Sun City Triathlon 2016

Sunday, August 21, 2016 10:00 (GMT+3) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Vaasa, Finland
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 41
Laps: 5
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Monday, August 22, 2016 08:14 (GMT+3)
Organized by: Wasa Triathlon
Race website: http://www.team226.fi/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Pika Male - Yleinen
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Swim
1 92 Samu, Hanhela Oulu Triathlon & Cycling  Yleinen M 6:19 -+0.00%100.00%
2 77 Lauri , Leminen Wasa Triathlon  Yleinen M 8:06 +1:47+28.23%77.98%
3 22 Antti, Hyyryläinen Seinäjoen Seudun Urheilijat-Triathlon  Yleinen M 8:24 +2:05+32.98%75.20%
3 59 Staffan, Granholm Wasa Triathlon  Yleinen M 8:24 +2:05+32.98%75.20%
5 84 Osmo, Haapaniemi Kangasala  Yleinen M 8:29 +2:10+34.30%74.46%
6 24 Jan, Iso-Tuisku SSU-Triathlon  Yleinen M 8:33 +2:14+35.36%73.88%
7 86 Patrik, Bexar   Yleinen M 8:41 +2:22+37.47%72.74%
8 56 Kari, Hauta-aho Seinäjoen Seudun Urheilijat-Triathlon  Yleinen M 8:43 +2:24+37.99%72.47%
9 83 Antti, Järvinen   Yleinen M 9:09 +2:50+44.85%69.03%
10 16 Niklas, Andersson KK-Triathlon Raseborg  Yleinen M 9:19 +3:00+47.49%67.80%
11 3 Mika, Roms   Yleinen M 9:20 +3:01+47.76%67.68%
12 66 Mikko, Peltonen Seinäjoen Seudun Urheilijat-Triathlon  Yleinen M 9:32 +3:13+50.92%66.26%
13 114 Jesper, Bengs   Yleinen M 9:51 +3:32+55.94%64.13%
14 78 Bill, Kåla Crossfit Kokkola  Yleinen M 9:53 +3:34+56.46%63.91%
15 97 Timo, Väistä   Yleinen M 9:57 +3:38+57.52%63.48%
16 98 Peter, Östman NCK  Yleinen M 10:21 +4:02+63.85%61.03%
16 110 Markus, Björkvall Wasa Triathlon  Yleinen M 10:21 +4:02+63.85%61.03%
18 82 Tuomo, Hakaoja Futurice  Yleinen M 10:24 +4:05+64.64%60.74%
19 46 Jani, Kuoppamaa Wasa Triathlon  Yleinen M 10:35 +4:16+67.55%59.69%
20 113 Andreas, Oker-Blom   Yleinen M 10:37 +4:18+68.07%59.50%
21 87 Johan, Lövsund IS Söderby  Yleinen M 11:20 +5:01+79.42%55.74%
22 47 Juho , Savola   Yleinen M 11:36 +5:17+83.64%54.45%
23 70 Sami, Lehtinen   Yleinen M 11:55 +5:36+88.65%53.01%
24 99 Simon, Vikman   Yleinen M 11:56 +5:37+88.92%52.93%
24 101 Juho, Ronkainen   Yleinen M 11:56 +5:37+88.92%52.93%
26 43 Robert, Bergkulla   Yleinen M 11:59 +5:40+89.71%52.71%
27 17 Peik, Renvall JS-PU  Yleinen M 12:02 +5:43+90.50%52.49%
28 31 Niklas, Bjärk-Lauren   Yleinen M 12:34 +6:15+98.94%50.27%
29 14 Tomi, Kaunismäki   Yleinen M 12:44 +6:25+101.58%49.61%
30 72 Jani, Kuivamäki   Yleinen M 12:47 +6:28+102.37%49.41%
31 26 Christian, Joffs Wasa Triathlon  Yleinen M 13:29 +7:10+113.46%46.85%
32 69 Simon, Staffans Wasa Triathlon  Yleinen M 13:33 +7:14+114.51%46.62%
33 7 Fredrik, Hägglund   Yleinen M 13:37 +7:18+115.57%46.39%
34 19 Petri, Riskula VACKS  Yleinen M 14:17 +7:58+126.12%44.22%
35 73 Jussi, Flinkkilä SUHISE  Yleinen M 14:50 +8:31+134.83%42.58%
36 27 Mika, Martonen   Yleinen M 15:49 +9:30+150.40%39.94%
37 33 Magnus, Bengs Wasa Triathlon  Yleinen M 16:17 +9:58+157.78%38.79%
38 108 Simon, Sandvik Klever Ab Oy  Yleinen M 16:30 +10:11+161.21%38.28%
39 76 Janne, Teräsvirta SUHISE  Yleinen M 16:35 +10:16+162.53%38.09%
40 91 Tomi, Tenhovuori   Yleinen M 17:33 +11:14+177.84%35.99%
41 74 Juha, Puskala   Yleinen M 17:39 +11:20+179.42%35.79%