Deception Pass Challenge

Saturday, December 7, 2019 12:30 PM (GMT-7)

Event info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Oak Harbor, WA, United States
Registrations: 56
Registration closes: Thursday, December 5, 2019 11:59 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Salmon Bay Paddle
Event website: https://www.salmonbaypaddle.com/deception-pass-challenge/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Add event to your profile

Select your name below then click 'Add to profile' to add this event to your profile page.

Add to profile  Cancel
  • Summary »
  • Confirmation list
  • » All racers
Name
Category Age Gender
Alex Bogue Kayak 29 M
Alexia Fischer Surf Ski 32 F
Andrew Hansen SUP 14' 34 M
Andrew McEwan Surf Ski 39 M
Barbara Gronseth Kayak 65 F
Beau Whitehead OC2 40 M
Bill Porter Kayak 70 M
Brian Flannelly OC1 62 M
Carl Darmer Surf Ski 60 M
Chris Grieves SUP 14' 60 M
Christian Schoepe Kayak 56 M
David Crocker Kayak 44 M
David Hablewitz SUP 14' 44 M
Dean Peterson Kayak 59 M
Don Kiesling Surf Ski 46 M
Doug Thomas OC1 52 M
Erica Whisenant SUP 14' 41 F
Ernie MacQuarrie OC1 62 M
France Larouche OC2 65 F
Gavin Godfrey OC1 40 M
George Gronseth Kayak 63 M
Ivan Storck SUP 14' 46 M
Jamie Klein Surf Ski 47 M
Jeremy Almeda OC1 44 M
Ken Asano OC1 39 M
Ken Kroeger OC1 47 M
Kevin Olney Kayak 42 M
Kimberly Reeves OC2 55 F
Kyle Ritland Kayak 27 M
Kyle Thomas Kayak 34 M
Larry Wright Kayak 60 M
Leni Corin OC2 51 F
Lindi Mondavi SUP 14' 35 F
Liza Sheehan SUP 14' 36 F
Matt Dengler SUP 12'6 28 M
Maureen Peterson Kayak 58 F
Megan Kelly Surf Ski 53 F
Mignon Fontenelle OC1 47 F
Nicholas Cryder Surf Ski 42 M
Patrick Hwang OC1 45 M
Peter Gumplinger Surf Ski 2 62 M
Peter Marcus OC1 59 M
Richard Farr Kayak 58 M
Samuel Siu OC1 36 M
Shane Donogh SUP 14' 34 M
Silke Gumplinger Surf Ski 2 46 F
Steve Esselaar Surf Ski 47 M
Steve Goodson Surf Ski 51 M
Steven Ivory Kayak 52 M
Sunni Schoepe Kayak 27 M
Terry Fox Kayak 72 M
Tom Gunby Kayak 64 M
Tony Hodanic OC1 64 M
Tyler Peterson Rowing Shell 41 M
Vaughn Balchunas Surf Ski 59 M
Warren Williamson Kayak 44 M