2016 La Tierra Torture Final Results (1)

Saturday, April 30, 2016 8:30 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Santa Fe, NM, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 93
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Wednesday, June 15, 2016 12:52 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: CORE Crew
Race website: www.core-crew.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 418 alan delacruz   M Cat 2 19-29 19 M 38:17.5 -+0.00%100.00%
2 152 jonathan williams   M SingleSpeed 44 M 38:55.7 +0:38.2+1.66%98.36%
3 461 Hugh Selby   M Cat 2 40-49 42 M 38:58.3 +0:40.8+1.78%98.26%
4 454 Dale Lyons   M Cat 2 40-49 46 M 39:03.8 +0:46.3+2.02%98.02%
5 227 Michael Hill Echelon Racing  M SingleSpeed 36 M 39:10.4 +0:52.9+2.30%97.75%
6 459 Todd Ringler   M Cat 2 40-49 48 M 39:36.9 +1:19.4+3.46%96.66%
7 462 Chris Sheehan   M Cat 2 40-49 47 M 39:38.4 +1:20.9+3.52%96.60%
8 453 Silvio Lopez   M Cat 2 40-49 42 M 39:39.8 +1:22.3+3.58%96.54%
9 223 Michael Chapman   M SingleSpeed 44 M 40:10.3 +1:52.8+4.91%95.32%
10 424 Alan Ward   M Cat 2 19-29 26 M 40:17.7 +2:00.2+5.23%95.03%
11 433 Nigel Otto   M Cat 2 30-39 39 M 40:22.5 +2:05.0+5.44%94.84%
12 450 Riley Holmes   M Cat 2 40-49 41 M 40:41.1 +2:23.6+6.25%94.12%
13 234 Rob Selina   M SingleSpeed 34 M 40:41.9 +2:24.4+6.29%94.09%
14 432 Brandon OBrien   M Cat 2 30-39 34 M 40:46.7 +2:29.2+6.49%93.90%
15 456 Thomas Moseley   M Cat 2 40-49 46 M 40:50.9 +2:33.4+6.68%93.74%
16 460 Jeremy Ruddell   M Cat 2 40-49 42 M 40:56.4 +2:38.9+6.92%93.53%
17 224 Dominic Garcia   M SingleSpeed 42 M 41:04.4 +2:46.9+7.26%93.23%
18 492 Maxwell Mount   M Cat 2 Junior 17 M 41:08.5 +2:51.0+7.44%93.07%
19 455 Ross Martinez   M Cat 2 40-49 40 M 41:10.8 +2:53.3+7.54%92.99%
20 443 Reed Colfax   M Cat 2 40-49 46 M 41:13.2 +2:55.7+7.65%92.90%
21 444 Nels Dahlgren   M Cat 2 40-49 44 M 41:16.7 +2:59.2+7.80%92.76%
22 477 barry omelinn   M Cat 2 50-59 53 M 41:24.8 +3:07.3+8.15%92.46%
23 491 Teddy Jaramillo   M Cat 2 Junior 18 M 41:26.2 +3:08.7+8.21%92.41%
24 493 Aidan Scott   M Cat 2 Junior 18 M 41:29.0 +3:11.5+8.34%92.31%
25 226 Michael Gomez   M SingleSpeed 35 M 41:36.1 +3:18.6+8.64%92.04%
26 426 Chris Collord   M Cat 2 30-39 35 M 41:46.2 +3:28.7+9.08%91.67%
27 480 Ries Robinson   M Cat 2 50-59 52 M 41:55.9 +3:38.4+9.51%91.32%
28 436 Frederick Ryals   M Cat 2 30-39 35 M 42:25.7 +4:08.2+10.80%90.25%
