Wed Night Worlds p/b TREK 4/26/17 - 1/2

Wednesday, April 26, 2017 7:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 40
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.5
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Wednesday, May 3, 2017 10:18 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 129 Bob Bautista Apex Racing  Adult 38 M 16:34.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 112 Reid Curry Mayhem Racing  Adult 29 M 16:45.3 +0:11.0+1.11%98.91%
3 103 Ehrin Bulfin Egencia  Adult 31 M 16:47.6 +0:13.3+1.34%98.68%
4 121 Mykenna Ikehara Taco Time NW  Adult 26 M 16:52.9 +0:18.6+1.87%98.16%
5 131 Justin Faber Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 28 M 16:53.7 +0:19.4+1.95%98.09%
6 126 Bryan Smith Pizza Pals  Adult 34 M 17:07.6 +0:33.3+3.35%96.76%
7 105 Brandon Sprouse   Adult 32 M 17:08.9 +0:34.6+3.48%96.64%
8 92 John Kettman   Adult 39 M 17:11.4 +0:37.1+3.73%96.40%
9 98 Connor Gizinski Cycle U  Junior 14 M 17:11.9 +0:37.6+3.78%96.36%
10 114 Steven Moe Stormkings  Adult 44 M 17:22.4 +0:48.1+4.84%95.39%
11 135 Denis Treskunov   Adult 31 M 17:23.6 +0:49.3+4.96%95.28%
12 176 Erik Olson Taco Time NW  Adult 52 M 17:25.5 +0:51.2+5.15%95.10%
13 118 Russ Morgenson Cycleu  Adult 46 M 17:26.6 +0:52.3+5.26%95.00%
14 94 Loren McWethy Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 35 M 17:32.0 +0:57.7+5.80%94.52%
15 124 Matt Messenger   Adult 46 M 17:48.5 +1:14.2+7.46%93.06%
16 213 Lawrence Jobe HODALA!  Adult 51 M 17:49.8 +1:15.5+7.59%92.94%
17 109 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing  Adult 39 M 17:58.9 +1:24.6+8.51%92.16%
18 173 Matt Soja PCP Racing  Adult 43 M 18:00.0 +1:25.7+8.62%92.06%
19 102 Ben Groenhout   Adult 29 M 18:01.5 +1:27.2+8.77%91.94%
20 157 Damien Dabrowski Egencia  Adult 41 M 18:02.1 +1:27.8+8.83%91.89%
21 108 Patrick McCabe Grit City Health  Adult 34 M 18:04.0 +1:29.7+9.02%91.73%
22 137 Charles Hagman Apex Racing  Adult 31 M 18:05.0 +1:30.7+9.12%91.64%
23 278 Aidan Cordero Cycle U  Junior 15 M 18:05.1 +1:30.8+9.13%91.63%
24 123 Trevor Mays   Adult 34 M 18:14.5 +1:40.2+10.08%90.85%
25 97 Peter Benarcik Ravenna Capital Investment  Adult 46 M 18:17.1 +1:42.8+10.34%90.63%
26 250 Brian Erickson   Adult 29 M 18:17.6 +1:43.3+10.39%90.59%
27 93 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  Adult 52 M 18:37.0 +2:02.7+12.34%89.02%
28 133 Parker Casazza   Junior 13 M 18:49.7 +2:15.4+13.62%88.01%
29 115 Jeff Lynch Egencia  Adult 38 M 18:50.0 +2:15.7+13.65%87.99%
30 122 Jackie Logan Tenspeed Hero  Adult 33 F 18:59.2 +2:24.9+14.57%87.28%
31 136 Jacob Miller   Junior 14 M 19:01.7 +2:27.4+14.82%87.09%
32 100 Reese Lindblad Phil's Southside  Adult 51 M 19:10.7 +2:36.4+15.73%86.41%
33 125 Andrew Erickson Loam Wolf Adventures  Adult 30 M 19:45.6 +3:11.3+19.24%83.86%
34 141 Karlen Rothenbueler   Adult 27 M 19:59.7 +3:25.4+20.66%82.88%
35 96 Jim Denison Diesel Brothers  Adult 53 M 20:03.8 +3:29.5+21.07%82.60%
36 134 Tim Lindberg   Adult 44 M 20:06.3 +3:32.0+21.32%82.43%
37 130 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero  Adult 29 F 20:54.1 +4:19.8+26.13%79.28%
38 99 Hidi Cramer PCP Racing  Adult 42 F 21:28.2 +4:53.9+29.56%77.19%
39 132 Euan Mcelwaine Cycle U  Junior 14 M 24:28.0 +7:53.7+47.64%67.73%
40 326 Kelsey Cohan Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Team  Adult 25 F 26:08.6 +9:34.3+57.76%63.39%