28:05.2 (15)
56:12.6 2+13:26.1+31.41%76.10%4.66%3.57%
15 322 TAYLOR, HunterNorthcross Intermediate  11 U13 Boys
27:27.5 (13)
56:29.6 2+13:43.1+32.07%75.72%4.18%3.09%
16 341 VAUGHAN, DylanRemuera Intermediate  11 U13 Boys
30:06.2 (24)
57:00.0 2+14:13.5+33.26%75.04%3.32%2.22%
17 345 SYME, JamesRemuera Intermediate  11 U13 Boys
28:19.2 (16)
57:59.2 2+15:12.7+35.56%73.77%1.64%0.52%
18 326 BIBBIE, CampbellNorthcross Intermediate  11 U13 Boys
28:37.9 (17)
58:35.9 2+15:49.4+36.99%73.00%0.61%-0.52%
19 374 KOOLE, DaanClevedon School  12 U13 Boys
29:06.6 (20)
58:37.5 2+15:51.0+37.05%72.96%0.56%-0.57%
20 333 BURGESS, LincolnPonsonby Intermediate  11 U13 Boys
29:21.4 (23)
59:20.1 2+16:33.6+38.71%72.09%-0.64%-1.79%
21 321 DRAPER, LewisNorthcross Intermediate  11 U13 Boys
28:49.7 (19)
59:33.1 2+16:46.6+39.22%71.83%-1.01%-2.16%
22 324 BUCKINGHAM, CameronNorthcross Intermediate  12 U13 Boys
28:40.1 (18)
59:45.8 2+16:59.3+39.72%71.57%-1.37%-2.52%
23 383 DONNIANNI, MatiasSaint Francis Primary School  11 U13 Boys
29:14.2 (21)
1:00:26.1 2+17:39.6+41.29%70.78%-2.51%-3.68%
24 384 SHELDON, DanielSaint Francis Primary School  10 U13 Boys
30:29.2 (26)
1:01:17.3 2+18:30.8+43.28%69.79%-3.96%-5.14%
25 306 POCOCK, SolomonBirkdale Intermediate School  11 U13 Boys
29:14.6 (22)
1:01:52.8 2+19:06.3+44.66%69.13%-4.96%-6.15%
26 307 WEBB, SamuelBruce Mclaren intermediate  11 U13 Boys
31:02.4 (27)
1:04:26.2 2+21:39.7+50.64%66.38%-9.30%-10.54%
27 355 WALSH, DevonSacred Heart College  11 U13 Boys
33:33.7 (32)
1:07:38.7 2+24:52.2+58.14%63.23%-14.74%-16.04%
28 351 BROWNRIGG, RyderSacred Heart College  11 U13 Boys
32:01.6 (29)
1:08:42.5 2+25:56.0+60.63%62.26%-16.54%-17.87%
29 381 BELL, HarleySaint Kentigern College  12 U13 Boys
31:45.7 (28)
1:09:03.9 2+26:17.4+61.46%61.93%-17.15%-18.48%
30 373 SYMONS, HenryClevedon School  12 U13 Boys
32:35.5 (31)
1:10:42.8 2+27:56.3+65.31%60.49%-19.94%-21.31%
31 385 PUTT, LukeSaint Francis Primary School  11 U13 Boys
32:24.8 (30)
1:10:45.7 2+27:59.2+65.43%60.45%-20.03%-21.39%
32 356 PIETERS, JohnSacred Heart College  11 U13 Boys
34:21.8 (33)
1:11:37.5 2+28:51.0+67.45%59.72%-21.49%-22.87%
33 302 BAILEY, XavierBalmoral Intermediate  11 U13 Boys
30:07.0 (25)
1:20:21.5 2+37:35.0+87.86%53.23%-36.30%-37.85%
33 329 DONALD, FinnNorthcross Intermediate  11 U13 Boys
38:53.4 (43)
1:20:21.5 2+37:35.0+87.86%53.23%-36.30%-37.85%
35 319 HUNTER, DylanMurrays Bay intermediate  11 U13 Boys
36:35.1 (34)
-1 lap 1-----
36 340 STEWART, KieranRemuera Intermediate  11 U13 Boys
36:57.4 (35)
-1 lap 1-----
37 325 BOOTTEN, WilliamNorthcross Intermediate  10 U13 Boys
37:14.3 (36)
-1 lap 1-----
38 378 TIMMERMANS-FRISKNEY, ZandSacred Heart College  11 U13 Boys
37:32.6 (37)
-1 lap 1-----
39 353 MARSDEN, VinSacred Heart College  11 U13 Boys
37:57.1 (38)
-1 lap 1-----
40 320 WILLIAMS, GeorgeNorthcross Intermediate  11 U13 Boys
38:10.9 (39)
-1 lap 1-----
41 377 WILSON, AdamSacred Heart College  12 U13 Boys
38:28.1 (40)
-1 lap 1-----
42 375 JENKINS, OllieNorthcross Intermediate  12 U13 Boys
38:33.0 (41)
-1 lap 1-----
43 379 AITKEN, ThomasSaint Kentigern College  12 U13 Boys
38:45.9 (42)
-1 lap 1-----
44 343 O'BRIEN, LachlanRemuera Intermediate  11 U13 Boys
49:16.9 (44)
-1 lap 1-----
- 330 QUARTEL, JackOrewa College  11 U13 Boys
-
DNF 0-----