Avantiplus Summer Series 2016 Race 6

Wednesday, December 7, 2016 18:17 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 48
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.4
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Thursday, March 2, 2017 15:46 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Simple Race Timing
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Lap 1
1 60 Nic Adams Masters Men 1 26:48.2 -+0.00%100.00%
2 8 Ethan Baker Junior Men 27:13.1 +0:24.9+1.55%98.48%
3 33 Paul Muldoon Masters Men 3 27:32.4 +0:44.2+2.75%97.33%
4 1 Connor Dove Single Speed Men 27:37.1 +0:48.9+3.04%97.05%
5 17 James Gurney Masters Men 2 27:37.9 +0:49.7+3.09%97.00%
6 121 Ian Henderson Masters Men 2 27:38.5 +0:50.3+3.13%96.97%
7 71 Scott Raynes Masters Men 2 27:42.1 +0:53.9+3.35%96.76%
8 91 Neil Vanner Masters Men 2 27:42.8 +0:54.6+3.40%96.72%
9 115 Wade Patterson Junior Men 28:14.7 +1:26.5+5.38%94.90%
10 79 Kypher McMorran Junior Men 28:15.8 +1:27.6+5.45%94.83%
11 128 Paul Dixon Masters Men 2 28:28.5 +1:40.3+6.24%94.13%
12 94 Greg Fisher Masters Men 3 28:57.9 +2:09.7+8.06%92.54%
13 88 Grant Shackleton Masters Men 3 28:59.1 +2:10.9+8.14%92.47%
14 14 Toni Cannons Single Speed Men 29:04.8 +2:16.6+8.49%92.17%
15 73 Neil McConnell Masters Men 3 29:09.5 +2:21.3+8.79%91.92%
16 99 Chris Young Masters Men 2 29:22.7 +2:34.5+9.61%91.24%
17 31 Russell Van De Laak Masters Men 1 29:25.4 +2:37.2+9.77%91.10%
18 201 David Hudson Masters Men 3 29:39.5 +2:51.3+10.65%90.37%
19 72 Joel Bayley Masters Men 2 29:41.6 +2:53.4+10.78%90.27%
20 75 Dion Morgan Junior Men 30:03.7 +3:15.5+12.16%89.16%
21 69 Lachlan McRobie Junior Men 30:04.3 +3:16.1+12.19%89.13%
22 32 Steven Walworth Social Open Men 2 Lap 30:04.5 +3:16.3+12.21%89.12%
23 26 Hamish Templeton Junior Men 30:04.9 +3:16.7+12.23%89.10%
24 134 Greg Gerrand Social Masters Men 30:05.0 +3:16.8+12.24%89.10%
25 16 Howard Fountaine Masters Men 3 30:06.1 +3:17.9+12.31%89.04%
26 117 D,Arcy Belfield Masters Men 2 30:06.9 +3:18.7+12.36%89.00%
27 148 Craig Gerrand Masters Men 2 30:16.3 +3:28.1+12.94%88.54%
28 67 Robbie Basken Masters Men 1 30:29.7 +3:41.5+13.77%87.89%
29 15 Michael Eschenbruch Social Open Men 2 Lap 30:38.1 +3:49.9+14.30%87.49%
30 150 Brett Purchase Masters Men 2 30:57.0 +4:08.8+15.47%86.60%
31 55 Stewart Hardie Social Open Men 2 Lap 31:01.3 +4:13.1+15.74%86.40%
32 56 Briar McMorran Open Woman 31:17.5 +4:29.3+16.75%85.66%
33 6 Ben Anderson Junior Men 31:24.1 +4:35.9+17.16%85.36%
34 179 Gary Kirkpatrick Social Open Men 2 Lap 31:27.9 +4:39.7+17.39%85.18%
35 28 Olivia Baker Open Woman 31:28.6 +4:40.4+17.44%85.15%
36 116 Paul Bidlake Social Masters Men 31:29.8 +4:41.6+17.51%85.10%
37 7 Bret Baker Single Speed Men 32:06.0 +5:17.8+19.76%83.50%
38 124 Keith Thorburn Junior Men 32:33.9 +5:45.7+21.50%82.31%
39 38 Todd Anderson Masters Men 2 32:51.8 +6:03.6+22.61%81.56%
40 63 Bruce Morgan Social Masters Men 32:53.0 +6:04.8+22.68%81.51%
41 36 Tim Carey Masters Men 3 32:55.3 +6:07.1+22.83%81.42%
42 74 Daniel Pickering Social Open Men 2 Lap 33:09.4 +6:21.2+23.70%80.84%
43 130 Alan Miller Masters Men 3 33:41.7 +6:53.5+25.71%79.55%
44 21 Scott Miller Masters Men 2 33:43.3 +6:55.1+25.81%79.48%
45 86 Ann Shewan Open Woman 35:38.3 +8:50.1+32.96%75.21%
46 85 Bayden Jennings Junior Men 36:00.0 +9:11.8+34.31%74.45%
47 177 John Chen Junior Men 36:06.7 +9:18.5+34.73%74.22%
48 25 Chris Taylor Social Masters Men 37:23.1 +10:34.9+39.48%71.70%