Sun City Triathlon 2016

Sunday, August 21, 2016 10:00 (GMT+3) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Vaasa, Finland
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 134
Laps: 5
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Monday, August 22, 2016 08:14 (GMT+3)
Organized by: Wasa Triathlon
Race website: http://www.team226.fi/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Swim
1 299 Panu, Lieto OTC  Yleinen M 20:02 -+0.00%100.00%
2 136 Minna , Koistinen TriathlonSuomi Team Cervelo  Yleinen F 26:03 +6:01+30.03%76.90%
3 297 Perttu, Tavast SSU-Traithlon  Yleinen M 26:25 +6:23+31.86%75.84%
4 137 Viktor, Lännqvist   Yleinen M 26:48 +6:46+33.78%74.75%
5 139 Tuomas , Talola Turun Urheiluliitto  Yleinen M 27:04 +7:02+35.11%74.01%
6 257 Kimmo, Latvamäki KP Tri  Yleinen M 27:41 +7:39+38.19%72.37%
7 296 Harri, Tuononen   Yleinen M 27:51 +7:49+39.02%71.93%
8 144 Tomi, Nurmi   Yleinen M 28:05 +8:03+40.18%71.34%
9 156 Kai, Pokela   Yleinen M 28:20 +8:18+41.43%70.71%
10 160 Tatu, Koistinen TriathlonSuomi Team Cervelo  Yleinen M 28:37 +8:35+42.85%70.01%
11 226 Jussi, Isokoski Keski-Pohjanmaan Triathlon KP Tri  Yleinen M 28:41 +8:39+43.18%69.84%
12 172 Veli-Matti, Junnikkala Kalajoen Junkkarit  Yleinen M 28:52 +8:50+44.09%69.40%
13 240 Lauri, Kyllänen   Yleinen M 29:01 +8:59+44.84%69.04%
14 174 Markus, Holmlund Wasa Endurance  Yleinen M 29:32 +9:30+47.42%67.83%
15 238 Marko, Järvinen KP-Tri  Yleinen M 29:34 +9:32+47.59%67.76%
15 284 Juha, Suikkanen Wasa Triathlon  Yleinen M 29:34 +9:32+47.59%67.76%
17 289 Petri, Sulo Naalivaheen Voima  50+ M 29:39 +9:37+48.00%67.57%
18 190 Santeri, Karppinen Norrvalla Skid Akademi  U18 M 29:47 +9:45+48.67%67.26%
19 170 Matias, Antell Keski-Pohjanmaan triathlon  Yleinen M 29:51 +9:49+49.00%67.11%
20 168 Andreas, Lindh   Yleinen M 30:09 +10:07+50.50%66.45%
21 192 Andreas , Bosträm Team Snabbast i Larsmo  Yleinen M 30:22 +10:20+51.58%65.97%
22 263 Anna, Latva-Pukkila   Yleinen F 30:31 +10:29+52.33%65.65%
23 222 Juha, Kasari Seinäjoen Seudun Urheilijat-Triathlon  Yleinen M 30:48 +10:46+53.74%65.04%
24 162 Sari, Dahlsten SSU-Triathlon  Yleinen F 30:50 +10:48+53.91%64.97%
25 204 Jari, Timonen   Yleinen M 30:58 +10:56+54.58%64.69%
26 278 Jukka, Koskiniemi Wasa Triathlon  Yleinen M 31:02 +11:00+54.91%64.55%
27 131 Minna, Mäkelä KP Triathlon  Yleinen F 31:11 +11:09+55.66%64.24%
28 218 Henna, Junnila Keski-Pohjanmaan Triathlon KP Tri  Yleinen F 31:15 +11:13+55.99%64.11%
29 213 Mika, Homi Seinäjoen Seudun Urheilijat-Triathlon  Yleinen M 31:18 +11:16+56.24%64.00%
30 134 Juha, Rinne Wasa Triathlon  Yleinen M 31:21 +11:19+56.49%63.90%
30 221 Johan, Sädersträm Wasa Triathlon  Yleinen M 31:21 +11:19+56.49%63.90%
32 145 Stefan, Sigfrids Wasa Triathlon  Yleinen M 31:22 +11:20+56.57%63.87%
33 211 Toni, Viitanen   Yleinen M 31:29 +11:27+57.15%63.63%
34 252 Hanna-Mari, Simpanen Stamina Triathlon Club  Yleinen F 31:34 +11:32+57.57%63.46%
35 207 Kai, Alavillamo   Yleinen M 31:43 +11:41+58.32%63.16%
36 236 Tero, Ronkainen Helsinki Triathlon  Yleinen M 31:44 +11:42+58.40%63.13%
37 151 Petteri Genas, Genas VaHi  Yleinen M 31:46 +11:44+58.57%63.06%
38 183 Kari, Panula Wasa Endurance  50+ M 31:52 +11:50+59.07%62.87%
39 224 Lasse, Lähde Wasa Triathlon  Yleinen M 31:53 +11:51+59.15%62.83%
40 287 Veli-Matti , Rissa   Yleinen M 31:55 +11:53+59.32%62.77%
41 201 Niclas , Kjellman Jakobstad  Yleinen M 31:56 +11:54+59.40%62.73%
42 188 Jussi, Kinnunen Ruutupaidat  Yleinen M 31:57 +11:55+59.48%62.70%
43 265 Steve, Kåla KK Team Pohjalainenry  50+ M 32:15 +12:13+60.98%62.12%
44 177 Nina, Bergkulla Wasa Endurance  Yleinen F 32:23 +12:21+61.65%61.86%
45 264 Veli, Korhonen Wasa Triathlon  Yleinen M 32:24 +12:22+61.73%61.83%
46 246 Susanna, Niemi Wasa Triathlon  Yleinen F 32:26 +12:24+61.90%61.77%
47 235 Vesa, Vuorinen Pori  50+ M 32:39 +12:37+62.98%61.36%
48 199 Janika , Ranta-Ylitalo Team Eskopuu Kannus  Yleinen F 32:42 +12:40+63.23%61.26%
49 146 Ulf, Widläf Wasa Triathlon  Yleinen M 33:00 +12:58+64.73%60.71%
50 260 Henrik, Karling Tampereen palokunnan urheilijat  50+ M 33:02 +13:00+64.89%60.65%
51 176 Pasi, Saranpää   Yleinen M 33:07 +13:05+65.31%60.49%
52 253 Tomi, Timonen Espoo Triathlon  Yleinen M 33:17 +13:15+66.14%60.19%
53 295 Tomi, Junkkila Keski-Pohjanmaan Triathlon KP Tri  Yleinen M 33:18 +13:16+66.22%60.16%
54 271 Juha, Mäkelä PP BIKE.FI  Yleinen M 33:20 +13:18+66.39%60.10%
55 132 Christian, Vestergård   Yleinen M 33:23 +13:21+66.64%60.01%
56 193 Kari, Myllymäki Haukiputaan Heitto  Yleinen M 33:31 +13:29+67.30%59.77%
57 298 Markus , Anttila KP-Tri  Yleinen M 33:36 +13:34+67.72%59.62%
58 178 Alf, Prost   50+ M 33:50 +13:48+68.89%59.21%
59 152 Julie, Skrifvars   Yleinen F 33:56 +13:54+69.38%59.04%
60 155 Satu, Heiskanen   Yleinen F 34:30 +14:28+72.21%58.07%
61 288 Sini, Hirvi KP Tri  50+ F 35:00 +14:58+74.71%57.24%
62 194 Timo, Rautamo Wasa Endurance  50+ M 35:02 +15:00+74.88%57.18%
63 233 Henrik, Backman Mirka Jogging Dogs  Yleinen M 35:07 +15:05+75.29%57.05%
64 135 Fredrik , Lännqvist   Yleinen M 35:08 +15:06+75.37%57.02%
