Nanaimo XC 2016

Sunday, April 10, 2016 12:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Nanaimo, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 30
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Wednesday, June 1, 2016 12:15 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 139 Carter Woods Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  U19 15 M 38:06.9 -+0.00%100.00%
2 108 Amit Dutta Cochrane, AB  40+ 40 M 39:03.8 +0:56.9+2.49%97.57%
3 107 Matt Dilay Victoria, BC - IRC P/B R. Cameron Law  40+ 41 M 41:36.9 +3:30.0+9.18%91.59%
4 111 Steven Grandy Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles P/B Stuckylife & CCC  19-39 37 M 42:34.2 +4:27.3+11.69%89.53%
5 133 Markus Saufferer Nanaimo, BC - Team Puke  40+ 45 M 42:36.2 +4:29.3+11.78%89.46%
6 110 Noah Gear Nanaimo, BC  U19 15 M 42:48.3 +4:41.4+12.30%89.04%
7 114 Nick Herrmann Victoria, BC - Cowichan Cycles  U19 14 M 43:00.6 +4:53.7+12.84%88.62%
8 115 Rick Hill Duncan, BC  40+ 49 M 43:07.1 +5:00.2+13.13%88.40%
9 137 Jeff Warmerdam Victoria, BC  19-39 33 M 43:17.5 +5:10.6+13.58%88.04%
10 141 Jakob Yells Campbell River, BC - Trail Bicycles  U19 14 M 43:30.3 +5:23.4+14.14%87.61%
11 131 Roland Rabien Victoria, BC  19-39 39 M 44:56.3 +6:49.4+17.90%84.82%
12 138 Tim Winter Duncan, BC  40+ 46 M 45:10.6 +7:03.7+18.53%84.37%
13 123 Patrick Mould Duncan, BC - Aloyd Fitness & Experience Cycling  40+ 49 M 45:50.3 +7:43.4+20.26%83.15%
14 130 Stephen Pilcher Nanaimo, BC - Axio Rocks  40+ 46 M 45:53.1 +7:46.2+20.39%83.07%
15 101 Nicholas Armstrong Nanaimo, BC  19-39 35 M 46:02.4 +7:55.5+20.79%82.79%
16 113 Matthew Guenther Nanaimo, BC  19-39 29 M 46:04.5 +7:57.6+20.88%82.72%
17 119 Nicholas Knight Petra Knight - Rod & Val Burton, AMBC & AMC  U19 14 M 46:06.0 +7:59.1+20.95%82.68%
18 103 Brian Blamire Cumberland, BC  40+ 45 M 46:28.9 +8:22.0+21.95%82.00%
19 128 Scott Pearse Victoria, BC  40+ 45 M 48:50.1 +10:43.2+28.13%78.05%
20 125 Jack Mowatt Lantzville, BC - NMBC  40+ 62 M 49:57.8 +11:50.9+31.09%76.29%
21 117 Dan Hull Port Alberni, BC  19-39 36 M 50:08.5 +12:01.6+31.55%76.01%
22 136 DJ Thompson Nanaimo, BC  19-39 38 M 51:42.5 +13:35.6+35.66%73.71%
23 118 Michael Jeromkin Nanaimo, BC  40+ 47 M 51:44.8 +13:37.9+35.76%73.66%
24 142 Bryan Yells Campbell River, BC - Trail Bicycles  40+ 45 M 53:23.5 +15:16.6+40.08%71.39%
25 129 Ralph Petley-Jones Nanaimo, BC  40+ 62 M 53:45.2 +15:38.3+41.03%70.91%
26 126 Donald Neumann Nanaimo, BC  19-39 32 M 54:21.0 +16:14.1+42.59%70.13%
27 105 Matthew Day Duncan, BC  U19 14 M 55:38.7 +17:31.8+45.99%68.50%
28 134 Bill Sinclair Nanaimo, BC - Team Puke  40+ 66 M 57:04.0 +18:57.1+49.72%66.79%
29 121 Shawn Macdonald Nanaimo, BC  40+ 46 M 59:04.1 +20:57.2+54.97%64.53%
30 102 Eric Blamire Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles  U19 14 M 1:02:25.9 +24:19.0+63.80%61.05%