Maidstone 3 WMTBC DH Race - results

Saturday, November 26, 2016 13:49 (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn downhill
Location: Upper Hutt, New Zealand
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 35
Laps: 2
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.4
Updated: Sunday, November 27, 2016 00:07 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Wellington Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.wmtbc.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Lap 1
1 1 Bryn Dickerson Open Men (19-29) 1:28.63 -+0.00%100.00%
2 27 Finn Parsons Open Men (19-29) 1:36.40 +0:07.77+8.77%91.94%
3 22 Tom Booker Under 19 (17-18) 1:38.56 +0:09.93+11.20%89.92%
4 13 Lloyd Jenks Open Men (19-29) 1:39.43 +0:10.80+12.19%89.14%
5 143 Charlie Makea Under 17 (15-16) 1:39.60 +0:10.97+12.38%88.99%
6 11 Jesse Cseh Under 19 (17-18) 1:40.62 +0:11.99+13.53%88.08%
7 82 Jourdan Lethbridge Open Men (19-29) 1:41.15 +0:12.52+14.13%87.62%
8 180 Tom Adams Masters 1 (30-39) 1:42.20 +0:13.56+15.31%86.72%
9 42 Obed Moffitt Open Men (19-29) 1:42.66 +0:14.03+15.83%86.33%
10 126 Connor Jacob Under 17 (15-16) 1:43.22 +0:14.59+16.46%85.87%
11 111 Chris Scarlett Open Men (19-29) 1:43.45 +0:14.82+16.72%85.67%
12 84 Clark Scarlett Open Men (19-29) 1:43.55 +0:14.92+16.83%85.59%
13 120 Maxwell Wickens Under 17 (15-16) 1:43.77 +0:15.14+17.08%85.41%
14 140 Daniel Horgan Open Men (19-29) 1:45.08 +0:16.45+18.56%84.35%
15 121 Mike Evans Masters 1 (30-39) 1:46.08 +0:17.45+19.69%83.55%
16 106 Marshall Gardner Under 17 (15-16) 1:47.51 +0:18.88+21.30%82.44%
17 124 Glen Richardson Masters 1 (30-39) 1:50.68 +0:22.05+24.88%80.08%
18 158 Dylan Reid Under 17 (15-16) 1:50.82 +0:22.19+25.04%79.98%
19 100 Albert Snep Under 17 (15-16) 1:51.83 +0:23.20+26.18%79.25%
20 28 Nathan Timoko Masters 1 (30-39) 1:52.54 +0:23.91+26.98%78.75%
21 12 Mitchell Couchman Under 19 (17-18) 1:55.90 +0:27.27+30.77%76.47%
22 9 Luka Goeres Open Men (19-29) 1:56.22 +0:27.59+31.13%76.26%
23 119 Piper Marsland-Ternent Under 17 (15-16) 1:56.95 +0:28.32+31.95%75.78%
24 117 Rob Willis Masters 2 (40+) 2:01.04 +0:32.41+36.57%73.22%
25 96 Yannis Norris Under 19 (17-18) 2:01.87 +0:33.24+37.50%72.73%
26 88 Barney Braithwaite Under 15 (14 and under) 2:03.73 +0:35.10+39.60%71.63%
27 127 Lucca Carthew Under 17 (15-16) 2:22.74 +0:54.11+61.05%62.09%
28 3 Matthew Dale Under 15 (14 and under) 2:37.08 +1:08.45+77.23%56.42%
29 123 Jonathan Wang Open Men (19-29) 2:57.50 +1:28.87+100.27%49.93%
30 35 Lisa Ng Women (all ages) 3:15.53 +1:46.90+120.61%45.33%
31 113 Nikki Clarke Women (all ages) 3:25.47 +1:56.84+131.83%43.14%
32 125 Charlie Gault Under 15 (14 and under) 4:16.37 +2:47.74+189.26%34.57%
33 77 Caleb Rosamond Under 15 (14 and under) 4:46.72 +3:18.09+223.50%30.91%
34 69 Shania Rawson Women (all ages) 13:20.46 +11:51.83+803.15%11.07%
35 186 Dan Taylor Masters 1 (30-39) 36:10.85 +34:42.22+2349.34%4.08%