Glory Days 2016 Results

Saturday, June 11, 2016 8:00 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Glorieta, NM, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 34
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Tuesday, July 5, 2016 10:00 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: CORE Crew
Race website: www.core-crew.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap 1
1 483 Michael Palmer RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing  M Cat 2 30-39 M 18:21.2 -+0.00%100.00%
2 444 jonathan williams Sport Systems 505 Cycling  M SingleSpeed M 20:58.9 +2:37.7+14.32%87.47%
3 453 Tayne Andrade Active Knowledge  M Cat 2 19-29 M 21:12.3 +2:51.1+15.54%86.55%
4 486 Frederick Ryals RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing  M Cat 2 30-39 M 21:15.2 +2:54.0+15.80%86.36%
5 466 Michael Hill Echelon Racing New Mexico  M SingleSpeed M 21:27.2 +3:06.0+16.89%85.55%
6 434 Michael Chapman Colavita Racing Inc.  M SingleSpeed M 21:30.1 +3:08.9+17.15%85.36%
7 442 Kevin Ledwith The Bicycle Company Team  M SingleSpeed M 21:36.6 +3:15.4+17.74%84.93%
8 493 Silvio Lopez   M Cat 2 40-49 M 21:39.3 +3:18.1+17.99%84.75%
9 477 Alan Ward Bike n Sport Racing  M Cat 2 19-29 M 21:47.9 +3:26.7+18.77%84.20%
10 482 Brandon OBrien Bike n Sport Racing  M Cat 2 30-39 M 22:12.1 +3:50.9+20.97%82.67%
11 439 Kris Hendricks   M SingleSpeed M 22:15.6 +3:54.4+21.29%82.45%
12 481 Pedro Murga   M Cat 2 30-39 M 22:55.6 +4:34.4+24.92%80.05%
13 490 Jason Gedmin   M Cat 2 40-49 M 22:57.0 +4:35.8+25.05%79.97%
14 451 Mason Calvert Sport Systems 505 Cycling  M Cat 2 Junior M 22:58.0 +4:36.8+25.14%79.91%
15 491 Jan Grande   M Cat 2 40-49 M 23:23.2 +5:02.0+27.42%78.48%
16 480 Chad Gaines   M Cat 2 30-39 M 23:47.6 +5:26.4+29.64%77.14%
17 485 Jaycob Ross   M Cat 2 30-39 M 23:53.1 +5:31.9+30.14%76.84%
18 489 Luis Ferrer   M Cat 2 40-49 M 23:54.7 +5:33.5+30.29%76.75%
19 484 Shaun Pettigrew   M Cat 2 30-39 M 24:29.6 +6:08.4+33.45%74.93%
20 498 Tamatha Brock   W Cat 2 40-49 F 25:44.8 +7:23.6+40.28%71.28%
21 487 Paul Barricklow   M Cat 2 40-49 M 25:45.2 +7:24.0+40.32%71.27%
22 441 Kevin Hinton   M SingleSpeed M 25:46.0 +7:24.8+40.39%71.23%
23 488 Reed Colfax   M Cat 2 40-49 M 25:48.9 +7:27.7+40.66%71.10%
24 499 Caterina Vidoli New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team  W Cat 2 40-49 F 26:46.7 +8:25.5+45.90%68.54%
25 492 Dal Haynes Sport Systems 505 Cycling  M Cat 2 40-49 M 26:54.3 +8:33.1+46.59%68.22%
26 495 Brandon Vicenti   M Cat 2 40-49 M 26:55.1 +8:33.9+46.67%68.18%
27 452 Logan Colfax   M Cat 2 Junior M 26:57.7 +8:36.5+46.90%68.07%
28 479 Joshua Emmer   M Cat 2 30-39 M 27:04.4 +8:43.2+47.51%67.79%
29 496 Kimberly Klain   W Cat 2 30-39 F 27:06.4 +8:45.2+47.69%67.71%
30 494 Christopher Uchytil   M Cat 2 40-49 M 27:18.4 +8:57.2+48.78%67.21%
31 478 Peter Barricklow   M Cat 2 30-39 M 28:04.5 +9:43.3+52.97%65.37%
32 497 Devi Maria Schmidt   W Cat 2 40-49 F 30:36.7 +12:15.5+66.79%59.96%
33 476 Bertsch Begaye   M Cat 2 19-29 M 30:51.9 +12:30.7+68.17%59.46%
34 450 Catherine Hinton Team Ninja  W SingleSpeed F 31:07.0 +12:45.8+69.54%58.98%