29 431 Pedro Murga   M Cat 2 30-39 36 M 42:27.4 +4:09.9+10.88%90.19%
30 427 Chad Gaines   M Cat 2 30-39 35 M 42:42.4 +4:24.9+11.53%89.66%
31 445 Wendell Egelhoff   M Cat 2 40-49 49 M 42:57.8 +4:40.3+12.20%89.13%
32 475 Jeff Krienke   M Cat 2 50-59 53 M 42:59.3 +4:41.8+12.27%89.07%
33 472 Carl Gable   M Cat 2 50-59 58 M 43:00.7 +4:43.2+12.33%89.03%
34 435 Jaycob Ross   M Cat 2 30-39 35 M 43:00.8 +4:43.3+12.33%89.02%
35 235 shawn west   M SingleSpeed 34 M 43:02.0 +4:44.5+12.38%88.98%
36 468 Brent Bonwell   M Cat 2 50-59 56 M 43:15.1 +4:57.6+12.95%88.53%
37 457 David Nolen   M Cat 2 40-49 44 M 43:23.1 +5:05.6+13.30%88.26%
38 228 Kyle Klain   M SingleSpeed 28 M 43:34.4 +5:16.9+13.79%87.88%
39 423 Fernando Vega   M Cat 2 19-29 19 M 43:38.2 +5:20.7+13.96%87.75%
40 439 Jo Van Cutsem   M Cat 2 30-39 39 M 43:58.1 +5:40.6+14.82%87.09%
41 446 Wiley Fairchild   M Cat 2 40-49 44 M 44:03.1 +5:45.6+15.04%86.92%
42 434 Shaun Pettigrew   M Cat 2 30-39 33 M 44:24.4 +6:06.9+15.97%86.23%
43 489 Logan Colfax   M Cat 2 Junior 17 M 44:39.8 +6:22.3+16.64%85.73%
44 421 Ryan Smeltzer   M Cat 2 19-29 29 M 44:44.3 +6:26.8+16.84%85.59%
45 428 Elton Goncalves   M Cat 2 30-39 30 M 45:12.8 +6:55.3+18.08%84.69%
46 408 Arianna Wenzler   W Cat 2 30-39 39 F 45:37.5 +7:20.0+19.15%83.93%
47 236 Anatoly Zlotnik Washington University in St. Louis  M SingleSpeed 32 M 45:48.0 +7:30.5+19.61%83.61%
48 451 Matthew Hoyt   M Cat 2 40-49 45 M 45:56.8 +7:39.3+19.99%83.34%
49 473 John Hansen   M Cat 2 50-59 52 M 45:57.2 +7:39.7+20.01%83.33%
50 442 tony blankenship   M Cat 2 40-49 46 M 46:21.3 +8:03.8+21.06%82.61%
51 222 Zoe Nance   W Single Speed 47 F 46:27.7 +8:10.2+21.34%82.42%
52 413 Julie VanSomeren   W Cat 2 40-49 49 F 46:41.3 +8:23.8+21.93%82.02%
53 467 Alan Ashe   M Cat 2 50-59 51 M 46:42.4 +8:24.9+21.98%81.98%
54 422 Tucker Vanormer   M Cat 2 19-29 19 M 46:51.0 +8:33.5+22.35%81.73%
55 483 John Evaldson   M Cat 2 60+ 61 M 47:06.4 +8:48.9+23.02%81.29%
56 448 Brad Gravelle   M Cat 2 40-49 43 M 47:26.1 +9:08.6+23.88%80.72%
57 479 Calvin Ridgeway Rio Grand Racing Team - CSI  M Cat 2 50-59 55 M 47:33.2 +9:15.7+24.19%80.52%
58 486 Ramon Provencio   M Cat 2 60+ 62 M 47:36.4 +9:18.9+24.33%80.43%
59 474 Greg Krause Olev Rapido/Trek Store  M Cat 2 50-59 53 M 47:42.5 +9:25.0+24.59%80.26%
60 212 Magdalena Dale   W Single Speed 38 F 47:43.0 +9:25.5+24.61%80.25%
61 416 Diana Hardy   W Cat 2 50-59 57 F 47:51.0 +9:33.5+24.96%80.02%
