Race progress: My Ride Cycology Summer Series 2020 Race 5

  • Race started:
    Wednesday, November 27, 2019 18:19 (GMT+13)
  • Race location:
    Hamilton, New Zealand
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 59 Alec Slomp Open Men 2
28:37.6 (24)
36:55.8 --100%38.04%38.24%
2 19 Brian Love Ebike
24:18.1 (1)
48:16.9 +11:21.1+30.74%76.49%19.00%19.25%
3 54 Nathan Toia Ebike
24:20.2 (2)
48:22.9 +11:27.1+31.01%76.33%18.83%19.08%
4 71 Keith Hardie Ebike
26:33.4 (3)
52:14.8 +15:19.0+41.47%70.68%12.34%12.62%
5 156 Josh Clarke Ebike
26:54.1 (5)
52:32.3 +15:36.5+42.26%70.29%11.86%12.13%
6 154 Armand Du Randt Open Men
26:42.0 (4)
52:40.5 +15:44.7+42.63%70.11%11.63%11.90%
7 232 Nic Adams Masters Men (30-39)
27:05.9 (6)
53:17.4 +16:21.6+44.30%69.30%10.59%10.87%
8 119 Kent Crawford Veterans Men (40-49)
27:08.1 (8)
53:22.6 +16:26.8+44.53%69.19%10.45%10.73%
9 68 Blake Eva Under 23 Men
27:06.0 (7)
53:34.4 +16:38.6+45.07%68.93%10.12%10.40%
10 7 Ethan Baker Under 23 Men
27:17.0 (9)
54:07.0 +17:11.2+46.54%68.24%9.21%9.49%
11 240 Robert Bull Ebike
27:26.7 (10)
54:34.4 +17:38.6+47.78%67.67%8.44%8.73%
12 279 Victor Fritz Open Men 2
27:41.6 (12)
55:05.7 +18:09.9+49.19%67.03%7.57%7.86%
13 46 Mark Walters Veterans Men (40-49)
27:39.8 (11)
55:14.6 +18:18.8+49.59%66.85%7.32%7.61%
14 283 Russel Stark Ebike
27:52.7 (15)
55:31.1 +18:35.3+50.33%66.52%6.86%7.15%
15 27 Russell Van De Laak Veterans Men (40-49)
27:48.3 (14)
55:34.7 +18:38.9+50.50%66.45%6.75%7.05%
16 10 Ethan Elmiger Junior Men (Under 16)
27:57.5 (16)
55:42.7 +18:46.9+50.86%66.29%6.53%6.82%
17 50 Scott Raynes Classics Men (50-59)
27:58.3 (18)
55:45.4 +18:49.6+50.98%66.23%6.46%6.75%
18 30 Damian Max Veterans Men (40-49)
28:03.9 (20)
56:00.2 +19:04.4+51.65%65.94%6.04%6.34%
19 79 Chris Bredenbeck Veterans Men (40-49)
27:47.6 (13)
56:20.7 +19:24.9+52.57%65.54%5.47%5.76%
20 78 PAUL DIXON Veterans Men (40-49)
27:57.7 (17)
56:29.4 +19:33.6+52.97%65.37%5.23%5.52%
21 225 Connor Fleming Under 23 Men
28:37.0 (23)
56:41.1 +19:45.3+53.49%65.15%4.90%5.20%
22 28 Caden Van De Laak Junior Men (Under 16)
28:16.0 (21)
56:43.6 +19:47.8+53.61%65.10%4.83%5.13%
23 56 Craig Evans Classics Men (50-59)
28:49.8 (25)
57:14.5 +20:18.7+55.00%64.52%3.96%4.26%
24 231 Hunter Adams Junior Men (Under 16)
28:29.5 (22)
57:14.7 +20:18.9+55.01%64.51%3.96%4.26%
25 96 Mathew Bunn Open Men
29:11.0 (27)
57:42.4 +20:46.6+56.26%64.00%3.18%3.49%
26 83 MATTHEW PEPLOE Veterans Men (40-49)
29:15.0 (30)
57:46.4 +20:50.6+56.44%63.92%3.07%3.38%
27 106 Andrew Baker Veterans Men (40-49)
29:14.5 (29)
57:55.9 +21:00.1+56.87%63.75%2.81%3.11%
28 45 Greg Gerrand Veterans Men (40-49)
29:14.0 (28)
58:06.0 +21:10.2+57.32%63.56%2.52%2.83%
29 32 Greg Fisher Classics Men (50-59)
29:18.2 (31)
58:22.7 +21:26.9+58.08%63.26%2.06%2.36%
30 247 TONI CANNONS Single Speed
29:40.9 (33)
58:34.9 +21:39.1+58.63%63.04%1.72%2.02%
31 55 CHRIS YOUNG Classics Men (50-59)
29:09.5 (26)
58:43.4 +21:47.6+59.01%62.89%1.48%1.79%
32 230 Fletcher Adams Junior Men (Under 16)
29:42.3 (34)
58:53.1 +21:57.3+59.45%62.72%1.21%1.52%
33 111 Grant Shackleton Classics Men (50-59)
29:40.4 (32)
58:58.6 +22:02.8+59.70%62.62%1.05%1.36%
34 60 CORY HARTGILL Junior Men (Under 16)
30:01.1 (37)
59:31.7 +22:35.9+61.19%62.04%0.13%0.44%
35 258 Craig McCarthy Classics Men (50-59)
30:01.8 (38)
59:47.5 +22:51.7+61.91%61.76%-0.31%0.00%
36 107 Benjamin Anderson Under 23 Men
30:00.9 (36)
