2016 Meltdown MTB Race - Kansas State Ch

Saturday, June 18, 2016 10:00 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Kansas City, KS, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 55
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Saturday, June 18, 2016 5:43 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Cow Town Cycling
Race website: http://cowtowncycling.blogspot.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 263 Hogen Mason Men 19-29 29 M 37:05.8 -+0.00%100.00%
2 219 Dylan Medlock Men 30-39 30 M 37:39.7 +0:33.9+1.52%98.50%
3 140 David Collins Men 40-49 41 M 37:50.0 +0:44.2+1.99%98.05%
4 232 Scott Williamson Men 19-29 28 M 38:11.1 +1:05.3+2.93%97.15%
5 258 Ethan Luebbe Men 19-29 29 M 38:43.8 +1:38.0+4.40%95.78%
6 248 Kevin Chancellor Men 30-39 30 M 38:44.6 +1:38.8+4.44%95.75%
7 217 Rob Hall Men 30-39 33 M 39:19.3 +2:13.5+6.00%94.34%
8 239 Warren Bott Men 40-49 46 M 39:25.4 +2:19.6+6.27%94.10%
9 211 Brendan Harshman Men 19-29 27 M 39:29.0 +2:23.2+6.43%93.96%
10 238 Kyle Skinner Men 30-39 37 M 39:43.1 +2:37.3+7.07%93.40%
11 220 Nick Terhune Men 30-39 38 M 39:53.7 +2:47.9+7.54%92.99%
12 212 Shane Martin Men 19-29 21 M 40:02.8 +2:57.0+7.95%92.63%
13 12 Zach Dubas Single Speed 30 M 40:56.3 +3:50.5+10.36%90.62%
14 11 Vincent Delaughder Single Speed 40 M 41:26.8 +4:21.0+11.73%89.50%
15 221 Danny Noble Men 40-49 48 M 41:29.8 +4:24.0+11.86%89.40%
16 244 Chris Hershey Men 30-39 35 M 41:31.7 +4:25.9+11.95%89.33%
17 225 Chris Yates Men 40-49 42 M 41:48.9 +4:43.1+12.72%88.72%
18 257 Adam Keck Men 30-39 36 M 41:58.1 +4:52.3+13.13%88.39%
19 223 Dexter Pham Men 40-49 43 M 42:24.9 +5:19.1+14.34%87.46%
20 13 Ryan Jones Single Speed 26 M 42:40.3 +5:34.5+15.03%86.94%
21 233 Casey Maier Men 30-39 31 M 42:55.0 +5:49.2+15.69%86.44%
22 215 Ivan Cabezas Men 30-39 30 M 42:59.1 +5:53.3+15.87%86.30%
23 256 Dylan Mcewin Men 19-29 25 M 43:47.6 +6:41.8+18.05%84.71%
24 245 Shane Jones Men 40-49 41 M 43:55.3 +6:49.5+18.40%84.46%
25 16 Darrel Williams Single Speed 40 M 44:26.3 +7:20.5+19.79%83.48%
26 230 Ron Schnick Men Masters 50+ 50 M 44:28.6 +7:22.8+19.89%83.41%
27 213 Colin Shelman Men 19-29 28 M 44:31.7 +7:25.9+20.03%83.31%
28 234 Andrew Brown Men 30-39 30 M 45:25.6 +8:19.8+22.45%81.66%
29 246 Andrew Stempke Men 19-29 23 M 45:47.8 +8:42.0+23.45%81.00%
30 228 Chuck Remboldt Men Masters 50+ 51 M 45:52.5 +8:46.7+23.66%80.86%
31 249 Brent Menninger Men Masters 50+ 59 M 46:01.5 +8:55.7+24.07%80.60%
32 259 Jason Taulbert Men 30-39 39 M 46:04.3 +8:58.5+24.19%80.52%
33 24 Thad Carson Single Speed 46 M 46:47.1 +9:41.3+26.12%79.29%
34 218 Stephen Harrison Men 30-39 37 M 46:47.2 +9:41.4+26.12%79.29%
35 226 Tim Bergman Men Masters 50+ 59 M 47:39.7 +10:33.9+28.48%77.83%
36 262 Gerard Arantowicz Men 40-49 46 M 47:40.9 +10:35.1+28.53%77.80%
37 235 Tim Greene Men Masters 50+ 54 M 47:43.7 +10:37.9+28.66%77.72%
38 14 Don Losole Single Speed 47 M 47:55.8 +10:50.0+29.20%77.40%
39 52 Victoria Brocket Female Juniors 15-18 15 F 48:01.9 +10:56.1+29.48%77.23%
40 411 Mark Ruehter Clydesdale 225+ 44 M 48:02.0 +10:56.2+29.48%77.23%
41 264 Sergio Zaderenko Men Masters 50+ 57 M 48:15.4 +11:09.6+30.08%76.87%
42 247 Alyson Green Women Cat 2 40 F 48:36.8 +11:31.0+31.05%76.31%
43 261 Ashley Huber Women Cat 2 39 F 48:55.7 +11:49.9+31.89%75.82%
44 413 Chuck Frederick Clydesdale 225+ 42 M 49:03.3 +11:57.5+32.24%75.62%
45 240 Karen Pritchard Women Cat 2 49 F 49:17.6 +12:11.8+32.88%75.26%
46 237 Kelly Skinner Women Cat 2 42 F 49:44.0 +12:38.2+34.06%74.59%
47 15 Jonathan Sink Single Speed 40 M 50:11.8 +13:06.0+35.31%73.90%
48 216 Chase Cook Men 30-39 34 M 50:46.9 +13:41.1+36.89%73.05%
49 50 Corey Chrissan Male Juniors 15-18 18 M 51:14.2 +14:08.4+38.12%72.40%
50 236 Melissa Estelle Women Cat 2 43 F 52:34.4 +15:28.6+41.72%70.56%
51 231 Jennifer Lowe Women Cat 2 33 F 53:25.9 +16:20.1+44.03%69.43%
52 229 David Romisch Men Masters 50+ 51 M 55:29.3 +18:23.5+49.58%66.85%
53 210 Frank Halsey Men 19-29 57 M 1:00:14.7 +23:08.9+62.40%61.58%
54 51 William Shultz Male Juniors 15-18 15 M 1:01:46.2 +24:40.4+66.51%60.06%
55 243 Andrew Carey Men 19-29 27 M 1:02:06.7 +25:00.9+67.43%59.73%