2017 ICF ORWC Men

Sunday, November 19, 2017 10:00 (GMT+8)

Event info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Registrations: 170
Registration closes: Friday, November 3, 2017 23:59 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Hong Kong Canoe Union
Event website: www.hkcucanoe.com.hk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Add event to your profile

Select your name below then click 'Add to profile' to add this event to your profile page.

Add to profile  Cancel
  • Summary »
  • Confirmation list
  • » All racers
Bib Name
Affiliation
Category Gender
3227 AHINKO KARL EMIL, Roland Finland - 40089207 Open M
3520 ALP, Michael Hong Kong Canoe Union - 8401 50-54 M
3223 AUSTIN MICHAEL, Shaun Hkcu - 82663 Open M
3523 BARFF, Bill Masculin* Tahiti 50-54 M
3524 BARNES, Nicholas Hkcu - 008390 50-54 M
3229 BIFANO, Mariano Italy Open M
3211 BLACK, Ian South Africa Open M
3228 BOROS, Adrián Hungary Open M
3246 BOUMAN LEIGH HERMAN, MATTHEW South Africa - 6386 Open M
3208 BOUZAN SANCHEZ, Walter Spanish National Federation Of Canoeing - 49432 Open M
3407 BRUINS HUBERTUS, Shawn Hong Kong Canoe Union 45-49 M
3221 BURDIAK, Timothy USA - 69212 Open M
3010 CABRERA CARABALLO, Gabriel Spanish National Federation Of Canoeing - 83346 U18 M
3230 CERVIA, Andrea Italy Open M
3421 CHAKER, Sebastien Hong Kong Canoe Union - Being Processed 45-49 M
3212 CHALUPSKY, HERMAN South African Canoe Union Open M
3203 CHALUPSKY, Oscar Portugal Open M
3219 CHEN, Yanjun Chinese Canoeing Association Open M
3525 CHEUNG, Keng Kong Hong Kong 50-54 M
3115 CHEUNG, Tsz Chung Hong Kong U23 M
3607 CHEUNG, Wai Yuen Hong Kong Canoe Union - 0 55-59 M
3245 COROMINAS BERTRAN, Albert Spanish National Federation Of Canoeing - 83363 Open M
3233 COTTER, Jeremy Australian Canoeing - 405067 Open M
3311 CRYDER, Nicholas USACK - 60000003 40-44 M
3323 DE MIRANDA, Alex Hong Kong - Awaiting Issuance 40-44 M
3508 DOMOKOS, Istvan Australian Canoeing - 108727 50-54 M
3216 DOUX, Victor France Open M
3423 DUVAL, Yves* Tahiti 45-49 M
3113 EKINS, James Australian Canoeing - 403976 U23 M
3609 ETHERINGTON, Paul Hkcu 55-59 M
3409 FARINA, Frederik Italy 45-49 M
3001 FENN, JOSHUA South Africa - 53 U18 M
3239 FERNANDES, David Portugal Open M
3313 FITZSIMMONS, Tim Australian Canoeing - 108921 40-44 M
3234 FLORES, Hiromana* Tahiti Open M
3326 FURBY, Lee Canoe South Africa - 8129 40-44 M
3503 GAO, Changshui Chinese Canoeing Association 50-54 M
3009 GASCON BOCU, Jorge Spanish National Federation Of Canoeing - 72682 U18 M
3422 GILES, Adam Hong Kong Canoe Union - 008402 45-49 M
3321 GLADSTONE, Xen Hong Kong Canoe Union - 008154 40-44 M
3248 GOMES, Marco Portugal Open M
3518 GORGUET, Jean Hong Kong Canoe Union - 8395 50-54 M
3112 GOSLING, Luke Australian Canoeing - 287754 U23 M
3516 GRANT, Alasdair Hong Kong Canoe Union - 8371 50-54 M
3308 GUAN, Zuyan Chinese Canoeing Association 40-44 M
3404 GUO, Haoyang Chinese Canoeing Association 45-49 M
3513 GWINNER, Ulrich Hong Kong - 008360 50-54 M
3403 HAN, Bing Chinese Canoeing Association 45-49 M
