Victoria-Enduro-2016-Results-day1

Saturday, July 23, 2016 3:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Victoria, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 41
Laps: 7
Timed on: Laptop
Timed with: Chip timing
Updated: Saturday, July 23, 2016 9:30 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Lap 1
1 1 Rob Fraser Pro City Racing  Expert Men 5:11.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 2 Mitchell Thacker Trek Bikes Victoria  Expert Men 5:16.0 +0:05.0+1.61%98.42%
3 4 Chris Makuch Norco/Trailbikes/Revyautogroup/Krrealty  Expert Men 5:28.0 +0:17.0+5.47%94.82%
4 3 David Sinclair Coal City Cycles  Expert Men 5:29.0 +0:18.0+5.79%94.53%
4 5 Scott Mitchell Pro City Racing  Expert Men 5:29.0 +0:18.0+5.79%94.53%
4 10 Sean Gibson Cycle Therapy  Expert Men 5:29.0 +0:18.0+5.79%94.53%
7 6 Bryson Robertson Arbutus Routes  Expert Men 5:35.0 +0:24.0+7.72%92.84%
8 20 Carter Woods Dodge City Racing  Intermediate Men 5:36.0 +0:25.0+8.04%92.56%
9 11 Brian Langlois   Expert Men 5:38.0 +0:27.0+8.68%92.01%
10 7 Gregory Smith   Expert Men 5:39.0 +0:28.0+9.00%91.74%
11 9 Drew MacKenzie Shimano/Pearl Izumi/Marin  Expert Men 5:40.0 +0:29.0+9.32%91.47%
12 8 Anthony MacDougall Vegabond Supercycle  Expert Men 5:41.0 +0:30.0+9.65%91.20%
13 14 Tristan Geisel Trail Bicycles  Expert Men 5:48.0 +0:37.0+11.90%89.37%
14 18 Rob Parkin Victoria  Expert Men 5:49.0 +0:38.0+12.22%89.11%
14 21 Kieran Nilsen Trail Bicycles / Race Face Easton Cycles  Intermediate Men 5:49.0 +0:38.0+12.22%89.11%
16 12 Tree Beard Cycle Therary  Expert Men 5:50.0 +0:39.0+12.54%88.86%
16 22 Logan Rampton Marty's Mountain Cycles  Intermediate Men 5:50.0 +0:39.0+12.54%88.86%
18 13 Terry McKall Broad Street Jerks  Expert Men 5:54.0 +0:43.0+13.83%87.85%
19 28 Nick Hermann Cowichan Cycles  Intermediate Men 5:59.0 +0:48.0+15.43%86.63%
20 15 Parker BLOOM Broad Street Jerks  Expert Men 6:01.0 +0:50.0+16.08%86.15%
20 23 August Nesbitt Martys Mountain Cycle  Intermediate Men 6:01.0 +0:50.0+16.08%86.15%
22 26 Jason Allan   Intermediate Men 6:03.0 +0:52.0+16.72%85.67%
23 17 Radical Rick   Expert Men 6:04.0 +0:53.0+17.04%85.44%
23 25 Liam Morgan   Intermediate Men 6:04.0 +0:53.0+17.04%85.44%
25 24 Jackson Morris Captain Sheet Metal  Intermediate Men 6:05.0 +0:54.0+17.36%85.21%
26 16 David Damery Trail Bikes  Expert Men 6:07.0 +0:56.0+18.01%84.74%
27 32 Jakob Yells Trail Bicycles  Intermediate Men 6:14.0 +1:03.0+20.26%83.16%
28 27 Jason Paulgaard MMC  Intermediate Men 6:15.0 +1:04.0+20.58%82.93%
28 29 Ian Munro   Intermediate Men 6:15.0 +1:04.0+20.58%82.93%
30 31 Erik Ashton Trail Bicycles  Intermediate Men 6:19.0 +1:08.0+21.86%82.06%
30 35 Aidan Sullivan VERSACE SAD BOYS//BROAD STREET CYCLES  Intermediate Men 6:19.0 +1:08.0+21.86%82.06%
32 30 Seamus Boyd-Porter Mom & Dad  Intermediate Men 6:24.0 +1:13.0+23.47%80.99%
33 34 Jeff Warmerdam   Intermediate Men 6:34.0 +1:23.0+26.69%78.93%
34 33 Evan Soucy Coal City Cycles  Intermediate Men 6:35.0 +1:24.0+27.01%78.73%
35 36 Carson Damery Trail Bikes  Intermediate Men 6:40.0 +1:29.0+28.62%77.75%
36 37 Nigel Fletcher   Intermediate Men 6:50.0 +1:39.0+31.83%75.85%
36 39 Chuck Ashton Trail Bicycles  Intermediate Men 6:50.0 +1:39.0+31.83%75.85%
38 41 Aleda Toronitz   Intermediate Women 6:51.0 +1:40.0+32.15%75.67%
39 19 Emilie Thy Dodge City Racing  Expert Women 7:08.0 +1:57.0+37.62%72.66%
40 38 Alexander Jefthas Team Fish B/C  Intermediate Men 7:30.0 +2:19.0+44.69%69.11%
41 40 Shawn MacDonald   Intermediate Men 9:10.0 +3:59.0+76.85%56.55%