Wed Night Worlds p/b TREK 4/19/17 - 3/4

Wednesday, April 19, 2017 6:05 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 52
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.5
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Thursday, May 4, 2017 11:50 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 270 Taylor Peterson The Giraffeters  Adult 24 M 4:56.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 267 Alex Hemke Giraffeters  Adult 28 M 7:32.3 +2:36.3+52.80%65.44%
3 269 David Mandley Dyna Racing  Adult 36 M 7:41.9 +2:45.9+56.05%64.08%
4 299 Bryan Smith Pizza Pals  Adult 34 M 7:54.8 +2:58.8+60.41%62.34%
5 298 Riley Smith Shred City P/B Raw Fury  Adult 20 M 7:57.3 +3:01.3+61.25%62.02%
6 293 John Roberts Double Check  Adult 61 M 8:12.9 +3:16.9+66.52%60.05%
7 277 Kent Hu Hagens Berman EY Society Racing Team  Adult 46 M 8:20.1 +3:24.1+68.95%59.19%
8 271 Alec Cervenka   Adult 30 M 8:39.4 +3:43.4+75.47%56.99%
9 273 Matt Frost   Adult 35 M 8:39.8 +3:43.8+75.61%56.94%
10 278 Aidan Cordero Cycle U  Junior 15 M 8:40.0 +3:44.0+75.68%56.92%
11 286 Terry Buchanan   Adult 47 M 8:43.1 +3:47.1+76.72%56.59%
12 263 Sam Zivin Audi  Adult 16 M 8:45.2 +3:49.2+77.43%56.36%
13 265 Terence Shelton Taco Time NW  Adult 41 M 8:50.0 +3:54.0+79.05%55.85%
14 290 Paul Thompson   Adult 43 M 8:55.6 +3:59.6+80.95%55.27%
15 253 Tracy Ross Red Dog Racing  Adult 61 M 9:14.6 +4:18.6+87.36%53.37%
16 302 Casey Lafran   Adult 40 M 9:20.6 +4:24.6+89.39%52.80%
17 282 Nick Neverisky Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 32 M 9:21.1 +4:25.1+89.56%52.75%
18 257 Matt McClung Schooner EXACT Brewing  Adult 46 M 9:21.7 +4:25.7+89.76%52.70%
19 281 1Bryce Kans B-Line Racing  Adult 18 M 9:37.4 +4:41.4+95.07%51.26%
20 296 Jacob Sheppard Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 36 M 9:44.7 +4:48.7+97.53%50.62%
21 261 Michael Burris Recycled Cycles  Adult 53 M 9:47.5 +4:51.5+98.48%50.38%
22 400 Vince Partridge   Adult 45 M 9:47.9 +4:51.9+98.61%50.35%
23 251 Allen Levine GHY Bikes  Adult 39 M 9:49.9 +4:53.9+99.29%50.18%
24 284 Greg Gizinski   Adult 49 M 9:50.5 +4:54.5+99.49%50.13%
25 303 Darren Jeung Taco Time NW  Adult 47 M 9:53.2 +4:57.2+100.41%49.90%
26 297 Clint Hensley Bike Attack Resita  Adult 43 M 9:55.0 +4:59.0+101.01%49.75%
27 289 Christopher Moriarty My Wife  Adult 39 M 9:56.9 +5:00.9+101.66%49.59%
28 291 Jeff Evans   Adult 44 M 10:00.5 +5:04.5+102.87%49.29%
29 301 Jamie Cooke Hodala  Adult 43 M 10:01.7 +5:05.7+103.28%49.19%
30 274 David Hurt Audi  Adult 38 M 10:02.3 +5:06.3+103.48%49.14%
31 266 Brian Foss   Adult 26 M 10:03.0 +5:07.0+103.72%49.09%
32 283 Jason Sobottka Old Town PB GEC Construction  Adult 42 M 10:38.9 +5:42.9+115.84%46.33%
33 276 Habib Ceesay   Junior 15 M 10:43.6 +5:47.6+117.43%45.99%
34 275 Jeffrey Dickson Burien  Adult 62 M 10:49.5 +5:53.5+119.43%45.57%
35 272 Robert Shingleton   Adult 29 M 11:01.5 +6:05.5+123.48%44.75%
36 255 Karlen Rothenbueler   Adult 26 M 11:03.3 +6:07.3+124.09%44.63%
37 260 Mark Spencer-Coons Egencia  Adult 52 M 11:06.6 +6:10.6+125.20%44.40%
38 288 Keelin Pattillo   Adult 28 F 11:16.0 +6:20.0+128.38%43.79%
39 420 Leonard Throop   Adult 61 M 11:23.8 +6:27.8+131.01%43.29%
40 285 Caryn Sengupta Team Thrive  Adult 41 F 11:51.2 +6:55.2+140.27%41.62%
41 333 Shawn Peerson Team Peerson  Adult 46 M 12:33.7 +7:37.7+154.63%39.27%
42 280 Nathan Sabol   Junior 11 M 12:36.6 +7:40.6+155.61%39.12%
43 305 Brandon Zahnow GHY Bikes  Adult 46 M 12:43.5 +7:47.5+157.94%38.77%
44 292 Katherine Meyer Tiger Kitty Racing  Adult 50 F 13:16.7 +8:20.7+169.16%37.15%
45 262 Yuri Rabena GT Coalition  Adult 34 M 13:25.2 +8:29.2+172.03%36.76%
46 279 Robert Beare Old Town Bicycle  Adult 45 M 13:37.9 +8:41.9+176.32%36.19%
47 256 Renae Smith Thrive  Adult 41 F 14:54.5 +9:58.5+202.20%33.09%
48 308 David Schumacher   Adult 33 M 15:03.3 +10:07.3+205.17%32.77%
49 313 Tom Wohlan   Adult 44 M 15:36.1 +10:40.1+216.25%31.62%
50 259 Walt Dorsey ODI - OGIO - AXO - 100% - SONIC BMX  Adult 48 M 17:51.8 +12:55.8+262.09%27.62%
51 295 Phaedra Franklin Dyna  Junior 12 F 18:05.1 +13:09.1+266.59%27.28%
52 258 Steve Ellis Egencia  Adult 58 M 30:45.2 +25:49.2+523.38%16.04%