Auckland City Cyclocross 2016 Race 2

Sunday, July 10, 2016 11:16 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 39
Laps: 12
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Sunday, July 10, 2016 18:59 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Simple Race Timing
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Overall
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Lap 1
1 160 Mike Greaves Men - CX 4:02.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 172 Tad Mejdr Men - CX 4:02.7 +0:00.4+0.17%99.84%
3 179 Beau Lowrie Men - MTB 4:11.6 +0:09.3+3.84%96.30%
4 156 Teva Chono Men - CX M 4:15.7 +0:13.4+5.53%94.76%
5 141 Joel McMillan Men - MTB M 4:17.3 +0:15.0+6.19%94.17%
6 149 Sean Stolp Men - CX M 4:17.4 +0:15.1+6.23%94.13%
7 184 Matt Crawford Men - CX M 4:17.7 +0:15.4+6.36%94.02%
8 155 Alex Cull Men - MTB M 4:18.2 +0:15.9+6.56%93.84%
9 162 Wade Rose Men - CX M 4:33.5 +0:31.2+12.88%88.59%
10 186 Hayden Russell Men - CX M 4:39.3 +0:37.0+15.27%86.75%
11 143 Gayle Brownlee Women - CX F 4:40.8 +0:38.5+15.89%86.29%
12 169 Shaun Field Men - CX M 4:41.7 +0:39.4+16.26%86.01%
13 190 Craig Murray Men - CX 4:50.5 +0:48.2+19.89%83.41%
14 147 Calvin Avison Men - CX M 4:53.5 +0:51.2+21.13%82.56%
15 158 Peter Caudwell Men - CX M 4:57.0 +0:54.7+22.58%81.58%
16 4 Adam Souness Men - CX M 4:57.4 +0:55.1+22.74%81.47%
17 159 Andrew Smith Men - CX M 5:00.4 +0:58.1+23.98%80.66%
18 127 Naomi Wright Women - CX 5:04.8 +1:02.5+25.79%79.49%
19 188 Richard Conyngham Men - CX 5:08.2 +1:05.9+27.20%78.62%
20 111 Andrew Weal Men - CX 5:14.4 +1:12.1+29.76%77.07%
21 187 Mike Small Men - CX 5:18.9 +1:16.6+31.61%75.98%
22 146 Mark Haydon Men - CX M 5:25.7 +1:23.4+34.42%74.39%
23 171 Melanie Parsons Women - CX 5:26.5 +1:24.2+34.75%74.21%
24 88 Arthur Ferguson Men - CX M 5:29.3 +1:27.0+35.91%73.58%
25 195 Ben Wright Men - MTB 5:35.6 +1:33.3+38.51%72.20%
26 157 Sarah Gilkison Women - CX F 5:47.0 +1:44.7+43.21%69.83%
27 185 Natalie Ridler Women - CX 5:56.1 +1:53.8+46.97%68.04%
28 144 Jared Darlington Men - CX M 5:57.7 +1:55.4+47.63%67.74%
29 167 Nicola Kirkham Women - CX F 5:59.8 +1:57.5+48.49%67.34%
30 193 Clint Banks Men - CX 6:02.0 +1:59.7+49.40%66.93%
31 196 Brad Kul Men - MTB 6:02.4 +2:00.1+49.57%66.86%
32 192 Amanda Young Women - CX F 6:05.2 +2:02.9+50.72%66.35%
33 191 Hargy Hargreaves Women - CX F 6:09.4 +2:07.1+52.46%65.59%
34 145 Ben Trieu Men - CX M 6:29.3 +2:27.0+60.67%62.24%
35 177 Ronnie Smith Men - CX M 7:15.2 +3:12.9+79.61%55.68%
36 194 Graeme Ridler Men - CX 7:25.1 +3:22.8+83.70%54.44%
37 142 Nigel Culpan Men - CX 7:29.0 +3:26.7+85.31%53.96%
38 40 Russell Jones Men - CX M 7:31.5 +3:29.2+86.34%53.67%
39 183 Michael Crowley Men - CX M 7:40.6 +3:38.3+90.09%52.61%