Hammerfest XC 2017

Sunday, March 12, 2017 12:12 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Errington, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 31
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.5
Updated: Monday, March 27, 2017 11:37 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 218 Erik Ashton Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  U19 14 M 45:16.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 228 Robert Brunelle Nanaimo, BC  19-39 37 M 45:55.3 +0:39.0+1.44%98.58%
3 232 Issac Rankin   U19 16 M 46:52.0 +1:35.7+3.52%96.60%
4 205 Dan Molgat-Roy Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing/ Trek  19-39 37 M 46:54.1 +1:37.8+3.60%96.52%
5 234 Roland Rabien Victoria, BC - Pirate Kitty Racing  40+ 40 M 48:29.2 +3:12.9+7.10%93.37%
6 233 Ira Whyte   40+ 44 M 48:38.4 +3:22.1+7.44%93.07%
7 209 Dan Hull Port Alberni, BC  19-39 37 M 48:39.5 +3:23.2+7.48%93.04%
8 230 Nicholas Armstrong Nanaimo, BC  19-39 36 M 48:56.9 +3:40.6+8.12%92.49%
9 235 Benjamin Costin Victoria, BC - Victoria  19-39 29 M 49:17.4 +4:01.1+8.88%91.85%
10 203 Nicholas Knight Qualicum Beach - Arrowsmith Bikes  U19 15 M 50:00.2 +4:43.9+10.45%90.54%
11 200 Dewain Emrich Victoria, BC  40+ 55 M 50:58.1 +5:41.8+12.58%88.82%
12 225 Jeff Warmerdam Comox, BC  19-39 34 M 51:31.8 +6:15.5+13.82%87.85%
13 226 Rick HILL Duncan, BC  40+ 50 M 51:49.4 +6:33.1+14.47%87.36%
14 214 Griffen Hart Victoria, BC - Victoria  U19 14 M 51:56.0 +6:39.7+14.71%87.17%
15 204 Ty Haugan Fort St. John, BC  U19 13 M 52:52.2 +7:35.9+16.78%85.63%
16 229 Garth Loughead Nanoose Bay, BC  40+ 59 M 52:53.4 +7:37.1+16.83%85.60%
17 207 Andrew Scott Courtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycle  40+ 43 M 52:54.4 +7:38.1+16.86%85.57%
18 224 Herman Remodo Victoria, BC - Victoria  40+ 41 M 52:55.4 +7:39.1+16.90%85.54%
19 206 Craig Scott Courtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycle  U19 15 M 53:31.1 +8:14.8+18.22%84.59%
20 217 Nicolas Hammer Cobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy  U19 15 M 53:58.9 +8:42.6+19.24%83.86%
21 212 Ian Stewart Nanaimo  40+ 41 M 54:39.5 +9:23.2+20.73%82.83%
22 236 Jason Nickels   19-39 34 M 54:50.5 +9:34.2+21.14%82.55%
23 220 Derek Steel Nanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  40+ 74 M 55:11.5 +9:55.2+21.91%82.03%
24 210 Patrick Mould Duncan, BC - Aloyd Fitness & Experience Cycling  40+ 50 M 55:12.7 +9:56.4+21.96%82.00%
25 219 Chuck Ashton Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  40+ 47 M 55:13.9 +9:57.6+22.00%81.97%
26 213 Ian Lehton Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  U19 14 M 55:16.3 +10:00.0+22.09%81.91%
27 215 Evan Barker Cumberland - Dodge City Racing  U19 16 M 56:36.2 +11:19.9+25.03%79.98%
28 227 Devon Norris Chemanuis, BC  19-39 29 M 1:00:17.6 +15:01.3+33.18%75.09%
29 201 Dean Nilsen Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  40+ 51 M 1:01:26.6 +16:10.3+35.72%73.68%
30 202 Shawn MacDonald Nanaimo, BC  40+ 47 M 1:03:37.3 +18:21.0+40.53%71.16%
31 237 Roy Kregosky Qualicum Beach, BC - AMBC  40+ 70 M 1:05:53.0 +20:36.7+45.53%68.71%