Hammerfest XC 2017

Sunday, March 12, 2017 12:12 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Errington, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 37
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.5
Updated: Monday, March 27, 2017 11:37 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 312 Raphael Lalumiere   19-39 35 M 38:05.9 -+0.00%100.00%
2 310 Terry McKall Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles  19-39 33 M 38:13.2 +0:07.3+0.32%99.68%
3 332 Derek Vinge Courtenay, BC  19-39 35 M 38:19.0 +0:13.1+0.57%99.43%
4 331 Clay Ward Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  19-39 32 M 39:26.3 +1:20.4+3.52%96.60%
5 336 David Huntley Cowichan Bay, BC - Cycle Therapy  19-39 36 M 39:41.5 +1:35.6+4.18%95.99%
6 303 Kieran Nilsen Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles/Raceface Easton Cycling/  U19 16 M 39:50.9 +1:45.0+4.59%95.61%
7 327 Jakob Yells Campbell River, BC - Trail Bicycles  U19 15 M 39:53.0 +1:47.1+4.69%95.52%
8 307 Tate Haugan Fort St. John  U19 17 M 39:53.7 +1:47.8+4.72%95.50%
9 333 Greg MacDonald Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  40+ 48 M 40:00.4 +1:54.5+5.01%95.23%
10 318 Peter Sinclair Nanaimo, BC - Team Puke  40+ 41 M 40:29.8 +2:23.9+6.30%94.08%
11 342 Lazarus Difiore Qualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  40+ 48 M 40:54.5 +2:48.6+7.38%93.13%
12 335 Ken Olson Nanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles  40+ 51 M 40:55.3 +2:49.4+7.41%93.10%
13 302 Breckin Nowak Comox - Trail Bicycles  U19 16 M 42:06.7 +4:00.8+10.53%90.47%
14 320 David Sinclair Nanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles  19-39 34 M 42:45.4 +4:39.5+12.23%89.11%
15 337 Chris Birch Ladysmith - Coal City Cycles  40+ 48 M 42:56.0 +4:50.1+12.69%88.74%
16 317 Bill McMillan Nanaimo, BC  40+ 57 M 42:58.5 +4:52.6+12.80%88.65%
17 314 Dan Owen Victoria, BC - Performance Bicycles / SCOTT Sports  19-39 25 M 43:01.2 +4:55.3+12.92%88.56%
18 338 Trevor Jones Duncan, BC - Experience Cycling  40+ 41 M 44:03.6 +5:57.7+15.65%86.47%
19 313 Andrew Speed   40+ 53 M 44:51.7 +6:45.8+17.75%84.92%
20 324 David Frisch Courtenay, BC  19-39 39 M 45:11.6 +7:05.7+18.62%84.30%
21 328 Trevor Perkins   19-39 25 M 45:14.2 +7:08.3+18.74%84.22%
22 321 Daniel Lehton Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  40+ 42 M 45:31.8 +7:25.9+19.51%83.68%
23 319 Luke Clarke   19-39 34 M 45:38.1 +7:32.2+19.78%83.48%
24 334 Tyler McCallan Cumberland, BC  19-39 34 M 45:38.9 +7:33.0+19.82%83.46%
25 308 Menno Jongsma   40+ 49 M 46:02.8 +7:56.9+20.86%82.74%
26 300 Daryl Chase Port Alberni, BC - Shockdoc.Ca, Healthy Habits  40+ 44 M 46:18.3 +8:12.4+21.54%82.28%
27 304 Evan Girard Oxbow, SK  19-39 24 M 47:16.2 +9:10.3+24.07%80.60%
28 339 Matt Grossnickle Cobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy  19-39 31 M 48:18.4 +10:12.5+26.79%78.87%
29 316 Justin Bailey Victoria, BC - Performance Bicycles/SCOTT  19-39 32 M 49:35.3 +11:29.4+30.16%76.83%
30 305 Tim Winter Duncan, BC  40+ 47 M 49:36.5 +11:30.6+30.21%76.80%
31 309 Aaron Amar Cumberland, BC  40+ 45 M 50:59.2 +12:53.3+33.83%74.72%
32 341 Jordan Drew Victoria, BC - Victoria Municipal Landfill  19-39 32 M 51:02.8 +12:56.9+33.99%74.63%
33 306 Paul Connor Paul Connor, BC - AMBC  40+ 68 M 53:51.0 +15:45.1+41.34%70.75%
34 301 Peter Avis Nanoose Bay, BC  40+ 69 M 56:17.7 +18:11.8+47.76%67.68%
35 326 Hugh Fletcher Errington, BC - Arrowsmith Mountain Cycles  40+ 62 M 59:01.1 +20:55.2+54.91%64.55%
36 325 Phil Schum Courtenay, BC  40+ 40 M 1:08:40.3 +30:34.4+80.25%55.48%
37 344 Justin Mark Nanaimo, BC - BC Bike Race, Rocky Mountain Bicycles  40+ 43 M 1:42:10.7 +1:04:04.8+168.20%37.29%