Race progress: My Ride Cycology Summer Series 2020 Race 9

  • Race started:
    Wednesday, January 29, 2020 18:12 (GMT+13)
  • Race location:
    Hamilton, New Zealand
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 19 Brian Love Ebike
24:42.4 (1)
49:17.5 --100%17.16%16.34%
2 54 Nathan Toia Ebike
24:59.6 (2)
50:03.4 +0:45.9+1.55%98.47%15.87%15.04%
3 153 Bret Baker Ebike
25:20.7 (3)
50:16.0 +0:58.5+1.98%98.06%15.52%14.68%
4 71 Keith Hardie Ebike
26:13.8 (4)
52:10.1 +2:52.6+5.84%94.49%12.32%11.45%
5 5 Tim Carey Ebike
26:32.4 (5)
52:56.3 +3:38.8+7.40%93.11%11.03%10.15%
6 296 Glen Chappell Ebike
26:52.3 (6)
53:08.1 +3:50.6+7.80%92.77%10.70%9.81%
7 154 Armand Du Randt Open Men
27:13.4 (7)
54:00.4 +4:42.9+9.57%91.27%9.23%8.33%
8 30 Damian Max Veterans Men (40-49)
27:14.3 (9)
54:06.5 +4:49.0+9.77%91.10%9.06%8.16%
9 232 Nic Adams Masters Men (30-39)
27:18.2 (10)
54:10.7 +4:53.2+9.91%90.98%8.95%8.04%
10 240 Robert Bull Ebike
27:13.5 (8)
54:19.0 +5:01.5+10.19%90.75%8.71%7.81%
11 86 Nigel Cross Open Men
28:03.0 (15)
55:05.5 +5:48.0+11.77%89.47%7.41%6.49%
12 79 Chris Bredenbeck Veterans Men (40-49)
27:25.7 (12)
55:25.5 +6:08.0+12.44%88.93%6.85%5.93%
13 7 Ethan Baker Under 23 Men
27:19.6 (11)
55:32.2 +6:14.7+12.67%88.76%6.66%5.74%
14 46 Mark Walters Veterans Men (40-49)
27:44.2 (13)
55:38.4 +6:20.9+12.88%88.59%6.49%5.56%
15 50 Scott Raynes Classics Men (50-59)
27:56.7 (14)
55:43.1 +6:25.6+13.04%88.47%6.36%5.43%
16 55 CHRIS YOUNG Classics Men (50-59)
28:04.7 (17)
56:21.7 +7:04.2+14.34%87.46%5.28%4.34%
17 231 Hunter Adams Junior Men (Under 16)
28:04.5 (16)
56:26.5 +7:09.0+14.51%87.33%5.14%4.20%
18 75 Ian Henderson Veterans Men (40-49)
28:32.6 (19)
56:52.1 +7:34.6+15.37%86.68%4.42%3.48%
19 28 Caden Van De Laak Junior Men (Under 16)
28:47.5 (21)
56:54.7 +7:37.2+15.46%86.61%4.35%3.40%
20 78 PAUL DIXON Veterans Men (40-49)
28:33.2 (20)
56:57.5 +7:40.0+15.55%86.54%4.27%3.32%
21 56 Craig Evans Classics Men (50-59)
28:30.7 (18)
57:07.1 +7:49.6+15.88%86.30%4.00%3.05%
22 137 Greg McGovern Classics Men (50-59)
28:49.6 (22)
57:52.0 +8:34.5+17.40%85.18%2.75%1.78%
23 247 TONI CANNONS Single Speed
29:15.7 (25)
58:11.8 +8:54.3+18.07%84.70%2.19%1.22%
24 32 Greg Fisher Classics Men (50-59)
29:03.2 (23)
58:34.9 +9:17.4+18.85%84.14%1.55%0.57%
25 106 Andrew Baker Veterans Men (40-49)
29:21.1 (26)
58:55.0 +9:37.5+19.53%83.66%0.98%0.00%
26 76 Joel Bayley Veterans Men (40-49)
29:32.6 (27)
58:56.5 +9:39.0+19.58%83.63%0.94%-0.04%
27 3 Marcus Potroz Veterans Men (40-49)
29:55.4 (30)
59:26.2 +10:08.7+20.58%82.93%0.11%-0.88%
28 165 Roman Denisenko Open Men
31:16.0 (37)
