Cobble Hill XC 2017

Sunday, March 26, 2017 12:04 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Cobble Hill, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 36
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Updated: Wednesday, April 12, 2017 1:33 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 372 Andrew L'esperance Victoria, BC - Forward Racing-Norco  19-39 26 M 29:05.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 394 Felix Burke Mont-Tremblant, QC - Rocky Mountain Factory  19-39 21 M 30:09.8 +1:04.8+3.71%96.42%
3 489 Raphael Auclair Quebec - Pivot Cycles - OTE  19-39 20 M 31:45.9 +2:40.9+9.22%91.56%
4 490 Rhys Verner Garibaldi Highlands, BC - Kona Bikes  19-39 20 M 31:48.9 +2:43.9+9.39%91.41%
5 4 Raphael Lalumiere   19-39 35 M 34:26.5 +5:21.5+18.42%84.44%
6 495 Terry McKall Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles  19-39 33 M 35:08.3 +6:03.3+20.82%82.77%
7 389 David Huntley Cowichan Bay, BC - Cycle Therapy  19-39 36 M 35:54.1 +6:49.1+23.44%81.01%
8 374 Breckin Nowak Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  U19 16 M 35:54.8 +6:49.8+23.48%80.98%
9 474 Jamey Saunders Courtenay  19-39 34 M 35:56.4 +6:51.4+23.58%80.92%
10 491 Sean Gibson Cobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy Racing  19-39 25 M 35:58.0 +6:53.0+23.67%80.86%
11 7 Jakob Yells Campbell River, BC - Trail Bicycles  U19 15 M 36:25.0 +7:20.0+25.21%79.86%
12 481 Lazarus Difiore Qualicum Beach - Arrowsmith Bikes  40+ 48 M 36:34.8 +7:29.8+25.78%79.51%
13 9 Ken Olson Nanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles  40+ 51 M 36:39.2 +7:34.2+26.03%79.35%
14 391 Drew MacKenzie Victoria, BC - Shimano/Pearl Izumi/Pro  19-39 39 M 37:11.7 +8:06.7+27.89%78.19%
15 6 Pete Stevenson   40+ 50 M 37:18.6 +8:13.6+28.29%77.95%
16 396 Greg MacDonald Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  40+ 48 M 37:24.2 +8:19.2+28.61%77.76%
17 497 Trevor Jones Duncan, BC - Experience Cycling  40+ 41 M 37:30.6 +8:25.6+28.97%77.53%
18 473 James Cameron Victoria, BC  19-39 38 M 38:13.6 +9:08.6+31.44%76.08%
19 488 Phil Schum Courtenay  40+ 40 M 38:20.2 +9:15.2+31.82%75.86%
20 8 Bill McMillan   40+ 57 M 38:27.4 +9:22.4+32.23%75.63%
21 380 Chris Birch Ladysmith, BC - Coal City Cycles  40+ 48 M 39:05.3 +10:00.3+34.40%74.40%
22 384 Dan Owen Saanichton, BC - Performance Bicycles / SCOTT Sports  19-39 25 M 39:42.8 +10:37.8+36.55%73.23%
23 388 David Frisch Courtenay, BC  19-39 39 M 40:14.8 +11:09.8+38.38%72.26%
24 381 Dan Smith Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  40+ 54 M 40:26.7 +11:21.7+39.07%71.91%
25 5 David Sinclair Nanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles  19-39 34 M 40:50.0 +11:45.0+40.40%71.22%
26 476 Jordan Drew Victoria, BC - Victoria Municipal Landfill  19-39 32 M 41:19.8 +12:14.8+42.11%70.37%
27 485 Michael Kinney Brackendale, BC  19-39 39 M 41:31.6 +12:26.6+42.79%70.04%
28 1 Dan Molgat-Roy Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing/ Trek  19-39 37 M 41:39.6 +12:34.6+43.24%69.81%
29 2 Evan Girard   19-39 24 M 42:16.6 +13:11.6+45.36%68.79%
30 483 Matt Grossnickle Cobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy  19-39 31 M 42:37.6 +13:32.6+46.57%68.23%
31 10 Mark Wieler Nanaimo, BC - RCC  40+ 41 M 43:36.9 +14:31.9+49.97%66.68%
32 484 Menno Jongsma Nanaimo, BC - Aquarius Marine  40+ 49 M 43:48.2 +14:43.2+50.61%66.40%
33 496 Tim Winter Duncan, BC  40+ 47 M 43:57.8 +14:52.8+51.16%66.15%
34 370 Aaron Amar Cumberland, BC  40+ 45 M 44:20.7 +15:15.7+52.48%65.58%
35 3 Graham Turner   40+ 45 M 46:00.9 +16:55.9+58.22%63.20%
36 275 Bryan Yells Campbell River, BC - Trail Bicycles  40+ 46 M 58:23.7 +29:18.7+100.79%49.80%