65 281 Laura, Juvala Oulu Triathlon & Cycling  Yleinen F 35:09 +15:07+75.46%56.99%
66 286 Kimmo, Lindgren Wasa Triathlon  50+ M 35:17 +15:15+76.12%56.78%
67 225 Matti, Viljakainen Seinäjoen Seudun Urheilijat-Triathlon  Yleinen M 35:22 +15:20+76.54%56.64%
68 182 Jani, Nurminen Ruutupaidat  Yleinen M 35:28 +15:26+77.04%56.48%
69 250 Mikko, Aulanko   Yleinen M 35:29 +15:27+77.12%56.46%
70 158 Thomas, Jansson Wasa Triathlon  Yleinen M 35:31 +15:29+77.29%56.41%
71 195 Harry, Vainikainen   50+ M 35:33 +15:31+77.45%56.35%
72 228 Heidi, Kuivamäki   Yleinen F 35:37 +15:35+77.79%56.25%
73 239 Jukka, Tupamäki Lemanse Oy  Yleinen M 35:42 +15:40+78.20%56.12%
74 154 Marcus, Svartbäck VACKS  50+ M 35:46 +15:44+78.54%56.01%
75 141 Christian, Kantola Wasa Triathlon  Yleinen M 35:47 +15:45+78.62%55.99%
76 254 Jarno, Mäkelä Aqua Plus Triathlon  Yleinen M 35:48 +15:46+78.70%55.96%
77 242 Heikki, Mustonen Wasa Triathlon  Yleinen M 35:50 +15:48+78.87%55.91%
78 159 Kjell, Norrgård   Yleinen M 35:51 +15:49+78.95%55.88%
79 203 Mikko, Nylander   Yleinen M 35:55 +15:53+79.28%55.78%
80 205 Annika, Holmsträm-Fors KP Tri  Yleinen F 35:57 +15:55+79.45%55.73%
81 269 Randy, Neubrand Wasa Triathlon  50+ M 36:03 +16:01+79.95%55.57%
82 191 Timo, Perttunen Ruutupaidat  Yleinen M 36:08 +16:06+80.37%55.44%
83 300 Pilvi, Mannerkorpi Team Donna Agile  Yleinen F 36:09 +16:07+80.45%55.42%
84 273 Frida , Crotts Wasa Triathlon  Yleinen F 36:13 +16:11+80.78%55.32%
85 179 Jussi, Viitaniemi Seinäjoen Seudun Urheilijat-Triathlon  Yleinen M 36:16 +16:14+81.03%55.24%
86 173 Juho, Yli-Krekola Seinäjoen Seudun Urheilijat-Triathlon  Yleinen M 36:36 +16:34+82.70%54.74%
86 234 Juha, Viita Seinäjoen Seudun Urheilijat-Triathlon  Yleinen M 36:36 +16:34+82.70%54.74%
88 217 Janne, Telenius Triva  Yleinen M 36:40 +16:38+83.03%54.64%
89 200 Erkki, Silvola   Yleinen M 36:43 +16:41+83.28%54.56%
90 292 Kirsi Leponiemi Ville Leponiemi Marko Pe triVAteam  Joukkue F/M 36:49 +16:47+83.78%54.41%
91 181 Antti, Korpi   Yleinen M 36:54 +16:52+84.19%54.29%
92 261 Hannu, Taimisto ABB  Yleinen M 37:01 +16:59+84.78%54.12%
93 272 Erno, Toroi   Yleinen M 37:04 +17:02+85.02%54.05%
94 197 Petri, Kontola Kontoperän Kovapäät  Yleinen M 37:06 +17:04+85.19%54.00%
95 293 Maija, Välimäki triVAteam  Yleinen F 37:21 +17:19+86.44%53.64%
96 251 Tomi, Luomala KP Tri  Yleinen M 37:52 +17:50+89.02%52.90%
97 279 Tuukka, Salonen Triathlonteam 226  Yleinen M 37:56 +17:54+89.35%52.81%
98 277 Sari, Fältmars Seinäjoen Seudun Urheilijat-Triathlon  Yleinen F 38:05 +18:03+90.10%52.60%