1:00:20.1 +11:02.6+22.40%81.70%-1.40%-2.41%
29 201 Michael Eschenbruch Social Men 2
30:10.4 (31)
1:01:06.4 +11:48.9+23.97%80.66%-2.70%-3.72%
30 200 ARTHUR FERGUSON Single Speed
30:43.9 (32)
1:01:45.5 +12:28.0+25.29%79.81%-3.79%-4.82%
31 72 Stewart Hardie Social Men 2
30:52.1 (33)
1:02:25.3 +13:07.8+26.64%78.97%-4.91%-5.95%
32 230 Fletcher Adams Junior Men (Under 16)
29:55.1 (29)
1:02:34.9 +13:17.4+26.96%78.76%-5.18%-6.22%
33 270 Branislav Belosevic Masters Men (30-39)
31:09.6 (35)
1:02:35.1 +13:17.6+26.97%78.76%-5.18%-6.23%
34 143 Steven Wharepapa Veterans Men (40-49)
31:40.6 (38)
1:03:01.7 +13:44.2+27.87%78.21%-5.93%-6.98%
35 130 TONY ARNEL Classics Men (50-59)
31:46.5 (39)
1:03:41.7 +14:24.2+29.22%77.39%-7.05%-8.11%
36 66 Tom Watson Legends Men (60+)
32:09.1 (42)
1:03:57.0 +14:39.5+29.74%77.08%-7.48%-8.54%
37 64 HENRY BEEX Legends Men (60+)
31:58.3 (40)
1:03:57.6 +14:40.1+29.76%77.07%-7.49%-8.56%
38 229 Tim Fleming Classics Men (50-59)
32:10.1 (43)
1:03:57.8 +14:40.3+29.77%77.06%-7.50%-8.57%
39 24 Francois Mienie Open Men
31:15.2 (36)
1:04:18.8 +15:01.3+30.48%76.64%-8.09%-9.16%
40 249 Simon Cavanagh Veterans Men (40-49)
32:10.1 (43)
1:04:28.9 +15:11.4+30.82%76.44%-8.37%-9.45%
41 294 JOEL TAYLOR Under 23 Men
32:56.3 (48)
1:04:48.4 +15:30.9+31.48%76.06%-8.92%-10.00%
42 149 Angelique Du Randt Open Woman
32:36.7 (45)
1:04:54.1 +15:36.6+31.67%75.95%-9.08%-10.16%
43 11 Stan Millward Classics Men (50-59)
32:50.2 (47)
1:05:14.9 +15:57.4+32.37%75.54%-9.66%-10.75%
44 73 Andrew Harries Social Men 2
32:59.0 (49)
1:06:37.4 +17:19.9+35.16%73.99%-11.97%-13.08%
45 179 Peter Osbourne Classics Men (50-59)
32:49.5 (46)
1:07:01.5 +17:44.0+35.98%73.54%-12.64%-13.76%
46 264 Anita Goodman Open Woman
33:49.0 (51)
1:07:27.8 +18:10.3+36.87%73.06%-13.38%-14.51%
47 121 Jason Reid Classics Men (50-59)
29:12.3 (24)
1:08:06.8 +18:49.3+38.18%72.37%-14.47%-15.61%
48 141 David Ferrar Classics Men (50-59)
30:59.0 (34)
1:09:08.3 +19:50.8+40.26%71.29%-16.20%-17.35%
49 125 Brent Fleming Social Men 2
34:16.5 (52)
1:09:34.5 +20:17.0+41.15%70.85%-16.93%-18.09%
- 96 Mathew Bunn Open Men
29:51.8 (28)
DNF -----
- 136 KALLUM MARDEN Junior Men (Under 16)
31:58.6 (41)
DNF -----
- 60 CORY HARTGILL Junior Men (Under 16)
33:40.8 (50)
DNF -----
- 129 MAX ARNEL Under 23 Men
35:31.9 (53)
DNF -----
- 107 Benjamin Anderson Under 23 Men
35:35.4 (54)
DNF -----
- 112 Todd Anderson Veterans Men (40-49)
35:36.0 (55)
DNF -----
- 27 Russell Van De Laak Veterans Men (40-49)
39:49.5 (56)
DNF -----
- 198 Caleb Geddes Junior Men (Under 16)
40:49.7 (57)
DNF -----
- 10 Ethan Elmiger Junior Men (Under 16)
-
DNF -----