2017 Ozbaldy 50k and 10k

Sunday, March 5, 2017 9:22 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Easton, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 60
Laps: 5
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Sunday, March 5, 2017 4:15 PM (GMT-8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2017 Ozbaldy 50k and 10k

  • Race winners »
  • 50k
  • Lap times
Page / 2
Racers per page:
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 63 John Svensson Seattle, WA - None  M5 54 M 33:18.9 -+0.00%100.00%
2 35 Justin Wade Seattle, WA  M1 34 M 33:19.3 +0:00.4+0.02%99.98%
3 6 Aric Gaither Bellingham, WA  M1 30 M 33:19.8 +0:00.9+0.05%99.95%
4 16 Chris Queitzsch Seattle, WA - Kongsberger  SR 28 M 33:20.8 +0:01.9+0.10%99.91%
5 54 Warren McDermott Portland, OR  SR 29 M 33:27.1 +0:08.2+0.41%99.59%
6 23 Dmitry Chernov Seattle, WA - None  SR 26 M 33:33.8 +0:14.9+0.75%99.26%
7 4 Alex Moshchuk Kirkland, WA - None  M2 35 M 33:58.1 +0:39.2+1.96%98.08%
8 7 Ben Larson Seattle, WA  M2 37 M 34:11.5 +0:52.6+2.63%97.44%
9 42 Louis Sukovaty Winthrop, WA - Methow Valley  M5 50 M 34:14.4 +0:55.5+2.78%97.30%
10 57 William Letham Vancouver, BC, Canada - Nordic Racers  M7 60 M 34:32.1 +1:13.2+3.66%96.47%
11 9 Brad Laesch Seattle, WA - Methow Valley  M6 55 M 34:58.0 +1:39.1+4.96%95.28%
12 30 John Herring Winthrop, WA - Methow Valley  M5 54 M 35:09.5 +1:50.6+5.53%94.76%
13 47 Peter Miksovsky Portland, OR - Teacup Lake Nordic Club  M6 55 M 35:11.9 +1:53.0+5.65%94.65%
14 62 David McKee North Vancouver, BC - Nordic Racers  M5 54 M 35:14.3 +1:55.4+5.77%94.54%
15 41 Linnea Rooke Seattle, WA  M1 30 F 35:16.0 +1:57.1+5.86%94.47%
16 31 John Outterson Seattle, WA - None  M4 46 M 35:18.0 +1:59.1+5.96%94.38%
17 59 Jonathan Loeffler Seattle, WA - Kongsberger  M1 31 M 35:28.5 +2:09.6+6.48%93.91%
18 40 Liam Voorhees Bellevue, WA - Kongsberger  U20 18 M 35:32.9 +2:14.0+6.70%93.72%
19 34 Justin Taylor Snohomish, WA - Momentum Northwest  U20 18 M 35:42.2 +2:23.3+7.17%93.31%
20 32 Jonathan Greer Seattle, WA - Kongsberger  M1 34 M 35:44.4 +2:25.5+7.28%93.21%
21 51 Sarah Widder Seattle, WA  M1 31 F 35:56.0 +2:37.1+7.86%92.71%
22 61 Bruce Christopherson Newcastle, WA  M5 54 M 36:07.5 +2:48.6+8.43%92.22%
23 53 Tim Melbourne Ellensburg, WA - Kongsberger  M4 48 M 36:09.7 +2:50.8+8.54%92.13%
24 45 Pasha Kahn Seattle, WA - Momentum Northwest  SR 29 M 36:12.1 +2:53.2+8.66%92.03%
25 52 Tim Burnham Cashmere - LWSC  M6 57 M 36:14.4 +2:55.5+8.78%91.93%
26 18 Christopher Hurst Lake Geneva, WI - None  SR 26 M 36:24.2 +3:05.3+9.27%91.52%
27 20 David Evans Seattle, WA - Kongsberger  M6 55 M 36:26.6 +3:07.7+9.39%91.42%
28 17 Christopher Fast Seattle, WA - Kongsberger  M5 50 M 36:33.3 +3:14.4+9.73%91.14%
29 55 Will Gochberg Seattle, WA  M1 32 M 37:50.6 +4:31.7+13.59%88.03%
30 14 Carl Haberberger Peshastin, WA - LWSC  M2 37 M 38:23.4 +5:04.5+15.23%86.78%
31 39 Konstantin Matveev Pullman, WA - Wazzu Nordic  M3 43 M 38:25.5 +5:06.6+15.34%86.70%
32 3 Alex Horner-Devine Seattle, WA - Kongsberger  M3 45 M 38:34.3 +5:15.4+15.78%86.37%
33 60 Egor Klevak Seattle, WA - Kongsberger  M1 32 M 38:50.4 +5:31.5+16.58%85.77%
34 25 Hugh Owen East Wenatchee, WA  M7 61 M 39:25.0 +6:06.1+18.32%84.52%
35 1 Aaron Sheedy Seattle, WA - Discount Racing Group  M4 46 M 39:38.0 +6:19.1+18.97%84.06%
36 24 Eric Kraus Seattle, WA  M5 52 M 39:45.5 +6:26.6+19.34%83.79%
37 11 Brian Palm Enumclaw, WA - None  M6 57 M 40:01.7 +6:42.8+20.15%83.23%
38 56 Will Whiton Burlington, WA  M8 65 M 40:13.7 +6:54.8+20.75%82.81%
39 33 Jonathan Karpoff Seattle, WA - None  M6 59 M 40:19.9 +7:01.0+21.06%82.60%
40 12 Bryan Berna Bremerton, WA  M3 42 M 40:22.1 +7:03.2+21.17%82.53%
41 38 Kira Peterson Seattle, WA  SR 27 F 41:02.9 +7:44.0+23.21%81.16%
42 10 Brent Wisse Seattle, WA  M5 50 M 41:33.2 +8:14.3+24.73%80.17%
43 46 Per Johnsen South Colby, WA - Kongsberger  M9 72 M 42:37.6 +9:18.7+27.95%78.16%
44 44 Ondrej Lehecka Seattle, WA - None  M1 34 M 43:24.3 +10:05.4+30.29%76.75%
45 37 Kathryn McDermott Portland, OR  M1 32 F 43:25.0 +10:06.1+30.32%76.73%
46 48 Peter Youngs Bellevue, WA  M4 49 M 44:56.5 +11:37.6+34.90%74.13%
47 36 Karen Nakagawa Vancouver, BC, Canada - Nordic Racers  M4 48 F 45:18.5 +11:59.6+36.00%73.53%
48 22 David Preston Fall City, WA - None  M3 40 M 45:47.1 +12:28.2+37.43%72.76%
49 15 Charles Dooley Bellingham, WA - Chuckanut Ski Runners  M7 60 M 45:55.4 +12:36.5+37.85%72.54%
50 13 Carey Gazis Ellensburg, WA - Kongsberger  M5 54 F 46:40.7 +13:21.8+40.11%71.37%
Page / 2
Racers per page: