MFG CX - North 40 CX '16 - 11:10

Sunday, October 30, 2016 11:11 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Parkland, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 50
Laps: 5
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.4
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Wednesday, November 2, 2016 10:12 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Default - Cat 3 Men 45+
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Lap 1
1 160 Jonathan Castrodale Hedonspeed  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1968 11:36.2 -+0.00%100.00%
2 273 Duncan Mcintosh Hagens Berman Society Consulting  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1971 11:41.7 +0:05.5+0.79%99.22%
3 286 Brian Wong Escape Velocity Pb Fortius  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1972 11:41.9 +0:05.7+0.82%99.19%
4 210 Korben Mathis Hagens Berman Society Consulting  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1971 11:42.1 +0:05.9+0.85%99.16%
5 282 Jack Stringham Garage Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1966 11:42.6 +0:06.4+0.92%99.09%
6 233 Carey Grumelot   Cat 3 Men 45+ 1971 11:43.2 +0:07.0+1.01%99.00%
7 259 Edward Holmes R4C  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1969 11:47.6 +0:11.4+1.64%98.39%
8 218 Pat Miller Hagens Berman Society Consulting  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1971 11:47.7 +0:11.5+1.65%98.38%
9 300 John Herzog Hup United  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1966 11:48.4 +0:12.2+1.75%98.28%
10 276 Aaron Ambuske 20/20 Fuel  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1971 11:48.8 +0:12.6+1.81%98.22%
11 274 Gary Ballas Epoch Medical  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 11:52.8 +0:16.6+2.38%97.67%
12 217 Denny Bartlett Garage Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1968 11:57.8 +0:21.6+3.10%96.99%
13 205 Kempton Baker Hup United  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1965 11:58.0 +0:21.8+3.13%96.96%
14 289 Dave Pearson Bicycles Centers  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1969 12:00.4 +0:24.2+3.48%96.64%
15 153 Mike Rolcik Taco Time NW  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1969 12:01.0 +0:24.8+3.56%96.56%
16 13 Terry Buchanan Hup United / CBS  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 12:02.0 +0:25.8+3.71%96.43%
17 294 Matt Peternell Dyna Racin  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 12:02.8 +0:26.6+3.82%96.32%
18 284 Jason Land Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1968 12:04.4 +0:28.2+4.05%96.11%
19 2070 Aaron Turner Ascent Cycles  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1971 12:07.3 +0:31.1+4.47%95.72%
20 213 Andrew Novikoff Ravenna Capital Management  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1964 12:10.5 +0:34.3+4.93%95.30%
21 281 Steven Moe Nemesis  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1972 12:11.0 +0:34.8+5.00%95.24%
22 211 Peter Benarcik Ravenna Capital Management  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 12:11.1 +0:34.9+5.01%95.23%
23 287 Eric Stobin Wahoo Fitness  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 12:11.2 +0:35.0+5.03%95.21%
24 548 Sven Koehler Egencia  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1971 12:14.5 +0:38.3+5.50%94.79%
25 1523 Thad Boss Mayhem Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 12:15.4 +0:39.2+5.63%94.67%
26 270 Nigel Newby-House Motofish  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1969 12:15.6 +0:39.4+5.66%94.64%
27 157 Paul Claeys Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1964 12:16.0 +0:39.8+5.72%94.59%
28 201 George Jackson Old Town Bicycles  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1964 12:19.6 +0:43.4+6.23%94.13%
29 219 George Romer Hagens Berman Society Consulting  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1972 12:20.0 +0:43.8+6.29%94.08%
30 285 Scott Harder Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1971 12:21.2 +0:45.0+6.46%93.93%
31 230 Paul Dinger Taco Time  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1963 12:23.6 +0:47.4+6.81%93.63%
32 279 John Gold Ghost Of Motofish  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1967 12:24.6 +0:48.4+6.95%93.50%
33 292 Mark Watson Hagens Berman Society Consulting  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1968 12:25.1 +0:48.9+7.02%93.44%
34 291 Quinn Dusenberry Egencia  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1964 12:25.2 +0:49.0+7.04%93.42%
34 1515 Mark Hollyhead   Cat 3 Men 45+ 1969 12:25.2 +0:49.0+7.04%93.42%
36 283 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Velo  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1967 12:28.4 +0:52.2+7.50%93.03%
37 295 Carl Anton   Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 12:28.5 +0:52.3+7.51%93.01%
38 208 Dean Sabol Mcleod Construction/Snohomish Bikes  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 12:30.5 +0:54.3+7.80%92.76%
39 268 Brian Koder Olympia Orthopaedic Associates  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 12:34.4 +0:58.2+8.36%92.29%
40 162 Peter Krumins   Cat 3 Men 45+ 1959 12:42.0 +1:05.8+9.45%91.36%
41 296 John Drenning Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1969 12:43.0 +1:06.8+9.59%91.25%
42 161 Andrew Malakoff   Cat 3 Men 45+ 1958 12:44.8 +1:08.6+9.85%91.03%
43 227 Michael Mcguffin Taco Time NW  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1965 12:45.3 +1:09.1+9.93%90.97%
44 221 Michael McKinney Egencia  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1965 12:47.2 +1:11.0+10.20%90.75%
45 272 Reeve Geary Egencia  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1966 12:48.1 +1:11.9+10.33%90.64%
46 271 Guy Maddison 20/20 Fuel  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1965 12:54.9 +1:18.7+11.30%89.84%
47 298 Tom Platt Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1968 12:56.4 +1:20.2+11.52%89.67%
48 163 Paul Werner Old Town Dirt  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1965 12:58.0 +1:21.8+11.75%89.49%
49 175 Michael Pruitt Machete Squad P/B Happybday GC  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1971 13:08.8 +1:32.6+13.30%88.26%
50 293 Kent Hu Hagens Berman Society Consulting  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1971 13:56.0 +2:19.8+20.08%83.28%