Sun City Triathlon 2016

Sunday, August 21, 2016 10:00 (GMT+3) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Vaasa, Finland
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 35
Laps: 5
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Monday, August 22, 2016 08:14 (GMT+3)
Organized by: Wasa Triathlon
Race website: http://www.team226.fi/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Perusmatka Female
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Swim
1 136 Minna , Koistinen TriathlonSuomi Team Cervelo  Yleinen F 26:03 -+0.00%100.00%
2 263 Anna, Latva-Pukkila   Yleinen F 30:31 +4:28+17.15%85.36%
3 162 Sari, Dahlsten SSU-Triathlon  Yleinen F 30:50 +4:47+18.36%84.49%
4 131 Minna, Mäkelä KP Triathlon  Yleinen F 31:11 +5:08+19.71%83.54%
5 218 Henna, Junnila Keski-Pohjanmaan Triathlon KP Tri  Yleinen F 31:15 +5:12+19.96%83.36%
6 252 Hanna-Mari, Simpanen Stamina Triathlon Club  Yleinen F 31:34 +5:31+21.18%82.52%
7 177 Nina, Bergkulla Wasa Endurance  Yleinen F 32:23 +6:20+24.31%80.44%
8 246 Susanna, Niemi Wasa Triathlon  Yleinen F 32:26 +6:23+24.50%80.32%
9 199 Janika , Ranta-Ylitalo Team Eskopuu Kannus  Yleinen F 32:42 +6:39+25.53%79.66%
10 152 Julie, Skrifvars   Yleinen F 33:56 +7:53+30.26%76.77%
11 155 Satu, Heiskanen   Yleinen F 34:30 +8:27+32.44%75.51%
12 288 Sini, Hirvi KP Tri  50+ F 35:00 +8:57+34.36%74.43%
13 281 Laura, Juvala Oulu Triathlon & Cycling  Yleinen F 35:09 +9:06+34.93%74.11%
14 228 Heidi, Kuivamäki   Yleinen F 35:37 +9:34+36.72%73.14%
15 205 Annika, Holmsträm-Fors KP Tri  Yleinen F 35:57 +9:54+38.00%72.46%
16 300 Pilvi, Mannerkorpi Team Donna Agile  Yleinen F 36:09 +10:06+38.77%72.06%
17 273 Frida , Crotts Wasa Triathlon  Yleinen F 36:13 +10:10+39.03%71.93%
18 293 Maija, Välimäki triVAteam  Yleinen F 37:21 +11:18+43.38%69.75%
19 277 Sari, Fältmars Seinäjoen Seudun Urheilijat-Triathlon  Yleinen F 38:05 +12:02+46.19%68.40%
20 282 Virve, Hautamaa   Yleinen F 39:29 +13:26+51.57%65.98%
21 280 Kati, Salonen Triva  Yleinen F 39:40 +13:37+52.27%65.67%
22 212 Minna, Eriksson Wasa Triathlon  Yleinen F 39:41 +13:38+52.34%65.64%
23 291 Annukka, Latvala Seinäjoen Seudun Urheilijat-Triathlon  Yleinen F 39:54 +13:51+53.17%65.29%
24 283 Riikka , Häkkinen triVAteam  Yleinen F 41:00 +14:57+57.39%63.54%
25 202 Jenni, Kuutti KP Tri  Yleinen F 41:23 +15:20+58.86%62.95%
26 214 Jenni, Kämäräinen   U18 F 41:37 +15:34+59.76%62.60%
27 142 Pauliina, Ahokas Aqua Plus Triathlon  Yleinen F 43:07 +17:04+65.52%60.42%
28 270 Tiina, Penttilä-Metso triVAteam  50+ F 43:25 +17:22+66.67%60.00%
29 255 Anu, Junes-Kähkälä Team Donna Agile  Yleinen F 43:38 +17:35+67.50%59.70%
30 149 Sanna, Nurkkala Triathlon team 226  Yleinen F 44:10 +18:07+69.55%58.98%
31 186 Suvi, Tast Team Donna Agile  Yleinen F 44:44 +18:41+71.72%58.23%
32 198 Meri, Mathlin   Yleinen F 45:08 +19:05+73.26%57.72%
33 148 Airi, Kentala Keski-Pohjanmaan triathlon  Yleinen F 45:17 +19:14+73.83%57.53%
34 245 Eva-Helen, Ahlberg VASA  Yleinen F 49:41 +23:38+90.72%52.43%
35 219 Hanna, Angervo VACKS  Yleinen F 56:49 +30:46+118.11%45.85%