Coal Town Classic 2016

Sunday, June 5, 2016 10:16 AM (GMT-7) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Cumberland, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 77
Laps: 2
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Sunday, June 5, 2016 3:41 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 442 Jamie Sparling Squamish, BC - Corsa Cycles P/B Lauren And Jasper  Open/Expert 32 M 1:17:57.5 -+0.00%100.00%
2 423 Cory Wallace Jasper, AB - Kona Factory Team  Open/Expert 32 M 1:17:58.4 +0:00.9+0.02%99.98%
3 486 Raphael Lalumiere Victoria - Accent Inns/Russ Hays PB Champion System  Open/Expert 35 M 1:20:45.9 +2:48.4+3.60%96.52%
4 399 Terry Mckall Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles  Open/Expert 35 M 1:21:50.4 +3:52.9+4.98%95.26%
5 483 Peter Reid Peter Reid, BC - 7Mesh / DCC  Open/Expert 47 M 1:22:03.3 +4:05.8+5.25%95.01%
6 434 Dwayne Kress Squamish, BC - Corsa Cycles / 7Mesh  Open/Expert 45 M 1:24:30.4 +6:32.9+8.40%92.25%
7 474 Mike Vine North Vancouver, BC - Redbike  Open/Expert 43 M 1:24:38.7 +6:41.2+8.58%92.10%
8 478 Parker Bloom Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles  Open/Expert 26 M 1:24:40.0 +6:42.5+8.61%92.08%
9 484 Peter Sinclair Nanaimo, BC - Team Puke  Open/Expert 40 M 1:26:35.7 +8:38.2+11.08%90.03%
10 444 Jean-Sebastien Lareau Brackendale, BC - Corsa Cycle  40+ 40 M 1:26:53.7 +8:56.2+11.46%89.72%
11 396 TRISTAN Geisel Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  Open/Expert 25 M 1:28:21.7 +10:24.2+13.34%88.23%
12 497 Seth Cox Deep Cove, BC - KONA, Ryders Eyewear , Race Face  Open/Expert 22 M 1:28:29.3 +10:31.8+13.51%88.10%
13 433 Drew Mackenzie Victoria - Shimano/Pear Izumi/Marin  Open/Expert 38 M 1:28:39.2 +10:41.7+13.72%87.94%
14 496 Sean Gibson Cobblehill, BC - Cycle Therapy  18-39 24 M 1:28:47.6 +10:50.1+13.90%87.80%
15 378 Jamey Saunders Royston, BC - Rock City Cycles  18-39 33 M 1:28:59.0 +11:01.5+14.14%87.61%
16 420 Clay Ward Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing/Redline Multisport  Open/Expert 31 M 1:30:19.0 +12:21.5+15.85%86.32%
17 411 Brent Anderson Cumberland, BC - Mountain City Cycle  Open/Expert 39 M 1:32:03.1 +14:05.6+18.08%84.69%
18 427 Dave Nowak Comox, BC - Trail Bikes  40+ 44 M 1:32:16.9 +14:19.4+18.37%84.48%
19 417 Chris Birch Ladysmith - Coal City Cycles  40+ 47 M 1:32:59.4 +15:01.9+19.28%83.84%
20 458 Justin Mark Nanaimo - BC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain Bikes  40+ 42 M 1:33:32.7 +15:35.2+19.99%83.34%
21 485 Peter Stevenson Duncan, BC - 1966  40+ 50 M 1:33:47.4 +15:49.9+20.31%83.12%
22 467 Matt Grossnickle Cobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy  Open/Expert 30 M 1:33:58.7 +16:01.2+20.55%82.95%
23 488 Robin Dutton Nanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles  40+ 40 M 1:35:14.8 +17:17.3+22.18%81.85%
24 377 Jeff Beeston Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  Open/Expert 40 M 1:37:38.2 +19:40.7+25.24%79.85%
25 419 Chris Hancock Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles  18-39 39 M 1:37:41.2 +19:43.7+25.31%79.80%
26 499 Steve Lan Comox, BC - Sunshine And Lollipops  40+ 41 M 1:37:45.3 +19:47.8+25.39%79.75%
27 465 Luke Clarke Nanaimo, BC - Nettle & Co.  18-39 33 M 1:38:35.7 +20:38.2+26.47%79.07%
28 426 Daniel Lehton Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  40+ 41 M 1:40:47.2 +22:49.7+29.28%77.35%
29 449 Jesse Purden Courtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycles  Open/Expert 35 M 1:42:30.7 +24:33.2+31.50%76.05%
30 459 Ken Johnston Comox, BC  40+ 47 M 1:43:23.0 +25:25.5+32.61%75.41%
31 468 Matthew Morgan-Henderson Courtenay, BC  18-39 34 M 1:44:15.1 +26:17.6+33.73%74.78%
32 395 Wade Luksay Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  40+ 45 M 1:45:49.7 +27:52.2+35.75%73.66%
33 454 John Lam NANAIMO, DC  40+ 42 M 1:46:46.3 +28:48.8+36.96%73.01%
34 415 Carl Tessmann Cumberland, BC  18-39 37 M 1:46:52.9 +28:55.4+37.10%72.94%
35 461 Kevin Patrick Campbell River, BC  40+ 41 M 1:48:29.2 +30:31.7+39.16%71.86%
36 397 Tree Beard Duncan, BC - Cycle Therary  Open/Expert 28 M 1:48:36.2 +30:38.7+39.31%71.78%
37 425 Dan Molgat-Roy Victoria, BC  Open/Expert 36 M 1:51:19.7 +33:22.2+42.80%70.03%
38 446 Jeff Warmerdam Victoria, BC  18-39 33 M 1:51:44.8 +33:47.3+43.34%69.76%
39 401 Adam Christensen Cumberland, BC  18-39 29 M 1:51:49.6 +33:52.1+43.44%69.71%
40 473 Mike Hughes Nanaimo, BC - My Wife  40+ 44 M 1:53:18.7 +35:21.2+45.35%68.80%
41 447 Jeremy Latham Campbell River, BC - Latham Communications  40+ 40 M 1:54:04.7 +36:07.2+46.33%68.34%
42 489 Rocky Moise Comox, BC  40+ 49 M 1:54:38.9 +36:41.4+47.06%68.00%
43 472 Michel Tremblay Cumberland, BC  40+ 45 M 1:56:25.9 +38:28.4+49.35%66.96%
44 491 Roy Kregosky Qualicum Beach, BC - AMBC  40+ 69 M 1:56:33.3 +38:35.8+49.51%66.89%
45 405 Andrew Whitson Powell River, BC  18-39 31 M 1:58:30.4 +40:32.9+52.01%65.78%
46 477 Nicholas Armstrong Nanaimo, BC  18-39 35 M 1:59:23.5 +41:26.0+53.15%65.30%
47 463 Lee Zavarise Nanaimo, BC  18-39 38 M 1:59:24.5 +41:27.0+53.17%65.29%
48 407 Blair Thomasen Courtenay, BC  18-39 39 M 1:59:54.7 +41:57.2+53.82%65.01%
49 131 Jakob Yells Campbell River, BC - Trail Bicycles  U18 14 M 1:59:58.8 +42:01.3+53.90%64.98%
50 475 Mike Watton Courtenay - Mike's Garage  40+ 45 M 2:00:21.9 +42:24.4+54.40%64.77%
51 105 Andrew Scott Courtenay, BC  40+ 42 M 2:00:24.4 +42:26.9+54.45%64.75%
52 421 Colin Koszman Powell River, BC  40+ 45 M 2:00:47.6 +42:50.1+54.95%64.54%
53 118 Ed Stead Victoria, BC  18-39 32 M 2:00:59.5 +43:02.0+55.20%64.43%
54 424 Dan Clements Campbell River, BC  40+ 59 M 2:01:25.4 +43:27.9+55.75%64.20%
55 455 JON RANKIN Courtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycle  40+ 45 M 2:01:27.3 +43:29.8+55.79%64.19%
56 450 Jim Meldrum Campbell River, BC - Wife Allison And Sons Cameron And Owen.  40+ 43 M 2:01:28.3 +43:30.8+55.82%64.18%
57 439 Isaac Rankin Courtenay, BC - Dad  Open/Expert 16 M 2:01:29.2 +43:31.7+55.84%64.17%
58 408 Brad Winchell Powell River, BC  40+ 43 M 2:01:34.8 +43:37.3+55.96%64.12%
59 400 Aaron Amar Cumberland, BC  40+ 44 M 2:01:36.5 +43:39.0+55.99%64.11%
60 464 Luc Antaya Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  Open/Expert 26 M 2:01:40.6 +43:43.1+56.08%64.07%
61 440 James Manders Quathiaski Cove, BC - Naked Bicycle And Design  40+ 51 M 2:01:48.4 +43:50.9+56.25%64.00%
62 429 David Pechter Campbell River, BC  40+ 42 M 2:01:49.5 +43:52.0+56.27%63.99%
63 494 Scott Pearse Victoria, BC  40+ 45 M 2:02:00.8 +44:03.3+56.51%63.89%
64 398 Tim Winter Duncan, BC  40+ 46 M 2:03:10.2 +45:12.7+57.99%63.29%
65 469 Max Vine Courtenay, BC - Dodge City Cycles  40+ 44 M 2:03:11.8 +45:14.3+58.03%63.28%
66 432 DJ Thompson Nanaimo, BC  18-39 38 M 2:05:39.1 +47:41.6+61.18%62.04%
67 443 Jay Latiff Nanaimo, BC  40+ 41 M 2:06:33.4 +48:35.9+62.34%61.60%
68 428 Dave Travers Nanaimo, BC  40+ 49 M 2:06:34.6 +48:37.1+62.36%61.59%
69 437 Evan Barker Cumberland - Dodge City Racing  U18 15 M 2:09:50.3 +51:52.8+66.55%60.04%
70 375 Andreas Hagen   18-39 36 M 2:13:13.5 +55:16.0+70.89%58.52%
71 481 Patrick Mould Duncan, BC - Aloyd Fitness & Experience Cycling  40+ 49 M 2:15:13.7 +57:16.2+73.46%57.65%
72 130 Ian Lehton Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  U18 13 M 2:16:50.7 +58:53.2+75.54%56.97%
73 422 Conrad Vetsch Vancouver, BC  40+ 60 M 2:18:51.1 +1:00:53.6+78.11%56.15%
74 418 Chris Christie Chris Christie, BC - Chris Christie  40+ 47 M 2:21:19.5 +1:03:22.0+81.28%55.16%
75 495 Sean Clements Comox, BC  40+ 46 M 2:21:55.3 +1:03:57.8+82.05%54.93%
76 438 Hugh Fletcher Errington, BC  40+ 61 M 2:23:27.1 +1:05:29.6+84.01%54.34%
77 445 Jeff Mann Fernie, BC  40+ 58 M 3:40:02.5 +2:22:05.0+182.26%35.43%