zetts-triathlon-2016-Revised

Sunday, June 5, 2016 9:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Grass Valley, CA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Teams: 48
Legs: 5
Race type: Fixed relay
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Monday, June 6, 2016 11:36 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Nevada Union High School
Race notes
Preliminary Results were audited. Several start times were corrected. One missing bib number was restored. No accurate record of DNS was maintained but DNF was flagged for those who did not complete the race but were present at one timing point. Several racers were not recorded at all checkpoints but finish times assume they completed all the laps of the course.
Lap 1: Start to timing point at Hooper Stadium track.
Lap 2: Hooper Stadium timing point to bike transition zone.
Lap 3: From bike transition zone to end of first bicycle lap.
Lap 4: Second lap of bicycle course ending at the swimming transition zone.
Lap 5: From swimming transition to Finish line.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Team name Category Leg 1
1 21 Decker Krogh Decker Krogh HM 10:31.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 39 Nate Homan Nate Homan AM 10:35.7 +0:04.4+0.70%99.31%
3 19 Nora Pizzella Nora Pizzella HF 10:37.5 +0:06.2+0.98%99.03%
4 81 Kessler Baker Kessler Baker HM 10:38.8 +0:07.5+1.19%98.83%
5 61 Ethan Schmidt TEAM LAKE R 11:03.3 +0:32.0+5.07%95.18%
6 18 Erica Wolf Erica Wolf HF 11:09.8 +0:38.5+6.10%94.25%
7 20 Joy Castro-Wehrr Joy Castro-Wehrr HF 11:17.0 +0:45.7+7.24%93.25%
8 74 Mina Ricci Mina Ricci HF 11:44.0 +1:12.7+11.52%89.67%
9 75 Claire Berman NORDIES R 12:03.9 +1:32.6+14.67%87.21%
10 44 Jason Hubbard CALI-SUPREME R 12:08.8 +1:37.5+15.44%86.62%
11 40 Pete Totoonchie Pete Totoonchie AM 12:12.6 +1:41.3+16.05%86.17%
12 41 Chrys Dudek Chrys Dudek AM 12:18.3 +1:47.0+16.95%85.51%
13 32 Dan Frisella Dan Frisella AM 12:32.0 +2:00.7+19.12%83.95%
14 15 Megan Schreck Megan Schreck MF 12:36.9 +2:05.6+19.90%83.41%
15 73 Skye Ricci Skye Ricci MM 12:41.3 +2:10.0+20.59%82.92%
16 22 Andrew Pardini Andrew Pardini HM 12:42.7 +2:11.4+20.81%82.77%
17 17 McKenna Berman McKenna Berman HF 12:58.7 +2:27.4+23.35%81.07%
18 70 Carter Figuly TRI WIZARDS R 13:03.2 +2:31.9+24.06%80.61%
19 66 Alejandro Homan BENCHWARMERS R 13:05.5 +2:34.2+24.43%80.37%
20 29 Brad Hoover Brad Hoover AM 13:20.5 +2:49.2+26.80%78.86%
21 24 Michael Kazy Michael Kazy HM 13:31.8 +3:00.5+28.59%77.77%
22 28 Patrick Corry Patrick Corry AM 13:32.6 +3:01.3+28.72%77.69%
23 14 Caitlyn Sullivan Caitlyn Sullivan MF 13:46.8 +3:15.5+30.97%76.35%
24 16 Sarah Brennan Sarah Brennan HF 13:51.7 +3:20.4+31.74%75.90%
25 69 Linronis Linronis HM 14:26.9 +3:55.6+37.32%72.82%
26 25 Catherine Sullivan Catherine Sullivan AF 14:27.6 +3:56.3+37.43%72.76%
27 13 Maya Bussinger Maya Bussinger MF 14:35.0 +4:03.7+38.60%72.15%
28 30 Daniel Bussinger Daniel Bussinger AM 14:36.3 +4:05.0+38.81%72.04%
29 45 Hayley Pritchard THE BALD & THE BEAUTIFUL R 14:40.9 +4:09.6+39.54%71.67%
30 55 Finn Bindler TRI-ATHLETEEUS R 14:47.9 +4:16.6+40.65%71.10%
31 27 Amber Newman Amber Newman AF 14:56.1 +4:24.8+41.95%70.45%
32 11 Feliz Matthews Feliz Matthews MF 14:57.5 +4:26.2+42.17%70.34%
33 26 Donna Bussinger Donna Bussinger AF 15:12.4 +4:41.1+44.53%69.19%
34 33 Ted White Ted White AM 15:15.6 +4:44.3+45.03%68.95%
35 51 Beth Whittlesey ZETTER LOOKOUT BEHIND YOU! R 15:41.8 +5:10.5+49.18%67.03%
36 34 Brad Hoffler Brad Hoffler AM 15:44.6 +5:13.3+49.63%66.83%
37 12 Nora Matthews Nora Matthews MF 15:52.3 +5:21.0+50.85%66.29%
38 38 Matt Orowitz Matt Orowitz AM 16:13.0 +5:41.7+54.13%64.88%
39 10 Riley Richnack Riley Richnack MM 16:29.4 +5:58.1+56.72%63.81%
40 31 Steve Castleberry Steve Castleberry AM 16:43.9 +6:12.6+59.02%62.88%
41 37 Steve Hansen Steve Hansen AM 17:24.1 +6:52.8+65.39%60.46%
42 35 Donald Hoffler Donald Hoffler AM 17:32.4 +7:01.1+66.70%59.99%
43 58 Karla Miller MILLER GIRLS R 17:57.9 +7:26.6+70.74%58.57%
44 82 Sammi Maliszawski SMEXY FLYING TRICYCLES R 18:54.6 +8:23.3+79.72%55.64%
45 36 Eric Newman Eric Newman AM 20:56.7 +10:25.4+99.07%50.23%
46 79 Ryder Bowden Ryder Bowden MM 33:58.9 +23:27.6+222.97%30.96%
47 80 Nichole Gavel Nichole Gavel AF 33:59.6 +23:28.3+223.08%30.95%
- 23 Keegan Zetterberg Keegan Zetterberg HM - ---