MFG CX - Katie Blincoe Prestige - 11:10

Sunday, October 2, 2016 11:13 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Everett, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 51
Laps: 6
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Sunday, October 30, 2016 9:56 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Default - Cat 3 Men 45+
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Lap 1
1 300 John Herzog Hup United  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1966 9:10.5 -+0.00%100.00%
2 273 Duncan Mcintosh Hagens Berman Society Consulting  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1971 9:15.5 +0:05.0+0.91%99.10%
3 231 Maxwell Kullaway 333Fab CX Factory Team  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 9:17.0 +0:06.5+1.18%98.83%
4 274 Gary Ballas Epoch Medical  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 9:20.7 +0:10.2+1.85%98.18%
5 286 Brian Wong Escape Velocity Pb Fortius  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1972 9:21.0 +0:10.5+1.91%98.13%
6 205 Kempton Baker Hup United  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1965 9:21.7 +0:11.2+2.03%98.01%
7 13 Terry Buchanan Hup United / CBS  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 9:23.5 +0:13.0+2.36%97.69%
8 276 Aaron Ambuske 20/20 Fuel  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1971 9:23.6 +0:13.1+2.38%97.68%
9 203 Brian Griffin   Cat 3 Men 45+ 1964 9:26.1 +0:15.6+2.83%97.24%
10 282 Jack Stringham Garage Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1966 9:28.5 +0:18.0+3.27%96.83%
11 233 Carey Grumelot Undeclared  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1971 9:28.6 +0:18.1+3.29%96.82%
12 153 Mike Rolcik Taco Time NW  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1969 9:28.9 +0:18.4+3.34%96.77%
13 217 Denny Bartlett Garage Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1968 9:33.0 +0:22.5+4.09%96.07%
14 222 Francisco Pons Pc4men  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1963 9:33.4 +0:22.9+4.16%96.01%
15 285 Scott Harder Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1971 9:37.6 +0:27.1+4.92%95.31%
16 293 Kent Hu Hagens Berman Society Consulting  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1971 9:41.3 +0:30.8+5.59%94.70%
17 228 Robert Trombley Hup United  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1966 9:42.8 +0:32.3+5.87%94.46%
18 2070 Aaron Turner   Cat 3 Men 45+ 1971 9:43.4 +0:32.9+5.98%94.36%
19 292 Mark Watson Hagens Berman Society Consulting  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1968 9:44.7 +0:34.2+6.21%94.15%
20 219 George Romer Hagens Berman Society Consulting  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1972 9:44.8 +0:34.3+6.23%94.13%
21 284 Jason Land Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1968 9:45.2 +0:34.7+6.30%94.07%
22 294 Matt Peternell Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 9:48.0 +0:37.5+6.81%93.62%
23 296 John Drenning Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1969 9:48.2 +0:37.7+6.85%93.59%
24 1558 Edward Holmes R4C  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1969 9:48.4 +0:37.9+6.88%93.56%
25 277 Chris Wood Ravenna Capital Management  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1964 9:49.8 +0:39.3+7.14%93.34%
26 291 Quinn Dusenberry Egencia  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1964 9:50.9 +0:40.4+7.34%93.16%
27 157 Paul Claeys Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1964 9:52.2 +0:41.7+7.57%92.96%
28 270 Nigel Newby-House Motofish  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1969 9:54.2 +0:43.7+7.94%92.65%
29 213 Andrew Novikoff Ravenna Capital Management  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1964 9:56.9 +0:46.4+8.43%92.23%
30 287 Eric Stobin Wahoo Fitness  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 9:59.0 +0:48.5+8.81%91.90%
31 232 Brett Gaspers   Cat 3 Men 45+ 1964 9:59.9 +0:49.4+8.97%91.77%
31 269 Matthew Stanigar   Cat 3 Men 45+ 1969 9:59.9 +0:49.4+8.97%91.77%
33 289 Dave Pearson Bicycles Centers  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1969 10:01.2 +0:50.7+9.21%91.57%
34 220 Charly George   Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 10:04.5 +0:54.0+9.81%91.07%
35 281 Steven Moe Nemesis  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1972 10:06.1 +0:55.6+10.10%90.83%
36 264 Jeff Hsu Garage  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1972 10:08.2 +0:57.7+10.48%90.51%
37 1509 Mike Brown Recycled Cycles  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1966 10:08.4 +0:57.9+10.52%90.48%
38 155 Chip Richardson Epic Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1967 10:08.6 +0:58.1+10.55%90.45%
39 295 Carl Anton   Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 10:09.2 +0:58.7+10.66%90.36%
40 201 George Jackson Old Town Bicycles  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1964 10:12.6 +1:02.1+11.28%89.86%
41 221 Michael McKinney Egencia  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1965 10:15.1 +1:04.6+11.73%89.50%
42 209 Todd Cowles Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1968 10:17.2 +1:06.7+12.12%89.19%
43 298 Tom Platt Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1968 10:19.5 +1:09.0+12.53%88.86%
44 268 Brian Koder Olympia Orthopaedic Associates  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 10:19.9 +1:09.4+12.61%88.80%
45 1540 John Blincoe YL Adventures  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1965 10:21.2 +1:10.7+12.84%88.62%
46 227 Michael Mcguffin   Cat 3 Men 45+ 1965 10:21.4 +1:10.9+12.88%88.59%
47 230 Paul Dinger Taco Time NW  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1963 10:25.4 +1:14.9+13.61%88.02%
48 152 Jason Ingram Egencia  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1967 10:28.4 +1:17.9+14.15%87.60%
49 272 Reeve Geary Egencia  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1966 10:32.2 +1:21.7+14.84%87.08%
50 271 Guy Maddison 20/20 Fuel  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1965 10:38.8 +1:28.3+16.04%86.18%
51 299 Matt Bennett Verdigris-Village CX  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 10:40.0 +1:29.5+16.26%86.02%