Race progress: Mid North Island Junior Series Race 3

  • Race started:
    Sunday, December 8, 2019 10:03 (GMT+13)
  • Race location:
    Wairakei, New Zealand
Total laps: 3 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 21 Finn WigramTaupo - Taupo  Male U13
18:26.9 (13)
36:49.3 (2)
55:21.7 --100%13.61%10.78%
2 5 Caden Van De LaakHamilton - Cambridge  Male U15
15:51.5 (3)
36:29.8 (1)
57:24.6 +2:02.9+3.70%96.43%10.41%7.48%
3 19 Justin RainbowTaupo - Taupo  Male U15
15:50.8 (2)
36:56.2 (3)
58:17.5 +2:55.8+5.29%94.97%9.04%6.05%
4 8 Ethan ElmigerHamilton - Hamilton  Male U15
15:51.8 (4)
37:36.3 (4)
59:29.9 +4:08.2+7.47%93.05%7.15%4.11%
5 1 Hunter AdamsHamilton - Hamilton  Male U15
15:52.4 (5)
37:36.8 (5)
59:30.3 +4:08.6+7.48%93.04%7.14%4.10%
6 13 Kieran McMillanTe Miro - Morrinsville  Male U15
15:53.4 (6)
37:38.5 (6)
59:40.6 +4:18.9+7.79%92.77%6.87%3.82%
7 4 Harry CameronTe Miro - Cambridge  Male U13
19:42.8 (14)
39:37.8 (8)
59:46.1 +4:24.4+7.96%92.63%6.73%3.67%
8 18 Hamish MilneHawkes Bay MTB Club - Napier  Male U13
20:16.5 (15)
40:22.6 (10)
1:00:24.9 +5:03.2+9.13%91.64%5.72%2.63%
9 2 Harry KneeboneTauranga - Tauranga  Male U13
14:36.0 (1)
37:39.3 (7)
1:01:28.2 +6:06.5+11.03%90.06%4.08%0.93%
10 12 Benjamin LouieTauranga - Tauranga  Male U15
16:46.9 (7)
39:41.2 (9)
1:02:02.9 +6:41.2+12.08%89.22%3.17%0.00%
11 17 Lachlan McKnightTe Miro - Cambridge  Male U15
17:18.1 (8)
42:02.1 (11)
1:05:25.9 +10:04.2+18.19%84.61%-2.11%-5.45%
12 29 Nathan RichardsTokoroa - Putaruru  Male U15
17:30.1 (9)
42:02.3 (12)
1:05:26.5 +10:04.8+18.21%84.60%-2.12%-5.47%
13 24 Kieran SlavenTauranga - Tauranga  Male U13
20:27.0 (16)
43:31.9 (13)
1:05:58.4 +10:36.7+19.17%83.92%-2.95%-6.33%
14 15 Oliver JonesTokoroa - Tokoroa  Male U13
22:08.6 (18)
45:19.4 (19)
1:08:53.6 +13:31.9+24.44%80.36%-7.51%-11.03%
15 20 Josh WigramTaupo - Taupo  Male U15
17:59.6 (10)
43:35.5 (15)
1:09:46.0 +14:24.3+26.02%79.35%-8.87%-12.44%
16 25 Asher HartTauranga - Tauranga  Male U15
18:21.5 (12)
44:19.8 (16)
1:11:04.5 +15:42.8+28.38%77.89%-10.91%-14.55%
17 26 Ben WestenbergTauranga - Tauranga  Male U15
18:14.8 (11)
44:20.3 (17)
1:11:05.3 +15:43.6+28.41%77.88%-10.93%-14.57%
18 23 Lincoln NgataiTokoroa - Tokoroa  Male U13
21:52.8 (17)
45:16.8 (18)
1:11:08.1 +15:46.4+28.49%77.83%-11.01%-14.64%
19 11 Alex Sweeney  Male U15
22:14.3 (19)
43:33.0 (14)
1:15:17.9 +19:56.2+36.01%73.52%-17.50%-21.35%
- 9 Tyler ElimgerHamilton - Hamilton  Male U13
23:32.2 (20)
53:43.8 (20)
DNF -----
- 22 Ollie FredericksenWhakatane - Whakatane  Male U13
-
-
DNF -----
- 28 Toby BowlerTaupo - Taupo  Male U13
-
-
DNF -----