Race progress: Mid North Island Junior Series Race 3

  • Race started:
    Sunday, December 8, 2019 10:03 (GMT+13)
  • Race location:
    Wairakei, New Zealand
Total laps: 3 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 21 Finn WigramTaupo - Taupo  Male U13
18:26.9 (16)
36:49.3 (2)
55:21.7 --100%13.46%11.06%
2 5 Caden Van De LaakHamilton - Cambridge  Male U15
15:51.5 (3)
36:29.8 (1)
57:24.6 +2:02.9+3.70%96.43%10.26%7.77%
3 19 Justin RainbowTaupo - Taupo  Male U15
15:50.8 (2)
36:56.2 (3)
58:17.5 +2:55.8+5.29%94.97%8.88%6.36%
4 8 Ethan ElmigerHamilton - Hamilton  Male U15
15:51.8 (4)
37:36.3 (4)
59:29.9 +4:08.2+7.47%93.05%6.99%4.42%
5 1 Hunter AdamsHamilton - Hamilton  Male U15
15:52.4 (5)
37:36.8 (5)
59:30.3 +4:08.6+7.48%93.04%6.98%4.41%
6 13 Kieran McMillanTe Miro - Morrinsville  Male U15
15:53.4 (6)
37:38.5 (6)
59:40.6 +4:18.9+7.79%92.77%6.71%4.13%
7 4 Harry CameronTe Miro - Cambridge  Male U13
19:42.8 (17)
39:37.8 (10)
59:46.1 +4:24.4+7.96%92.63%6.57%3.98%
8 18 Hamish MilneHawkes Bay MTB Club - Napier  Male U13
20:16.5 (19)
40:22.6 (13)
1:00:24.9 +5:03.2+9.13%91.64%5.56%2.95%
9 31 Victoria Barrett  Female U13
20:22.2 (20)
39:57.8 (12)
1:00:35.5 +5:13.8+9.45%91.37%5.28%2.66%
10 2 Harry KneeboneTauranga - Tauranga  Male U13
14:36.0 (1)
37:39.3 (7)
1:01:28.2 +6:06.5+11.03%90.06%3.91%1.25%
11 41 Mia Cameron  Female U17
17:07.4 (9)
39:36.7 (9)
1:01:54.0 +6:32.3+11.81%89.44%3.24%0.56%
12 12 Benjamin LouieTauranga - Tauranga  Male U15
16:46.9 (7)
39:41.2 (11)
1:02:02.9 +6:41.2+12.08%89.22%3.01%0.32%
13 14 Bella ShawRotorua MTB Club - Rotorua  Female U13
20:11.6 (18)
40:25.0 (14)
1:02:14.9 +6:53.2+12.44%88.94%2.69%0.00%
14 27 Meredith BowlerTaupo - Taupo  Female U17
17:07.0 (8)
39:36.2 (8)
1:02:21.3 +6:59.6+12.63%88.78%2.53%-0.17%
15 33 Amber NicolTaupo - Taupo  Female U13
20:25.7 (21)
41:08.6 (15)
1:04:04.2 +8:42.5+15.73%86.41%-0.15%-2.93%
16 17 Lachlan McKnightTe Miro - Cambridge  Male U15
17:18.1 (10)
42:02.1 (16)
1:05:25.9 +10:04.2+18.19%84.61%-2.28%-5.11%
17 29 Nathan RichardsTokoroa - Putaruru  Male U15
17:30.1 (11)
42:02.3 (17)
1:05:26.5 +10:04.8+18.21%84.60%-2.30%-5.13%
18 24 Kieran SlavenTauranga - Tauranga  Male U13
20:27.0 (22)
43:31.9 (18)
1:05:58.4 +10:36.7+19.17%83.92%-3.13%-5.98%
19 15 Oliver JonesTokoroa - Tokoroa  Male U13
22:08.6 (24)
45:19.4 (25)
1:08:53.6 +13:31.9+24.44%80.36%-7.69%-10.67%
20 20 Josh WigramTaupo - Taupo  Male U15
17:59.6 (12)
43:35.5 (20)
1:09:46.0 +14:24.3+26.02%79.35%-9.06%-12.08%
21 32 Milla PhippsTaupo - Reporoa  Female U15
18:11.1 (13)
43:54.2 (21)
1:10:33.8 +15:12.1+27.46%78.46%-10.31%-13.36%
22 25 Asher HartTauranga - Tauranga  Male U15
18:21.5 (15)
44:19.8 (22)
1:11:04.5 +15:42.8+28.38%77.89%-11.10%-14.18%
23 26 Ben WestenbergTauranga - Tauranga  Male U15
18:14.8 (14)
44:20.3 (23)
1:11:05.3 +15:43.6+28.41%77.88%-11.13%-14.20%
24 23 Lincoln NgataiTokoroa - Tokoroa  Male U13
21:52.8 (23)
45:16.8 (24)
1:11:08.1 +15:46.4+28.49%77.83%-11.20%-14.28%
25 11 Alex Sweeney  Male U15
22:14.3 (25)
43:33.0 (19)
1:15:17.9 +19:56.2+36.01%73.52%-17.71%-20.96%
- 9 Tyler ElimgerHamilton - Hamilton  Male U13
23:32.2 (26)
53:43.8 (26)
DNF -----
- 22 Ollie FredericksenWhakatane - Whakatane  Male U13
-
-
DNF -----
- 28 Toby BowlerTaupo - Taupo  Male U13
-
-
DNF -----