Race progress: Tassal Roches Beach Cross Triathlon

  • Race started:
    Saturday, December 7, 2019 10:10 (GMT+11)
  • Race location:
    Roches Beach, Australia
Total laps: 3 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 37 BOULT, Michael Sprint Senior 20-39
10:44.1 (1)
1:02:00.3 (3)
1:27:46.0 --100%22.77%22.51%
2 24 BARRETT, Peter Sprint Veteran 40-49
14:18.9 (5)
59:58.3 (2)
1:29:11.1 +1:25.1+1.62%98.41%21.52%21.26%
3 11 HARMSEN, Tim Sprint Senior 20-39
14:26.1 (6)
59:30.7 (1)
1:32:38.1 +4:52.1+5.55%94.74%18.48%18.22%
4 31 GREGORY, John Sprint Veteran(Super) 50+
14:58.0 (8)
1:03:12.9 (4)
1:33:54.9 +6:08.9+7.01%93.45%17.36%17.09%
5 38 DIREEN, Jack Sprint Junior 13-19
14:10.0 (3)
1:04:52.1 (5)
1:39:00.2 +11:14.2+12.80%88.65%12.88%12.59%
6 10 CAHILL, Jono Sprint Veteran(Super) 50+
13:55.4 (2)
1:05:53.2 (6)
1:40:51.4 +13:05.4+14.91%87.02%11.25%10.96%
7 36 DAWSON, Mark Sprint Senior 20-39
14:12.0 (4)
1:08:27.8 (7)
1:44:16.8 +16:30.8+18.82%84.16%8.24%7.94%
8 14 HANOULLE, Sebastiaan Sprint Senior 20-39
14:30.7 (7)
1:15:07.7 (11)
1:46:10.2 +18:24.2+20.97%82.67%6.57%6.27%
9 18 SMITH, Darryl Sprint Veteran(Super) 50+
18:09.8 (15)
1:12:21.4 (9)
1:46:24.9 +18:38.9+21.25%82.48%6.36%6.05%
10 35 DIREEN, Simon Sprint Veteran 40-49
17:38.4 (13)
1:11:58.6 (8)
1:48:16.5 +20:30.5+23.37%81.06%4.72%4.41%
11 21 BALABAN, Phillip Sprint Senior 20-39
18:37.2 (20)
1:19:32.8 (13)
1:53:00.8 +25:14.8+28.77%77.66%0.55%0.23%
12 13 WILSON, Ronald Sprint Senior 20-39
16:58.6 (12)
1:14:48.0 (10)
1:53:31.4 +25:45.4+29.35%77.31%0.10%-0.23%
13 33 EAVES, Ricki Sprint Senior 20-39
16:57.3 (11)
1:19:06.4 (12)
1:54:41.5 +26:55.5+30.68%76.52%-0.92%-1.26%
14 19 MORAHAN, Stephen Sprint Veteran 40-49
15:16.4 (9)
1:22:34.9 (16)
2:00:34.0 +32:48.0+37.37%72.80%-6.09%-6.44%
15 29 BRODRIBB, William Sprint Senior 20-39
18:31.1 (18)
1:19:38.5 (14)
2:01:33.8 +33:47.8+38.51%72.20%-6.97%-7.32%
16 30 WOOLFORD, Peter Sprint Veteran(Super) 50+
18:19.0 (16)
1:21:42.1 (15)
2:02:42.4 +34:56.4+39.81%71.53%-7.98%-8.33%
17 16 WHITE, Chris Sprint Veteran(Super) 50+
17:43.9 (14)
1:24:12.8 (18)
2:10:17.5 +42:31.5+48.45%67.36%-14.65%-15.03%
18 23 SMITH, Mike Sprint Veteran(Super) 50+
21:07.2 (21)
1:28:49.7 (19)
2:11:44.1 +43:58.1+50.10%66.62%-15.92%-16.30%
19 22 CROOKS, John Sprint Veteran(Super) 50+
18:32.3 (19)
1:32:59.7 (21)
2:12:01.6 +44:15.6+50.43%66.48%-16.18%-16.56%
20 15 MASKREY, Ewan Sprint Veteran 40-49
24:36.3 (22)
1:36:34.3 (22)
2:14:10.4 +46:24.4+52.88%65.41%-18.07%-18.46%
21 58 MITCHELMORE Lewis Sprint Veteran(Super) 50+
16:48.9 (10)
1:32:03.4 (20)
2:17:04.4 +49:18.4+56.18%64.03%-20.62%-21.02%
22 26 DEW, Mark Sprint Veteran(Super) 50+
18:29.8 (17)
1:23:38.6 (17)
2:20:14.3 +52:28.3+59.79%62.58%-23.40%-23.81%