Pukete Spaghetti 2017

Saturday, April 1, 2017 10:01 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Teams: 46
Legs: 19
Race type: Flexible relay
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Sunday, April 2, 2017 19:19 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Hamilton MTB Club
Race website: http://www.hamiltonmtb.org.nz/pukete-spaghetti-endurance-race/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • 6 Hour
  • Leg times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Leg 1
1 147 Nic Adams Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Solo 35 M 18:41.5 -+0.00%100.00%
2 199 Neil Vanner Going Down  Team 46 M 18:45.6 +0:04.1+0.37%99.64%
3 225 Karl Poole   Solo M 18:52.7 +0:11.2+1.00%99.01%
4 157 Ben McLeod Hamilton Mountain Bike  Solo 20 M 18:55.0 +0:13.5+1.20%98.81%
5 229 Nigel Dixon Young And Old - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Team 39 M 19:03.4 +0:21.9+1.95%98.08%
6 1 Grant Shackleton On a Mission from GOOD  Corporate Team Challenge 51 M 19:38.7 +0:57.2+5.10%95.15%
7 172 Joel Taylor JT FC - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Team 15 M 19:57.8 +1:16.3+6.80%93.63%
8 17 Greg Fisher DPGMagic - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Corporate Team Challenge 51 M 20:03.4 +1:21.9+7.30%93.19%
9 211 Matthew Wilson Team Trek - Totara Park  Junior Solo 15 M 20:03.5 +1:22.0+7.31%93.19%
10 167 Greg Gerrand Blood Sweat And Beers - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Team 39 M 20:19.6 +1:38.1+8.75%91.96%
11 133 Dion Morgan Team ED - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Secondary School Team 15 M 20:28.6 +1:47.1+9.55%91.28%
12 138 Kypher McMorran Brown Skiddyz - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Secondary School Team 14 M 20:32.4 +1:50.9+9.89%91.00%
13 143 Matthew Peploe Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Solo 42 M 20:52.1 +2:10.6+11.65%89.57%
14 222 Liam Simmonds LMJ - No Club Affiliation  Junior Team 15 M 21:32.1 +2:50.6+15.21%86.80%
15 175 David Sweeney Dumb & Dumber - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Team 48 M 21:32.4 +2:50.9+15.24%86.78%
16 181 Darion Embling Couldn't Sit For 6  Team 42 M 21:33.1 +2:51.6+15.30%86.73%
17 105 Cory Hartgill Raglan Rippers - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Junior Team 11 M 21:45.2 +3:03.7+16.38%85.93%
18 163 Aaron Shapcott Captain Enduro's Mandolin - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Team 47 M 21:49.7 +3:08.2+16.78%85.63%
19 149 TONI CANNONS Other - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Solo 44 M 21:52.1 +3:10.6+17.00%85.47%
20 146 Shane Easton Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Solo 34 M 21:52.2 +3:10.7+17.00%85.47%
21 189 Shane Daniels Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Solo 45 M 21:52.6 +3:11.1+17.04%85.44%
22 173 Jonty Smit Crank Flippers - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Team 15 M 21:54.9 +3:13.4+17.24%85.29%
23 101 Lachlan McRobie Lachlan, Rangi And I - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Junior Solo 15 M 22:03.4 +3:21.9+18.00%84.74%
24 154 Bevan Ballantyne Is It 4 O'clock Yet - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Solo 48 M 22:12.4 +3:30.9+18.81%84.17%
25 160 Glynn Mason E.P.O. - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Team 46 M 22:17.3 +3:35.8+19.24%83.86%
26 145 Hilton Forlong Java Charged  Solo 35 M 22:23.0 +3:41.5+19.75%83.51%
27 142 Olivia Baker Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Solo 17 F 22:33.3 +3:51.8+20.67%82.87%
28 210 Logan Oldfield Viceroy - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Secondary School Team 15 M 22:34.6 +3:53.1+20.78%82.79%
29 135 Will Dixon Hillcrest High Dirt Kickers - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Secondary School Team 14 M 22:37.0 +3:55.5+21.00%82.65%
30 103 Fletcher Adams Triple Trouble - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Junior Team 11 M 22:43.2 +4:01.7+21.55%82.27%
31 115 Ty Gerrand Speedy Speedsters - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Junior Team 8 F 22:43.8 +4:02.3+21.60%82.23%
32 7 Andrew Burton Lugton Park Squashed Bikes - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Corporate Team Challenge 45 M 22:53.4 +4:11.9+22.46%81.66%
33 12 Mike Moran Were Ever You Go Take WAIKATO - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Corporate Team Challenge 46 M 23:07.8 +4:26.3+23.74%80.81%
34 165 Grant Baker Coffee & Donuts - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Team 48 F 23:09.3 +4:27.8+23.88%80.72%
35 156 Blair Tupp Bobberson Racing - No Club Affiliation  Solo 40 M 23:10.2 +4:28.7+23.96%80.67%
36 140 Greg Simmons Totara Park  Solo 53 M 23:37.2 +4:55.7+26.37%79.13%
37 204 Megan Fleming Jack And Jill - No Club Affiliation  Team 42 M 23:39.5 +4:58.0+26.57%79.01%
38 130 Samuel Peploe I Don't Care What You Call My Team - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Secondary School Team 15 M 24:14.7 +5:33.2+29.71%77.09%
39 23 Maria Monteiro Lugton Park Fast And Frustrated - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Corporate Team Challenge 37 F 24:31.0 +5:49.5+31.16%76.24%
40 9 Marcus Daws BNI Hamilton Open - No Club Affiliation  Corporate Team Challenge 45 M 24:41.0 +5:59.5+32.06%75.73%
41 159 Bill Morrison Fat Bastards - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Team 49 M 24:49.2 +6:07.7+32.79%75.31%
42 217 Ethan Allerby Macleans College - Auckland  Secondary School Team 16 M 25:24.5 +6:43.0+35.93%73.57%
43 139 Robbie Basken Team Frank - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Solo 27 M 25:27.8 +6:46.3+36.23%73.41%
44 108 Liam McCracken Harry And The Crazy Cousins - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Junior Team 13 M 26:23.3 +7:41.8+41.18%70.83%
45 118 Thomas Geddes Gangster Bears - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Junior Team 10 M 27:31.8 +8:50.3+47.28%67.90%
- - - HMS APL - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club  Corporate Team Challenge - ---