99 241 Petteri, Rajamäki   Yleinen M 39:10 +19:08+95.51%51.15%
100 282 Virve, Hautamaa   Yleinen F 39:29 +19:27+97.09%50.74%
101 280 Kati, Salonen Triva  Yleinen F 39:40 +19:38+98.00%50.50%
102 212 Minna, Eriksson Wasa Triathlon  Yleinen F 39:41 +19:39+98.09%50.48%
103 244 Tim, Berglund Wasa Triathlon  50+ M 39:50 +19:48+98.84%50.29%
104 291 Annukka, Latvala Seinäjoen Seudun Urheilijat-Triathlon  Yleinen F 39:54 +19:52+99.17%50.21%
105 196 Pertti, Lukkari   Yleinen M 40:34 +20:32+102.50%49.38%
106 157 Jari, Latvala Vaasan Vasama  50+ M 40:36 +20:34+102.66%49.34%
107 187 Marko, Tast   Yleinen M 40:40 +20:38+103.00%49.26%
108 163 Esa, Peltomäki   50+ M 40:41 +20:39+103.08%49.24%
109 189 Juha, Rintamäki WVC  Yleinen M 40:42 +20:40+103.16%49.22%
110 140 Tomas, Bodman VIS  Yleinen M 40:48 +20:46+103.66%49.10%
111 184 Urho, Korpaeus Seinäjoen Seudun Urheilijat-Triathlon  50+ M 40:53 +20:51+104.08%49.00%
112 283 Riikka , Häkkinen triVAteam  Yleinen F 41:00 +20:58+104.66%48.86%
113 171 Markus, Leppikorpi Wasa Triathlon  Yleinen M 41:04 +21:02+104.99%48.78%
114 202 Jenni, Kuutti KP Tri  Yleinen F 41:23 +21:21+106.57%48.41%
115 175 Jan-erik, Näsman   50+ M 41:29 +21:27+107.07%48.29%
116 214 Jenni, Kämäräinen   U18 F 41:37 +21:35+107.74%48.14%
117 169 Tor, Wik NCK/Bogohata  Yleinen M 42:59 +22:57+114.56%46.61%
118 142 Pauliina, Ahokas Aqua Plus Triathlon  Yleinen F 43:07 +23:05+115.22%46.46%
119 270 Tiina, Penttilä-Metso triVAteam  50+ F 43:25 +23:23+116.72%46.14%
120 249 Juha, Korpioja Pori  Yleinen M 43:35 +23:33+117.55%45.97%
121 255 Anu, Junes-Kähkälä Team Donna Agile  Yleinen F 43:38 +23:36+117.80%45.91%
122 232 Patrik, Granlund Mirka Jogging Dogs  Yleinen M 43:48 +23:46+118.64%45.74%
123 227 Tuomas, Rintala   Yleinen M 44:01 +23:59+119.72%45.51%
124 149 Sanna, Nurkkala Triathlon team 226  Yleinen F 44:10 +24:08+120.47%45.36%
125 186 Suvi, Tast Team Donna Agile  Yleinen F 44:44 +24:42+123.29%44.78%
126 164 Pekka, Kontturi Lepatiittos2  Yleinen M 44:54 +24:52+124.13%44.62%
127 198 Meri, Mathlin   Yleinen F 45:08 +25:06+125.29%44.39%
128 243 Anton , Damlin Norrvalla Ski Academy  U18 M 45:13 +25:11+125.71%44.31%
129 148 Airi, Kentala Keski-Pohjanmaan triathlon  Yleinen F 45:17 +25:15+126.04%44.24%
130 258 Juha, Eirola   50+ M 46:14 +26:12+130.78%43.33%
131 167 Harri, Lepistä   Yleinen M 47:45 +27:43+138.35%41.95%
132 245 Eva-Helen, Ahlberg VASA  Yleinen F 49:41 +29:39+148.00%40.32%
133 219 Hanna, Angervo VACKS  Yleinen F 56:49 +36:47+183.61%35.26%
134 185 Juha, Nojonen   Yleinen M 58:55 +38:53+194.09%34.00%