Avantiplus Summer Series 2016 Race 12

Wednesday, February 22, 2017 18:12 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Tauranga, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 61
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.5
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Wednesday, February 22, 2017 20:26 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Simple Race Timing
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Lap 1
1 13 Nigel Cross   Open Men 26:07.8 -+0.00%100.00%
2 143 Karl Poole   Open Men 26:07.9 +0:00.1+0.01%99.99%
3 180 James Benton   Open Men 26:08.5 +0:00.7+0.04%99.96%
4 62 Ben McLeod   Under 23 Men 26:42.5 +0:34.7+2.21%97.83%
5 60 Nic Adams   Masters Men 1 27:12.2 +1:04.4+4.11%96.05%
6 33 Paul Muldoon   Masters Men 3 27:34.3 +1:26.5+5.52%94.77%
7 121 Ian Henderson   Masters Men 2 27:42.4 +1:34.6+6.03%94.31%
8 151 Hunter Morgan   Under 23 Men 27:42.8 +1:35.0+6.06%94.29%
9 46 Joel Taylor   Under 23 Men 27:43.3 +1:35.5+6.09%94.26%
10 17 James Gurney   Masters Men 2 27:45.8 +1:38.0+6.25%94.12%
11 5 Shane Daniels   Open Men 27:46.2 +1:38.4+6.28%94.09%
12 172 Hayden McCormick Casual  Open Men 28:06.5 +1:58.7+7.57%92.96%
13 99 Chris Young   Masters Men 2 28:06.7 +1:58.9+7.58%92.95%
14 71 Scott Raynes   Masters Men 2 28:07.1 +1:59.3+7.61%92.93%
15 31 Russell Van De Laak   Masters Men 1 28:09.7 +2:01.9+7.78%92.79%
16 175 Louie Vanner   Under 23 Men 28:09.8 +2:02.0+7.78%92.78%
17 128 Paul Dixon   Masters Men 2 28:10.2 +2:02.4+7.81%92.76%
18 8 Ethan Baker   Junior Men 28:22.5 +2:14.7+8.59%92.09%
19 79 Kypher McMorran   Junior Men 28:24.3 +2:16.5+8.71%91.99%
20 94 Greg Fisher   Masters Men 3 28:24.7 +2:16.9+8.73%91.97%
21 11 Chris Bredenbeck   Masters Men 2 28:33.6 +2:25.8+9.30%91.49%
22 43 Steve Burton   Masters Men 2 28:52.1 +2:44.3+10.48%90.51%
23 14 Toni Cannons   Single Speed Men 28:52.6 +2:44.8+10.51%90.49%
24 1 Connor Dove   Open Men 28:57.6 +2:49.8+10.83%90.23%
25 72 Joel Bayley   Masters Men 2 28:59.8 +2:52.0+10.97%90.11%
26 67 Robbie Basken   Masters Men 1 29:08.9 +3:01.1+11.55%89.64%
27 115 Wade Patterson   Junior Men 29:21.7 +3:13.9+12.37%88.99%
28 134 Greg Gerrand   Social Masters Men 29:23.0 +3:15.2+12.45%88.93%
29 244 Arthur Ferguson   Social Open Men 2 Lap 29:30.1 +3:22.3+12.90%88.57%
30 15 Michael Eschenbruch   Social Open Men 2 Lap 29:35.0 +3:27.2+13.22%88.33%
31 32 Steven Walworth   Social Open Men 2 Lap 29:51.0 +3:43.2+14.24%87.54%
32 147 Bevan Ballantyne   Masters Men 2 29:57.5 +3:49.7+14.65%87.22%
33 245 Scott Wrenn Casual  Masters Men 1 30:04.6 +3:56.8+15.10%86.88%
34 200 Nigel Dixon   Masters Men 2 30:15.9 +4:08.1+15.82%86.34%
35 7 Bret Baker   Single Speed Men 30:18.0 +4:10.2+15.96%86.24%
36 93 Connor Fleming   Junior Men 30:18.7 +4:10.9+16.00%86.20%
37 16 Howard Fountaine   Masters Men 3 30:23.2 +4:15.4+16.29%85.99%
38 247 Regan Mccorquindale   Social Open Men 2 Lap 30:25.0 +4:17.2+16.41%85.91%
39 166 Shaun Neville   Social Open Men 2 Lap 30:30.0 +4:22.2+16.72%85.67%
40 55 Stewart Hardie   Social Open Men 2 Lap 31:03.7 +4:55.9+18.87%84.12%
41 213 Alishia Ferguson   Open Woman 31:04.9 +4:57.1+18.95%84.07%
42 214 Daniel Dempsey   Masters Men 2 31:06.7 +4:58.9+19.06%83.99%
43 242 Hamish Roake Casual  Social Open Men 2 Lap 31:15.0 +5:07.2+19.59%83.62%
44 116 Paul Bidlake   Social Masters Men 32:15.2 +6:07.4+23.43%81.01%
45 217 Don Weston   Social Masters Men 32:23.6 +6:15.8+23.97%80.66%
46 75 Dion Morgan   Junior Men 32:24.4 +6:16.6+24.02%80.63%
47 165 Shane Neil   Social Masters Men 32:30.1 +6:22.3+24.38%80.40%
48 30 Henry Beex   Masters Men 3 32:42.5 +6:34.7+25.18%79.89%
49 6 Ben Anderson   Junior Men 33:03.9 +6:56.1+26.54%79.03%
50 18 Andrew Harries   Social Masters Men 33:21.8 +7:14.0+27.68%78.32%
51 124 Keith Thorburn   Junior Men 34:13.0 +8:05.2+30.95%76.37%
52 38 Todd Anderson   Masters Men 2 34:57.8 +8:50.0+33.81%74.74%
53 63 Bruce Morgan   Social Masters Men 35:01.3 +8:53.5+34.03%74.61%
54 246 Princess Bandy Casual  Social Open Men 2 Lap 35:26.5 +9:18.7+35.64%73.73%
55 86 Ann Shewan   Open Woman 36:49.4 +10:41.6+40.92%70.96%
56 183 Matt Garnett   Junior Men 36:49.7 +10:41.9+40.94%70.95%
57 100 Peter Wild   Social Masters Men 37:56.4 +11:48.6+45.20%68.87%
58 69 Lachlan McRobie   Junior Men 1:04:38.3 +38:30.5+147.37%40.42%
59 28 Olivia Baker   Open Woman 1:05:25.0 +39:17.2+150.35%39.94%
60 36 Tim Carey   Masters Men 3 1:07:10.0 +41:02.2+157.05%38.90%
61 74 Daniel Pickering   Social Open Men 2 Lap 1:09:00.6 +42:52.8+164.10%37.86%