3701 HANCOCK, Gary Australian Canoeing - 401602 60+ M
3205 HARBRECHT, Gordan Deutscher Kanu Verband - 08-016-010 Open M
3417 HARKER, Billy South Africa 45-49 M
3011 HART, ULVARD South African Canoe Union U18 M
3004 HAVARD, Noah Australian Canoeing - 403975 U18 M
3005 HAVARD, Zach Australian Canoeng - 403190 U18 M
3002 HENOT, Hector France U18 M
3103 HENOT, Valentin France U23 M
3006 HEYS, Jeremy William Australian Canoeing - 403979 U18 M
3232 HILL, Cory Australian Canoeing - 405056 Open M
3116 HO, Nicholas Jun Wen Singapore U23 M
3501 HUANG, Ji Chinese Canoeing Association 50-54 M
3104 HYNARD, Mackenzie Australian Canoeing - 291063 U23 M
3521 IKDAHL, Oeystein Norway - Tba 50-54 M
3231 JAYARATNE CHATHURA, Vishwanath Sri Lanka Open M
3603 JENKINSON, Robert Australian Canoeing - 275959 55-59 M
3517 JIN, Wanzheng China 50-54 M
3003 JONES, Oscar Australian Canoeing - 401964 U18 M
3114 KEELING ALLEN, MARK South Africa - 50284 U23 M
3222 KIEFFER, Austin USA - 69212 Open M
3237 KIM, Doojin Korea Open M
3414 KIM, Sungjin Korea 45-49 M
3202 LAMBERT, Nicolas France Open M
3522 LAUGHLIN, Milton* Tahiti 50-54 M
3519 LAWRIE JOHN, Allan South Africa - 7445 50-54 M
3514 LEE, Bonghwa Korea 50-54 M
3515 LEE, Sunjung Korea 50-54 M
3206 LEROUX, Benoit* France Open M
3111 LESTER, Hayden Australian Canoeing - 404451 U23 M
3703 LEVY, Victor Cesar BRAZILIAN CANOE CONFEDERATION - BRAZILIAN CANOE CONFEDERATION 60+ M
3304 LI, Chen Chinese Canoeing Association 40-44 M
3309 LIU, Min Chinese Canoeing Association 40-44 M
3505 LIU, Xiaodong Chinese Canoeing Association 50-54 M
3424 LUNN, Chris Hong Kong - 8403 45-49 M
3307 LV, Weiwu Chinese Canoeing Association 40-44 M
3213 MACLAREN JAMES, STUART South Africa - 8901 Open M
3426 MALONEY, Patrick Hong Kong 45-49 M
3214 MANSON, Bevan South Africa Open M
3302 MAO, Jun Chinese Canoeing Association 40-44 M
3418 MAWER, Gary Ireland 45-49 M
3240 MAYHEW, Samuel New Zealand Open M
3207 MCGREGOR, HANK South Africa - 6381 Open M
3507 MCKEOGH, Michael Australian Canoeing - 50102 50-54 M
3226 MCKEOWN, Benedict British Canoeing Open M
3210 MEDINA OJEDA, Esteban Spanish National Federation Of Canoeing - 68648 Open M
3325 MENDES, James Hong Kong 40-44 M
3220 MENG, Xiaolei Chinese Canoeing Association Open M
3506 MILLS-THOM, Mike Australian Canoeing - 295052 50-54 M
3509 MITCHELL, Anthony Hong Kong Canoe Union - 008140 50-54 M
3244 MITTELSTEDT, Paul Germany Open M
3204 MOCKE EDUARD STEYN, JASPER South Africa - 5872 Open M
3247 MOHI, Kevin* Tahiti Open M
3109 MORGAN, Fergus Australian Canoeing - 54742 U23 M
3243 MOWLEM, Andrew New Zealand Open M
3242 NASCIMENTO FERREIRA, Alexandre Felipe BRAZILIAN CANOE CONFEDERATION - BRAZILIAN CANOE CONFEDERATION Open M
3314 NEUKIRCH, Bruno Hkcu - 008370 40-44 M
3604 NORTON, Jeremy Australian Canoeing - 14227 55-59 M
3415 OH, Hwanchel Korea 45-49 M
3413 ONISHI, Akira Japan 45-49 M
3319 O'REGAN, Stewart* Ireland 40-44 M
3215 PAIE, Moehau* Tahiti Open M
3316 PARK, Junghyun Korea 40-44 M
3317 PARK, Seojun Korea 40-44 M
3110 PAROZ, Ryan Australian Canoeing - 291387 U23 M
3511 PARRY, Dean Australian Canoeing - 407145 50-54 M
3602 PATON, Jamie Hong Kong Canoe Union 55-59 M
3241 PECORARO, Luiz Wagner BRAZILIAN CANOE CONFEDERATION - BRAZILIAN CANOE CONFEDERATION Open M
3101 PELIZZA, Noe France U23 M
3217 PRATS ROIG, Antonio Spanish National Federation Of Canoeing - 68651 Open M
3605 PUTNAM, Bob Canoe Kayak Canada - 1110873 55-59 M
3322 QUAAS, Alex Hong Kong Canoe Union - 008389 40-44 M
3512 REMMLER, Daryl Canoe Kayak Canada - 1173303 50-54 M
3201 RICE ANDREW, Sean South African Canoe Union - 5958 Open M
3105 RICE JOHN, KENNETH South Africa - 5981 U23 M
3218 RODRIGUEZ, Victor Spanish National Federation Of Canoeing - 56463 Open M
3320 ROSENQUIST, Paul Sweden 40-44 M
3425 ROWLAND, Phil Hong Kong 45-49 M
3327 SADLER, Russel South African Canoe Union 40-44 M
3209 SANCHEZ VILORIA, Daniel Spanish National Federation Of Canoeing - 83362 Open M
3318 SEO, Dongpyo Korea 40-44 M
3236 SHIMIZU, Kenta Japan Open M
3235 SHIRAHATA, Shun Japan Open M
3408 SIEMPELKAMP, Ralf Germany 45-49 M
3608 SIMPKINS PETER, COLIN* South Africa 55-59 M
3310 SMITH, Adam Hong Kong Canoe Union 40-44 M
3410 SNEDDON, Andrew Australian Canoeing - 404170 45-49 M
3102 SOLER FABRE, Ignacio Spanish National Federation Of Canoeing - 68649 U23 M
3107 SPARMANN, Nordin Germany U23 M
3601 STEVENSON, Robert Hong Kong Canoe Union 55-59 M
3412 STUBBS, Greg Australian Canoeing - 407166 45-49 M
3306 SU, Zhonghua Chinese Canoeing Association 40-44 M
3249 TALEBIAN, Ahmdreza* Iran Open M
3324 TEPA, Léopold* Tahiti 40-44 M
3013 THUEAU, Nohoarii* Tahiti U18 M
3108 TORSTENSSON, Emil Sweden - IID00331856 U23 M
3315 UCHIDA, Naoto* Japan 40-44 M
3225 VAJDA, Marcel* Slovak Open M
3704 VAN HASSELT, Charles Andrew Hong Kong 60+ M
3702 VANROOYEN, Johan South African Canoe Union - 5281 60+ M
3510 VAUGHAN, Daniel Hong Kong Canoe Union 50-54 M
3008 VIEIRA MIGUEL, João Pedro BRAZILIAN CANOE CONFEDERATION - BRAZILIAN CANOE CONFEDERATION U18 M
3106 VILA DEL ROSARIO, Jorge Spanish National Federation Of Canoeing - 83364 U23 M
3606 WALKER JAMES, Peter Hong Kong Canoe Union - 008392 55-59 M
3007 WALKER, Ben Australian Canoeing - 403971 U18 M
3411 WALKER, Jim Australian Canoeing - 403970 45-49 M
3405 WANG, Biao Chinese Canoeing Association 45-49 M
3401 WANG, Sheng Chinese Canoeing Association 45-49 M
3419 WARNER, Warren Hong Kong Canoe Union - 008379 45-49 M
3224 WATTS, Andrew Hong Kong Canoe Union - 82678 Open M
3502 WEN, Fengtang Chinese Canoeing Association 50-54 M
3014 WONG, Ho Fung Hong Kong U18 M
3012 WONG, Wing Ho Hong Kong - 83355 U18 M
3420 WOOD ARTHUR, Andre Canoe South Africa - 4597 45-49 M
3406 WU, Gangling Chinese Canoeing Association 45-49 M
3303 XU, Songhua Chinese Canoeing Association 40-44 M
3504 XU, Xiaojun Chinese Canoeing Association 50-54 M
3416 YANG, Mangyu Korea 45-49 M
3312 YAP, Nicholas Hern Leon Singapore Canoe Federation 40-44 M
3238 YUN, Hanggoo Korea Open M
3402 ZHAN, Weidong Chinese Canoeing Association 45-49 M
3301 ZHOU, Jinwei Chinese Canoeing Association 40-44 M
3305 ZHOU, Zhenghao Chinese Canoeing Association 40-44 M