MFG CX - Lake Sammamish GP '16 - 11:10

Sunday, September 11, 2016 11:10 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Issaquah, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 57
Laps: 7
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Sunday, October 30, 2016 10:00 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Default - Cat 3 Men 45+
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Lap 1
1 300 John Herzog Hup United  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1966 8:18.4 -+0.00%100.00%
2 215 Matthew Clark 333FAB Factory Team  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 8:18.5 +0:00.1+0.02%99.98%
3 13 Terry Buchanan Hup United / CBS  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 8:18.7 +0:00.3+0.06%99.94%
4 216 Fred Burnside 20/20 Cycle/Fuel  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1972 8:18.8 +0:00.4+0.08%99.92%
5 273 Duncan Mcintosh Hagens Berman Society Consulting  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1971 8:19.3 +0:00.9+0.18%99.82%
6 218 Pat Miller Hagens Berman Society Consulting  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1971 8:19.9 +0:01.5+0.30%99.70%
7 224 Jason Cameron Recycled Cycles  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1966 8:20.3 +0:01.9+0.38%99.62%
8 284 Jason Land Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1968 8:20.8 +0:02.4+0.48%99.52%
9 282 Jack Stringham Garage Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1966 8:21.3 +0:02.9+0.58%99.42%
9 289 Dave Pearson Bicycles Centers  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1969 8:21.3 +0:02.9+0.58%99.42%
11 228 Robert Trombley Hup United  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1966 8:22.2 +0:03.8+0.76%99.24%
12 211 Peter Benarcik Ravenna Capital Management  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 8:22.8 +0:04.4+0.88%99.12%
13 276 Aaron Ambuske 20/20 Fuel  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1971 8:23.4 +0:05.0+1.00%99.01%
14 151 Ken Ramirez Nemesis  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1969 8:23.7 +0:05.3+1.06%98.95%
15 287 Eric Stobin Wahoo Fitness  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 8:24.1 +0:05.7+1.14%98.87%
16 210 Korben Mathis Hagens Berman Society Consulting  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1971 8:24.2 +0:05.8+1.16%98.85%
17 274 Gary Ballas Epoch Medical  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 8:24.3 +0:05.9+1.18%98.83%
18 222 Francisco Pons Pc4men  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1963 8:25.4 +0:07.0+1.40%98.61%
19 286 Brian Wong EV Pb Fortius  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1972 8:26.5 +0:08.1+1.63%98.40%
20 223 Dave Kimble   Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 8:26.8 +0:08.4+1.69%98.34%
20 225 Todd Reedy   Cat 3 Men 45+ 1963 8:26.8 +0:08.4+1.69%98.34%
22 212 Cole Meckle Pain Cave Productions  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 8:28.7 +0:10.3+2.07%97.98%
22 294 Matt Peternell Under Achievers Club  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 8:28.7 +0:10.3+2.07%97.98%
24 288 Darrin Grund Escape Velocity Pb Fortius  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1966 8:29.3 +0:10.9+2.19%97.86%
25 220 Charly George Bicycle Centres  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 8:30.1 +0:11.7+2.35%97.71%
26 290 Michael Black PCP Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1968 8:33.7 +0:15.3+3.07%97.02%
27 221 Michael McKinney Egencia  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1965 8:37.2 +0:18.8+3.77%96.37%
28 227 Michael Mcguffin Taco Time NW  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1965 8:39.3 +0:20.9+4.19%95.98%
29 293 Kent Hu Hagens Berman Society Consulting  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1971 8:39.8 +0:21.4+4.29%95.88%
30 217 Denny Bartlett Garage Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1968 8:41.1 +0:22.7+4.55%95.64%
31 4444 Andrew Novikoff Ravenna Capital Management  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1964 8:41.5 +0:23.1+4.63%95.57%
32 206 Mike1 Vanorden Double Check  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1969 8:41.6 +0:23.2+4.65%95.55%
33 281 Steven Moe Nemesis  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1972 8:42.4 +0:24.0+4.82%95.41%
34 277 Chris Wood Ravenna Capital Management  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1964 8:43.3 +0:24.9+5.00%95.24%
35 292 Mark Watson Hagens Berman Society Consulting  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1968 8:43.8 +0:25.4+5.10%95.15%
36 2070 Aaron Turner Ascent Cycles  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1971 8:44.0 +0:25.6+5.14%95.11%
37 226 Shannon Kupfer Ridge Cyclesport  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1971 8:44.5 +0:26.1+5.24%95.02%
38 297 Mike Ubezzi   Cat 3 Men 45+ 1971 8:44.9 +0:26.5+5.32%94.95%
39 296 John Drenning Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1969 8:46.4 +0:28.0+5.62%94.68%
40 291 Quinn Dusenberry Egencia  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1964 8:49.4 +0:31.0+6.22%94.14%
41 219 George Romer Hagens Berman Society Consulting  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1972 8:50.8 +0:32.4+6.50%93.90%
42 207 Chad Olson Taco Time NW  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1919 8:51.4 +0:33.0+6.62%93.79%
43 272 Reeve Geary Egencia  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1966 8:52.2 +0:33.8+6.78%93.65%
44 295 Carl Anton   Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 8:52.3 +0:33.9+6.80%93.63%
45 237 Richard Bankhead NW MTB ~ Wed Night Worlds  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 8:53.7 +0:35.3+7.08%93.39%
46 275 Erik Scheller Tete De La Course  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1958 8:55.9 +0:37.5+7.52%93.00%
47 299 Matt Bennett Verdigris-Village CX  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 8:59.2 +0:40.8+8.19%92.43%
48 298 Tom Platt Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1968 8:59.4 +0:41.0+8.23%92.40%
49 285 Scott Harder   Cat 3 Men 45+ 1971 8:59.5 +0:41.1+8.25%92.38%
50 271 Guy Maddison 20/20 Fuel  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1965 8:59.6 +0:41.2+8.27%92.36%
51 209 Todd Cowles Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1968 9:00.2 +0:41.8+8.39%92.26%
52 214 Brian Glass PCP Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1966 9:00.5 +0:42.1+8.45%92.21%
53 208 Dean Sabol Mcleod Construction/Snohomish Bikes  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 9:01.5 +0:43.1+8.65%92.04%
54 279 John Gold Ghost Of Motofish  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1967 9:05.4 +0:47.0+9.43%91.38%
55 280 Russ Rainforth Egencia  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1962 9:12.5 +0:54.1+10.85%90.21%
56 278 Jubal Harpster   Cat 3 Men 45+ 1970 9:13.4 +0:55.0+11.04%90.06%
57 270 Nigel Newby-House Seattle  Cat 3 Men 45+ 1969 9:25.6 +1:07.2+13.48%88.12%