2016 La Tierra Torture Final Results (1)

Saturday, April 30, 2016 8:30 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Santa Fe, NM, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 34
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Wednesday, June 15, 2016 12:52 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: CORE Crew
Race website: www.core-crew.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 151 Randy Flores   M Pro 45 M 34:04.5 -+0.00%100.00%
2 150 Cameron Brenneman   M Pro 39 M 35:02.6 +0:58.1+2.84%97.24%
3 134 Mick Harris   M Cat 1 40-49 44 M 35:13.3 +1:08.8+3.37%96.74%
4 137 Jerome Moreau   M Cat 1 40-49 45 M 36:58.0 +2:53.5+8.49%92.18%
5 126 Joshua Barnett   M Cat 1 30-39 30 M 37:04.7 +3:00.2+8.81%91.90%
6 130 Nicholas Martinez   M Cat 1 30-39 33 M 38:03.8 +3:59.3+11.70%89.52%
7 139 Kevin Quattlebaum ZiaVelo Cycling  M Cat 1 40-49 45 M 38:08.5 +4:04.0+11.93%89.34%
8 135 Juniper Hunter   M Cat 1 40-49 43 M 38:10.5 +4:06.0+12.03%89.26%
9 138 Marty Moriarty   M Cat 1 40-49 43 M 38:20.5 +4:16.0+12.52%88.87%
10 144 David Mount   M Cat 1 50-59 52 M 38:27.2 +4:22.7+12.85%88.61%
11 145 Robert Romero   M Cat 1 50-59 50 M 38:29.1 +4:24.6+12.94%88.54%
12 132 Dennis Chavez Echelon Racing  M Cat 1 40-49 41 M 38:34.3 +4:29.8+13.20%88.34%
13 128 Jay English   M Cat 1 30-39 38 M 38:45.0 +4:40.5+13.72%87.94%
14 125 Mark Castelo   M Cat 1 19-29 29 M 38:52.9 +4:48.4+14.11%87.64%
15 119 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo  W Cat 1 30-39 30 F 39:01.3 +4:56.8+14.52%87.32%
16 131 Philip Neis Echelon Racing  M Cat 1 30-39 36 M 40:07.2 +6:02.7+17.74%84.93%
17 133 Jacob Gonzales   M Cat 1 40-49 44 M 40:16.7 +6:12.2+18.20%84.60%
18 146 scott wong   M Cat 1 50-59 58 M 40:45.4 +6:40.9+19.61%83.61%
19 140 Mark Wald-Hopkins   M Cat 1 40-49 44 M 40:54.4 +6:49.9+20.05%83.30%
20 142 David Jordan Olev Rapido/Trek Store  M Cat 1 50-59 52 M 40:58.4 +6:53.9+20.24%83.16%
21 153 Jan Bear   M Cat 1 60+ 61 M 40:59.9 +6:55.4+20.32%83.11%
22 425 Clark Smith   M Cat 1 19-29 26 M 41:03.2 +6:58.7+20.48%83.00%
23 120 Tanya Bettis   W Cat 1 40-49 47 F 41:05.5 +7:01.0+20.59%82.92%
24 149 Jeff Della Penna   M Cat 1 60+ 60 M 41:51.5 +7:47.0+22.84%81.41%
25 127 Patrick Brandt   M Cat 1 30-39 31 M 41:59.2 +7:54.7+23.22%81.16%
26 136 Michael Mangan   M Cat 1 40-49 49 M 42:14.8 +8:10.3+23.98%80.66%
27 141 Greg Geubelle   M Cat 1 50-59 52 M 42:19.0 +8:14.5+24.19%80.52%
28 143 Todd Kurth   M Cat 1 50-59 53 M 42:52.8 +8:48.3+25.84%79.47%
29 121 Caroline Colonna   W Cat 1 50-59 52 F 44:12.2 +10:07.7+29.72%77.09%
30 117 Samantha Rynas New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team  W Cat 1 19-29 29 F 45:14.4 +11:09.9+32.77%75.32%
31 123 Jennifer Robinson   W Cat 1 50-59 51 F 48:41.3 +14:36.8+42.89%69.99%
32 122 Beth Olsen   W Cat 1 50-59 50 F 49:27.1 +15:22.6+45.13%68.91%
33 124 Kim Bear   W Cat 1 60+ 60 F 50:02.4 +15:57.9+46.85%68.10%
34 148 Bill Blankenship   M Cat 1 60+ 66 M 51:45.9 +17:41.4+51.91%65.83%