Avantiplus Summer Series 2016 Race 10

Wednesday, February 8, 2017 18:16 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 46
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.5
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Wednesday, February 8, 2017 22:01 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Simple Race Timing
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Lap 1
1 60 Nic Adams Masters Men 1 26:20.6 -+0.00%100.00%
2 91 Neil Vanner Masters Men 2 26:53.9 +0:33.3+2.11%97.94%
3 121 Ian Henderson Masters Men 2 27:13.9 +0:53.3+3.37%96.74%
4 17 James Gurney Masters Men 2 27:19.8 +0:59.2+3.75%96.39%
5 128 Paul Dixon Masters Men 2 27:21.9 +1:01.3+3.88%96.27%
6 8 Ethan Baker Junior Men 27:29.6 +1:09.0+4.37%95.82%
7 99 Chris Young Masters Men 2 27:55.2 +1:34.6+5.99%94.35%
8 73 Neil McConnell Masters Men 3 28:03.6 +1:43.0+6.52%93.88%
9 94 Greg Fisher Masters Men 3 28:04.9 +1:44.3+6.60%93.81%
10 233 Matthew Peploe Single Speed Men 28:15.0 +1:54.4+7.24%93.25%
11 115 Wade Patterson Junior Men 28:22.5 +2:01.9+7.71%92.84%
12 79 Kypher McMorran Junior Men 28:22.9 +2:02.3+7.74%92.82%
13 14 Toni Cannons Single Speed Men 28:23.2 +2:02.6+7.76%92.80%
14 88 Grant Shackleton Masters Men 3 28:23.6 +2:03.0+7.78%92.78%
15 67 Robbie Basken Masters Men 1 28:30.9 +2:10.3+8.24%92.38%
16 16 Howard Fountaine Masters Men 3 29:11.1 +2:50.5+10.79%90.26%
17 32 Steven Walworth Social Open Men 2 Lap 29:11.5 +2:50.9+10.81%90.24%
18 134 Greg Gerrand Social Masters Men 29:16.4 +2:55.8+11.12%89.99%
19 15 Michael Eschenbruch Social Open Men 2 Lap 29:17.0 +2:56.4+11.16%89.96%
20 219 Callum Fawcet Masters Men 2 29:30.8 +3:10.2+12.03%89.26%
21 55 Stewart Hardie Social Open Men 2 Lap 29:31.9 +3:11.3+12.10%89.20%
22 71 Scott Raynes Masters Men 2 29:34.9 +3:14.3+12.29%89.05%
23 200 Nigel Dixon Masters Men 2 29:37.0 +3:16.4+12.43%88.95%
24 148 Craig Gerrand Social Masters Men 29:38.4 +3:17.8+12.51%88.88%
25 214 Daniel Dempsey Masters Men 2 29:58.3 +3:37.7+13.77%87.89%
26 179 Gary Kirkpatrick Social Open Men 2 Lap 30:21.0 +4:00.4+15.21%86.80%
27 93 Connor Fleming Junior Men 30:29.9 +4:09.3+15.77%86.38%
28 155 Rodney Templeton Single Speed Men 31:20.4 +4:59.8+18.97%84.06%
29 139 Max Arnel Junior Men 31:32.8 +5:12.2+19.75%83.51%
30 75 Dion Morgan Junior Men 31:42.8 +5:22.2+20.38%83.07%
31 56 Briar McMorran Open Woman 31:55.4 +5:34.8+21.18%82.52%
32 237 Arthur Ferguson Social Masters Men 32:00.0 +5:39.4+21.47%82.32%
33 213 Alishia Ferguson Open Woman 32:03.2 +5:42.6+21.68%82.19%
34 28 Olivia Baker Open Woman 32:03.4 +5:42.8+21.69%82.18%
35 6 Ben Anderson Junior Men 32:06.0 +5:45.4+21.85%82.07%
36 26 Hamish Templeton Junior Men 32:19.8 +5:59.2+22.73%81.48%
37 116 Paul Bidlake Social Masters Men 32:29.7 +6:09.1+23.35%81.07%
38 165 Shane Neil Social Masters Men 32:30.1 +6:09.5+23.38%81.05%
39 130 Alan Miller Masters Men 3 33:01.1 +6:40.5+25.34%79.78%
40 7 Bret Baker Single Speed Men 33:09.4 +6:48.8+25.86%79.45%
41 74 Daniel Pickering Social Open Men 2 Lap 33:27.3 +7:06.7+27.00%78.74%
42 63 Bruce Morgan Social Masters Men 34:07.6 +7:47.0+29.55%77.19%
43 100 Peter Wild Social Masters Men 34:09.9 +7:49.3+29.69%77.11%
44 38 Todd Anderson Masters Men 2 34:19.3 +7:58.7+30.29%76.75%
45 54 Glen Chappell Social Masters Men 34:21.3 +8:00.7+30.41%76.68%
46 183 Matt Garnett Junior Men 37:53.0 +11:32.4+43.81%69.54%