Race progress: 2019 AK Schools MTB Series Race 5

  • Race started:
    Sunday, September 22, 2019 09:32 (GMT+12)
  • Race location:
    Muriwai, New Zealand
Total laps: 2 | Race finished
Place Bib Racer name Category After   Finish time
1 30 BARCLAY, JonathanRemuera Intermediate 
24:37.1 (1)
50:25.8 --100%21.31%20.51%
2 29 HOUGHTON, FinnRemuera Intermediate 
25:04.4 (2)
51:10.8 +0:45.0+1.49%98.53%20.14%19.33%
3 36 COOPER, JasonStar of the Sea 
26:32.0 (4)
54:29.8 +4:04.0+8.06%92.54%14.97%14.10%
4 19 DOLAN, ThomasSt Peter's College (Akld) 
27:18.4 (5)
54:42.5 +4:16.7+8.48%92.18%14.64%13.76%
5 39 HIDDLESTON, JamesSaint Kentigern Boys School 
26:09.5 (3)
54:46.2 +4:20.4+8.61%92.08%14.54%13.67%
6 10 COURTENAY, BlakeOrewa College 
27:32.4 (7)
55:31.6 +5:05.8+10.11%90.82%13.36%12.47%
7 6 PENNEY, CarterBucklands Beach Intermediate 
27:34.7 (8)
55:41.5 +5:15.7+10.43%90.55%13.10%12.21%
8 100 LOCKETT, MaeveMurrays Bay Intermediate 
28:05.2 (10)
55:50.5 +5:24.7+10.73%90.31%12.87%11.98%
9 9 COLMAN, LucasOrewa College 
28:00.3 (9)
56:56.0 +6:30.2+12.90%88.58%11.17%10.26%
10 26 FOWLER, JoshuaRemuera Intermediate 
28:46.4 (11)
58:34.6 +8:08.8+16.15%86.09%8.60%7.67%
11 21 SELLA, RileySt Peter's College (Akld) 
29:50.2 (13)
58:41.2 +8:15.4+16.37%85.93%8.43%7.49%
12 22 WALMSLEY, TorbenAlbany Primary School 
29:45.3 (12)
59:40.6 +9:14.8+18.34%84.51%6.89%5.93%
13 14 DOUGLAS, Antony (aj)Rosmini College 
30:22.6 (14)
1:00:25.6 +9:59.8+19.82%83.46%5.72%4.75%
14 103 SHAW, BellaRotorua Intermediate 
30:22.9 (15)
1:01:11.7 +10:45.9+21.35%82.41%4.52%3.54%
15 65 WILSON, SamMurrays Bay Intermediate 
30:39.0 (16)
1:02:05.7 +11:39.9+23.13%81.21%3.11%2.12%
16 20 FARRELL, CiaranSt Peter's College (Akld) 
30:40.9 (17)
1:02:33.8 +12:08.0+24.06%80.61%2.38%1.38%
17 23 SCRAGG, FinnFarm Cove Intermediate 
31:31.5 (22)
1:03:26.4 +13:00.6+25.80%79.49%1.01%0.00%
18 54 FERRISSEY, JoshuaMurrays Bay Intermediate 
31:06.0 (18)
1:04:24.4 +13:58.6+27.71%78.30%-0.49%-1.52%
19 66 WILSON, JoshuaMurrays Bay Intermediate 
31:14.7 (20)
1:04:57.1 +14:31.3+28.80%77.64%-1.34%-2.38%
20 52 WILTON, OllieAuckland Normal Intermediate 
31:30.7 (21)
1:05:24.4 +14:58.6+29.70%77.10%-2.05%-3.10%
21 32 MATHEWS, JoshRosehill Intermediate School 
32:17.4 (23)
1:06:09.1 +15:43.3+31.18%76.23%-3.22%-4.27%
22 27 TURNBULL, RobertRemuera Intermediate 
33:05.2 (25)
1:06:16.7 +15:50.9+31.43%76.09%-3.41%-4.47%
23 56 HENDERSON, DylanMurrays Bay Intermediate 
32:55.4 (24)
1:08:26.2 +18:00.4+35.71%73.69%-6.78%-7.88%
24 25 PARIS, KyleRemuera Intermediate 
31:06.8 (19)
1:08:26.5 +18:00.7+35.72%73.68%-6.79%-7.88%
25 7 WOOLFORD, ConnorBucklands Beach Intermediate 
34:37.0 (28)
1:09:37.1 +19:11.3+38.05%72.44%-8.63%-9.74%
26 38 BARROW, HunterRemuera Intermediate 
34:40.9 (29)
1:10:07.8 +19:42.0+39.06%71.91%-9.42%-10.55%
27 50 HARRIS, HenryOrewa College 
34:24.0 (27)
1:10:41.6 +20:15.8+40.18%71.34%-10.30%-11.43%
28 51 TURNER, LukeOrewa College 
35:42.8 (30)
1:10:41.9 +20:16.1+40.19%71.33%-10.31%-11.44%
29 58 MCLISTER, JoshSaint Kentigern Boys School 
36:45.2 (32)
1:14:19.6 +23:53.8+47.39%67.85%-15.97%-17.16%
30 61 LARCOMBE, BraydenFarm Cove Intermediate 
36:40.3 (31)
1:16:40.7 +26:14.9+52.05%65.77%-19.64%-20.87%
31 3 PROUSE, OliverAlbany Junior High School 
38:30.4 (34)
1:18:36.1 +28:10.3+55.86%64.16%-22.64%-23.90%
32 17 HAYWARD-SLATTERY, CassianSaint Kentigern College 
38:26.5 (33)
1:20:53.3 +30:27.5+60.40%62.35%-26.21%-27.50%
33 13 PEARCE, DylanOrewa College 
39:33.7 (35)
1:23:01.6 +32:35.8+64.64%60.74%-29.55%-30.87%
- 59 DEN BREEMS, LukaBelmont Intermediate 
27:30.6 (6)
DNF -----
- 28 BROWNE, TobyRemuera Intermediate 
33:38.6 (26)
DNF -----
36 105 MCLAREN, NeveOrewa College 
41:10.9 (36)
-1 lap -----
- 12 MANNING, DanielOrewa College 
46:07.0 (37)
DNF -----
- 67 GRAAFHUIS, BenPasadena Intermediate 
-
DNF -----