62 464 Karl Thomas   M Cat 2 40-49 42 M 47:58.2 +9:40.7+25.28%79.82%
63 449 Dal Haynes   M Cat 2 40-49 49 M 48:00.4 +9:42.9+25.37%79.76%
64 403 Kimberly Klain   W Cat 2 30-39 33 F 48:36.9 +10:19.4+26.96%78.77%
65 490 michael gomez   M Cat 2 Junior 14 M 48:44.0 +10:26.5+27.27%78.57%
66 402 Sascha Anastas   W Cat 2 30-39 33 F 48:45.2 +10:27.7+27.32%78.54%
67 470 RIchard Cook   M Cat 2 50-59 50 M 48:50.8 +10:33.3+27.56%78.39%
68 404 Rachel Chavez Echelon Racing  W Cat 2 30-39 30 F 48:53.9 +10:36.4+27.70%78.31%
69 488 bill roth   M Cat 2 60+ 62 M 48:55.7 +10:38.2+27.78%78.26%
70 476 stephen mullens   M Cat 2 50-59 57 M 48:57.2 +10:39.7+27.84%78.22%
71 441 Aaron Young   M Cat 2 30-39 33 M 49:05.9 +10:48.4+28.22%77.99%
72 414 Caterina Vidoli New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team  W Cat 2 40-49 43 F 49:28.0 +11:10.5+29.18%77.41%
73 213 Carrie Dittmer   W Single Speed 44 F 50:09.5 +11:52.0+30.99%76.34%
74 417 Kate Prusack   W Cat 2 60+ 64 F 50:39.1 +12:21.6+32.28%75.60%
75 430 Mark Lieber   M Cat 2 30-39 30 M 50:49.3 +12:31.8+32.72%75.35%
76 447 Jason Gans   M Cat 2 40-49 45 M 51:23.7 +13:06.2+34.22%74.50%
77 415 Kristen Peterson New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team  W Cat 2 50-59 55 F 51:52.7 +13:35.2+35.48%73.81%
78 482 Richard Zebrowski   M Cat 2 50-59 57 M 51:53.3 +13:35.8+35.51%73.80%
79 409 Sue West   W Cat 2 30-39 34 F 51:54.6 +13:37.1+35.56%73.77%
80 419 Samuel Groover   M Cat 2 19-29 29 M 52:20.5 +14:03.0+36.69%73.16%
81 469 gilbert chavez   M Cat 2 50-59 57 M 52:28.2 +14:10.7+37.03%72.98%
82 401 Samantha Bear   W Cat 2 19-29 28 F 52:58.1 +14:40.6+38.33%72.29%
83 405 Sara Otto   W Cat 2 30-39 39 F 53:00.1 +14:42.6+38.42%72.25%
84 219 Catherine Hinton   W Single Speed 45 F 53:06.7 +14:49.2+38.70%72.10%
85 429 Clay Howard   M Cat 2 30-39 37 M 53:08.6 +14:51.1+38.79%72.05%
86 411 Jennifer Gabrys   W Cat 2 40-49 45 F 53:11.2 +14:53.7+38.90%71.99%
87 452 anthony larranaga   M Cat 2 40-49 49 M 53:30.6 +15:13.1+39.74%71.56%
88 463 Bruce Stidworthy   M Cat 2 40-49 45 M 53:54.5 +15:37.0+40.78%71.03%
89 487 Marcus Randolph   M Cat 2 60+ 60 M 55:05.4 +16:47.9+43.87%69.51%
90 214 Sarah Fair   W Single Speed 43 F 55:16.2 +16:58.7+44.34%69.28%
91 437 Justin Salazar   M Cat 2 30-39 32 M 55:55.6 +17:38.1+46.05%68.47%
92 478 Gordon Phillips   M Cat 2 50-59 58 M 56:14.1 +17:56.6+46.86%68.09%
93 466 Gilbert Valerio   M Cat 2 40-49 45 M 56:53.5 +18:36.0+48.57%67.31%