Webscorer will be performing maintenance on Wednesday July 15th beginning at 11:00 PM PDT (GMT -7) and concluding at 11:59 PM PDT (GMT -7).
All website functions will be offline during this time.
 
 
 

Race progress: My Ride Cycology Summer Series 2020 Race 11

  • Race started:
    Wednesday, February 12, 2020 18:16 (GMT+13)
  • Race location:
    Hamilton, New Zealand
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 54 Nathan Toia Ebike
24:21.3 (1)
48:43.8 --100%20.47%20.09%
2 19 Brian Love Ebike
24:31.9 (2)
49:11.3 +0:27.5+0.94%99.07%19.72%19.34%
3 50 Scott Raynes Ebike
24:57.4 (3)
49:47.8 +1:04.0+2.19%97.86%18.73%18.34%
4 154 Armand Du Randt Open Men
27:04.5 (5)
53:38.9 +4:55.1+10.09%90.83%12.44%12.02%
5 30 Damian Max Veterans Men (40-49)
27:07.0 (6)
53:41.1 +4:57.3+10.17%90.77%12.38%11.96%
6 5 Tim Carey Ebike
26:58.0 (4)
53:50.6 +5:06.8+10.49%90.50%12.13%11.70%
7 68 Blake Eva Under 23 Men
27:49.5 (7)
55:02.3 +6:18.5+12.95%88.54%10.18%9.74%
8 232 Nic Adams Masters Men (30-39)
27:50.9 (8)
55:18.9 +6:35.1+13.51%88.10%9.72%9.29%
9 46 Mark Walters Veterans Men (40-49)
27:52.5 (10)
55:50.7 +7:06.9+14.60%87.26%8.86%8.42%
10 290 Steve Burton Veterans Men (40-49)
27:51.5 (9)
56:01.7 +7:17.9+14.98%86.97%8.56%8.12%
11 7 Ethan Baker Under 23 Men
28:00.2 (12)
56:15.7 +7:31.9+15.46%86.61%8.18%7.74%
12 75 Ian Henderson Veterans Men (40-49)
28:14.7 (14)
56:24.5 +7:40.7+15.76%86.39%7.94%7.50%
13 10 Ethan Elmiger Junior Men (Under 16)
27:58.9 (11)
56:59.4 +8:15.6+16.95%85.51%6.99%6.54%
14 56 Craig Evans Classics Men (50-59)
28:46.2 (15)
57:05.4 +8:21.6+17.16%85.36%6.83%6.38%
15 79 Chris Bredenbeck Veterans Men (40-49)
28:13.1 (13)
57:16.5 +8:32.7+17.54%85.08%6.53%6.08%
16 137 Greg McGovern Classics Men (50-59)
28:54.5 (17)
57:32.7 +8:48.9+18.09%84.68%6.08%5.63%
17 169 Liam Robinson Open Men
28:52.0 (16)
57:51.4 +9:07.6+18.73%84.23%5.58%5.12%
18 231 Hunter Adams Junior Men (Under 16)
29:09.3 (18)
58:17.0 +9:33.2+19.60%83.61%4.88%4.42%
19 230 Fletcher Adams Junior Men (Under 16)
29:14.1 (19)
58:17.6 +9:33.8+19.63%83.59%4.86%4.41%
20 28 Caden Van De Laak Junior Men (Under 16)
30:26.4 (28)
59:00.9 +10:17.1+21.11%82.57%3.69%3.22%
21 136 KALLUM MARDEN Junior Men (Under 16)
30:11.7 (25)
59:32.6 +10:48.8+22.19%81.84%2.82%2.36%
22 76 Joel Bayley Veterans Men (40-49)
30:09.6 (24)
59:38.8 +10:55.0+22.40%81.70%2.65%2.19%
23 32 Greg Fisher Classics Men (50-59)
29:50.7 (20)
59:47.5 +11:03.7+22.70%81.50%2.42%1.95%
24 201 Michael Eschenbruch Social Men 2
30:27.6 (29)
1:00:25.8 +11:42.0+24.01%80.64%1.38%0.90%
25 3 Marcus Potroz Veterans Men (40-49)
29:59.7 (21)
1:00:31.2 +11:47.4+24.19%80.52%1.23%0.76%
26 106 Andrew Baker Veterans Men (40-49)
30:04.6 (22)
1:00:53.0 +12:09.2+24.94%80.04%0.64%0.16%
27 286 Adrian Zhang Under 23 Men
30:37.9 (30)
