MFG CX - Woodland Park GP '16 - 11:10

Sunday, November 13, 2016 11:19 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 61
Laps: 5
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.4
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Monday, November 14, 2016 7:27 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Default - Cat 3 Men 45+
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Lap 1
1 276 Aaron Ambuske 2020 Fuel  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1971 10:09.9 -+0.00%100.00%
2 218 Pat Miller Hagens Berman Society Consulting  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1971 10:10.7 +0:00.8+0.13%99.87%
3 233 Carey Grumelot   Cat 3 Men 45+ 1971 10:13.4 +0:03.5+0.57%99.43%
4 254 Edward Holmes   Cat 3 Men 45+ 1969 10:15.2 +0:05.3+0.87%99.14%
5 1516 Jeremy Stafford Homegrown Racing/Jack's Bicycle Center  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1969 10:22.5 +0:12.6+2.07%97.98%
6 273 Duncan Mcintosh Hagens Berman Society Consulting  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1971 10:26.3 +0:16.4+2.69%97.38%
7 286 Brian Wong Escape Velocity Pb Fortius  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1972 10:26.8 +0:16.9+2.77%97.30%
7 300 John Herzog Hup United  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1966 10:26.8 +0:16.9+2.77%97.30%
9 2070 Aaron Turner Ascent Cycles  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1971 10:27.8 +0:17.9+2.93%97.15%
10 13 Terry Buchanan Hup United / CBS  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 10:34.6 +0:24.7+4.05%96.11%
11 274 Gary Ballas Epoch Medical  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 10:35.7 +0:25.8+4.23%95.94%
12 2024 Craig Dillon San Jose  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 10:35.8 +0:25.9+4.25%95.93%
13 179 Sean Phillips Garage Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1965 10:36.8 +0:26.9+4.41%95.78%
14 176 Scott McNees Classic Cycle Bainbridge Island  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1971 10:37.2 +0:27.3+4.48%95.72%
14 282 Jack Stringham Garage Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1966 10:37.2 +0:27.3+4.48%95.72%
16 211 Peter Benarcik Ravenna Capital Management  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 10:41.0 +0:31.1+5.10%95.15%
17 153 Mike Rolcik Taco Time NW  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1969 10:41.1 +0:31.2+5.12%95.13%
18 225 Todd Reedy   Cat 3 Men 45+ 1963 10:42.6 +0:32.7+5.36%94.91%
19 1515 Mark Hollyhead Egencia  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1969 10:43.5 +0:33.6+5.51%94.78%
20 270 Nigel Newby-House Seattle  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1969 10:43.9 +0:34.0+5.57%94.72%
21 293 Kent Hu Hagens Berman Society Consulting  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1971 10:46.6 +0:36.7+6.02%94.32%
22 227 Michael Mcguffin Taco Time NW  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1965 10:47.3 +0:37.4+6.13%94.22%
23 289 Dave Pearson Bicycles Centers  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1969 10:52.5 +0:42.6+6.98%93.47%
24 294 Matt Peternell Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 10:54.1 +0:44.2+7.25%93.24%
25 281 Steven Moe Nemesis  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1972 10:55.4 +0:45.5+7.46%93.06%
26 296 John Drenning Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1969 10:57.7 +0:47.8+7.84%92.73%
27 279 John Gold Motofish  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1967 10:58.7 +0:48.8+8.00%92.59%
28 284 Jason Land Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1968 10:58.9 +0:49.0+8.03%92.56%
29 285 Scott Harder Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1971 11:01.9 +0:52.0+8.53%92.14%
30 291 Quinn Dusenberry Egencia  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1964 11:02.5 +0:52.6+8.62%92.06%
31 287 Eric Stobin Wahoo Fitness  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 11:03.4 +0:53.5+8.77%91.94%
32 171 Sven Koehler Egencia  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1971 11:03.8 +0:53.9+8.84%91.88%
32 201 George Jackson Old Town Bicycles  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1964 11:03.8 +0:53.9+8.84%91.88%
34 1827 Dean Jasper RCR  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1971 11:05.2 +0:55.3+9.07%91.69%
35 220 Charly George Bicycle Centres  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 11:05.3 +0:55.4+9.08%91.67%
35 290 Michael Black   Cat 3 Men 45+ 1968 11:05.3 +0:55.4+9.08%91.67%
37 232 Brett Gaspers Cycleu/Apex Racing Team  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1964 11:06.4 +0:56.5+9.26%91.52%
38 257 Greg Sweney Motofish  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1968 11:06.7 +0:56.8+9.31%91.48%
39 262 Tim KIBLER PCP Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1966 11:07.1 +0:57.2+9.38%91.43%
40 283 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Velo  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1967 11:08.2 +0:58.3+9.56%91.28%
41 288 Darrin Grund   Cat 3 Men 45+ 1966 11:08.5 +0:58.6+9.61%91.23%
42 230 Paul Dinger Taco Time  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1963 11:08.9 +0:59.0+9.67%91.18%
43 164 Matthew M Cazier 20/20 Fuel  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1960 11:11.4 +1:01.5+10.08%90.84%
44 261 John Mchale   Cat 3 Men 45+ 1963 11:13.0 +1:03.1+10.35%90.62%
45 1459 Melanie Lewis PCP Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1969 11:13.6 +1:03.7+10.44%90.54%
46 268 Brian Koder Olympia Orthopaedic Associates  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 11:14.2 +1:04.3+10.54%90.46%
46 1523 Thad Boss Mayhem Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 11:14.2 +1:04.3+10.54%90.46%
48 172 Lawrence Jobe Hodala  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1966 11:16.1 +1:06.2+10.85%90.21%
49 155 Chip Richardson Epic Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1967 11:16.7 +1:06.8+10.95%90.13%
50 221 Michael McKinney Egencia  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1965 11:17.9 +1:08.0+11.15%89.97%
51 219 George Romer Hagens Berman Society Consulting  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1972 11:21.5 +1:11.6+11.74%89.49%
52 174 Dominic D'angelo   Cat 3 Men 45+ 1969 11:22.5 +1:12.6+11.90%89.36%
53 272 Reeve Geary Egencia  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1966 11:27.0 +1:17.1+12.64%88.78%
54 213 Andrew Novikoff Ravenna Capital Management  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1964 11:29.7 +1:19.8+13.08%88.43%
55 205 Kempton Baker Hup United  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1965 11:31.4 +1:21.5+13.36%88.21%
56 229 Dodi Nov Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 11:43.5 +1:33.6+15.35%86.70%
57 298 Tom Platt Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1968 11:45.8 +1:35.9+15.72%86.41%
58 271 Guy Maddison 20/20 Fuel  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1965 11:50.2 +1:40.3+16.45%85.88%
59 234 Jubal Harpster Spatialdev  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 11:51.9 +1:42.0+16.72%85.67%
60 299 Matt Bennett Verdigris-Village CX  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 11:56.0 +1:46.1+17.40%85.18%
61 255 David Marks R4C  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1960 15:12.2 +5:02.3+49.57%66.86%