59:48.4 +22:52.6+61.95%61.75%-0.34%-0.03%
37 288 Geoff Herbert Legends Men (60+)
30:24.2 (40)
59:49.8 +22:54.0+62.01%61.72%-0.38%-0.06%
38 167 Greg Ellis Masters Men (30-39)
30:11.1 (39)
1:00:02.3 +23:06.5+62.57%61.51%-0.73%-0.41%
39 153 Bret Baker Ebike
34:00.5 (68)
1:00:25.8 +23:30.0+63.63%61.11%-1.38%-1.07%
40 200 ARTHUR FERGUSON Single Speed
30:42.0 (44)
1:00:31.6 +23:35.8+63.90%61.01%-1.55%-1.23%
41 112 Todd Anderson Veterans Men (40-49)
30:42.4 (45)
1:00:32.0 +23:36.2+63.91%61.01%-1.56%-1.24%
42 201 Michael Eschenbruch Social Men 2
30:39.3 (43)
1:01:07.1 +24:11.3+65.50%60.42%-2.54%-2.22%
43 103 Lachlan McKnight Junior Men (Under 16)
30:34.1 (41)
1:01:14.7 +24:18.9+65.84%60.30%-2.75%-2.43%
44 286 Adrian Zhang Under 23 Men
30:37.2 (42)
1:01:19.2 +24:23.4+66.04%60.23%-2.88%-2.56%
45 3 Marcus Potroz Veterans Men (40-49)
30:59.9 (48)
1:01:25.3 +24:29.5+66.32%60.13%-3.05%-2.73%
46 72 Stewart Hardie Social Men 2
30:47.9 (46)
1:01:25.4 +24:29.6+66.32%60.12%-3.05%-2.73%
47 76 Joel Bayley Veterans Men (40-49)
30:51.3 (47)
1:01:26.4 +24:30.6+66.37%60.11%-3.08%-2.76%
48 244 SAMUEL PEPLOE Under 23 Men
31:37.1 (51)
1:02:17.9 +25:22.1+68.69%59.28%-4.52%-4.19%
49 149 Angelique Du Randt Open Woman
31:44.6 (52)
1:02:44.6 +25:48.8+69.90%58.86%-5.27%-4.94%
50 13 Olivia Baker Open Woman
31:50.9 (54)
1:02:46.3 +25:50.5+69.97%58.83%-5.31%-4.98%
51 198 Caleb Geddes Junior Men (Under 16)
31:45.7 (53)
1:02:47.6 +25:51.8+70.03%58.81%-5.35%-5.02%
52 229 Tim Fleming Classics Men (50-59)
31:52.2 (56)
1:03:13.4 +26:17.6+71.20%58.41%-6.07%-5.74%
53 64 HENRY BEEX Legends Men (60+)
31:53.2 (57)
1:03:25.2 +26:29.4+71.73%58.23%-6.40%-6.07%
54 143 Steven Wharepapa Veterans Men (40-49)
31:35.3 (50)
1:03:34.0 +26:38.2+72.13%58.10%-6.65%-6.31%
55 66 Tom Watson Legends Men (60+)
32:18.4 (61)
1:04:03.6 +27:07.8+73.46%57.65%-7.47%-7.14%
56 294 JOEL TAYLOR Under 23 Men
32:17.3 (60)
1:04:07.5 +27:11.7+73.64%57.59%-7.58%-7.25%
57 287 Shaun See Social Men 2
32:58.7 (62)
1:04:34.2 +27:38.4+74.84%57.19%-8.33%-7.99%
58 94 Paul M Le Miere Junior Men (Under 16)
31:51.5 (55)
1:05:17.5 +28:21.7+76.80%56.56%-9.54%-9.20%
59 270 Branislav Belosevic Masters Men (30-39)
33:02.0 (63)
1:05:47.9 +28:52.1+78.17%56.13%-10.39%-10.05%
60 161 Melanie Parsons Open Woman
33:17.8 (65)
1:06:27.3 +29:31.5+79.95%55.57%-11.49%-11.14%
61 11 Stan Millward Classics Men (50-59)
33:20.7 (66)
1:06:28.7 +29:32.9+80.01%55.55%-11.53%-11.18%
62 95 Paul Le Miere Veterans Men (40-49)
32:09.8 (58)
1:06:34.9 +29:39.1+80.29%55.47%-11.71%-11.36%
63 73 Andrew Harries Social Men 2
33:10.3 (64)
1:06:37.7 +29:41.9+80.42%55.43%-11.78%-11.43%
64 86 Nigel Cross Open Men
28:03.0 (19)
1:06:58.0 +30:02.2+81.33%55.15%-12.35%-12.00%
65 266 Matt Garnett Under 23 Men
32:13.1 (59)
1:08:10.0 +31:14.2+84.58%54.18%-14.36%-14.01%
66 125 Brent Fleming Social Men 2
35:03.1 (70)
1:08:27.1 +31:31.3+85.36%53.95%-14.84%-14.48%
67 292 Kieran Burton Junior Men (Under 16)
34:26.0 (69)
1:09:18.5 +32:22.7+87.67%53.28%-16.28%-15.92%
68 126 David Sweeney Social Men 2
36:06.5 (71)
1:12:18.8 +35:23.0+95.81%51.07%-21.32%-20.94%
69 34 Peter Wild Social Men 2
36:28.2 (72)
1:13:34.3 +36:38.5+99.22%50.20%-23.43%-23.05%
- 70 Liam Cavanagh Under 23 Men
31:05.7 (49)
DNF -----
- 121 Jason Reid Classics Men (50-59)
29:45.7 (35)
DNF -----
- 274 Jacob Wright Junior Men (Under 16)
33:35.5 (67)
DNF -----
- 67 Jack Eva Junior Men (Under 16)
-
DNF -----