1:01:04.7 +12:20.9+25.34%79.78%0.32%-0.16%
28 165 Roman Denisenko Open Men
31:16.0 (33)
1:01:37.5 +12:53.7+26.46%79.08%-0.57%-1.06%
29 45 Greg Gerrand Veterans Men (40-49)
30:19.1 (26)
1:01:51.2 +13:07.4+26.93%78.78%-0.95%-1.43%
30 96 Mathew Bunn Open Men
30:09.0 (23)
1:02:10.1 +13:26.3+27.58%78.38%-1.46%-1.95%
31 112 Todd Anderson Veterans Men (40-49)
31:09.8 (32)
1:02:34.4 +13:50.6+28.41%77.88%-2.12%-2.61%
32 107 Benjamin Anderson Under 23 Men
30:53.0 (31)
1:02:35.6 +13:51.8+28.45%77.85%-2.15%-2.64%
33 72 Stewart Hardie Social Men 2
31:22.0 (34)
1:03:33.5 +14:49.7+30.43%76.67%-3.73%-4.23%
34 147 Patrick McLaughlin Social Men 2
31:34.9 (37)
1:04:00.5 +15:16.7+31.35%76.13%-4.46%-4.96%
35 200 ARTHUR FERGUSON Single Speed
31:53.4 (39)
1:04:12.4 +15:28.6+31.76%75.90%-4.79%-5.29%
36 42 Robbie Basken Social Men 2
31:38.1 (38)
1:04:26.5 +15:42.7+32.24%75.62%-5.17%-5.68%
37 229 Tim Fleming Classics Men (50-59)
32:32.3 (40)
1:04:36.7 +15:52.9+32.59%75.42%-5.45%-5.95%
38 64 HENRY BEEX Legends Men (60+)
32:36.1 (41)
1:04:37.1 +15:53.3+32.60%75.41%-5.46%-5.96%
39 294 JOEL TAYLOR Under 23 Men
33:01.4 (43)
1:05:39.7 +16:55.9+34.75%74.21%-7.16%-7.68%
40 73 Andrew Harries Social Men 2
32:50.5 (42)
1:05:49.6 +17:05.8+35.08%74.03%-7.43%-7.95%
41 111 Grant Shackleton Classics Men (50-59)
35:51.2 (56)
1:06:52.2 +18:08.4+37.23%72.87%-9.13%-9.66%
42 179 Peter Osbourne Classics Men (50-59)
33:03.9 (44)
1:06:58.4 +18:14.6+37.44%72.76%-9.30%-9.83%
43 224 Sarah-Jane Lowrie Open Woman
33:34.1 (46)
1:07:08.9 +18:25.1+37.80%72.57%-9.59%-10.11%
44 238 Don Weston Legends Men (60+)
33:38.5 (48)
1:08:23.9 +19:40.1+40.36%71.24%-11.63%-12.16%
45 11 Stan Millward Classics Men (50-59)
34:17.9 (50)
1:08:30.6 +19:46.8+40.59%71.13%-11.81%-12.35%
46 270 Branislav Belosevic Masters Men (30-39)
33:14.0 (45)
1:08:44.8 +20:01.0+41.08%70.88%-12.20%-12.73%
47 292 Kieran Burton Junior Men (Under 16)
33:59.3 (49)
1:09:14.8 +20:31.0+42.10%70.37%-13.01%-13.55%
48 126 David Sweeney Social Men 2
33:34.3 (47)
1:09:22.1 +20:38.3+42.35%70.25%-13.21%-13.75%
49 264 Anita Goodman Open Woman
34:41.3 (54)
1:09:33.4 +20:49.6+42.74%70.06%-13.52%-14.06%
50 67 Jack Eva Junior Men (Under 16)
34:22.3 (51)
1:09:37.8 +20:54.0+42.89%69.98%-13.64%-14.18%
51 34 Peter Wild Social Men 2
35:19.5 (55)
1:12:45.3 +24:01.5+49.30%66.98%-18.74%-19.31%
52 161 Melanie Parsons Open Woman
34:32.2 (52)
1:13:13.6 +24:29.8+50.27%66.55%-19.51%-20.08%
- 121 Jason Reid Classics Men (50-59)
30:25.7 (27)
DNF -----
- 103 Lachlan McKnight Junior Men (Under 16)
31:28.3 (35)
DNF -----
- 143 Steven Wharepapa Veterans Men (40-49)
31:32.8 (36)
DNF -----
- 125 Brent Fleming Social Men 2
34:40.1 (53)
DNF -----
- 60 CORY HARTGILL Junior Men (Under 16)
-
DNF -----
- 78 PAUL DIXON Veterans Men (40-49)
-
DNF -----
- 247 TONI CANNONS Single Speed
-
DNF -----