Hammerfest Spring Enduro 2016

Sunday, March 20, 2016 11:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Errington, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 102
Laps: 4
Timed on: Laptop
Timed with: Chip timing
Updated: Sunday, October 30, 2016 1:31 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap 1
1 307 Douglas Chalmers North Vancouver  Expert M 4:12 -+0.00%100.00%
1 350 Dean Tennant Victoria  Expert M 4:12 -+0.00%100.00%
3 321 Cody Macarthur Fernie  Expert M 4:15 +0:03+1.19%98.82%
3 345 David Sinclair Nanaimo  Expert M 4:15 +0:03+1.19%98.82%
3 351 Trevor Thew Duncan  Expert M 4:15 +0:03+1.19%98.82%
6 348 Bryce Stirling Nanaimo  Expert M 4:16 +0:04+1.59%98.44%
7 310 Takoda Crawford Coombs  Expert M 4:18 +0:06+2.38%97.67%
8 325 Chris Makuch Courtenay  Expert M 4:22 +0:10+3.97%96.18%
9 328 Max Mcculloch Victoria  Expert M 4:24 +0:12+4.76%95.45%
10 304 Jeffrey Beeston Courtenay  Expert M 4:27 +0:15+5.95%94.38%
10 314 TRISTAN Geisel Courtenay  Expert M 4:27 +0:15+5.95%94.38%
12 315 Sean Gibson Cowichan Valley  Expert M 4:28 +0:16+6.35%94.03%
12 353 John Walker Duncan  Expert M 4:28 +0:16+6.35%94.03%
14 326 Bill Mandryk   Expert M 4:30 +0:18+7.14%93.33%
14 331 Tim Mitchell Courtenay  Expert M 4:30 +0:18+7.14%93.33%
16 320 Grant Lestock-Kay Cobble Hill  Expert M 4:31 +0:19+7.54%92.99%
17 336 Dan Owen Dan  Expert M 4:32 +0:20+7.94%92.65%
17 355 Michael Watt Whistler  Expert M 4:32 +0:20+7.94%92.65%
19 334 Chuck (J ) Norris (Riemer) Squamish  Expert M 4:34 +0:22+8.73%91.97%
20 343 James Rolfe Duncan  Expert M 4:36 +0:24+9.52%91.30%
21 111 Daniel Whitehead North Vancouver  Expert M 4:37 +0:25+9.92%90.97%
22 244 Carter Woods Cumberland  Intermediate M 4:38 +0:26+10.32%90.65%
23 303 Luc Antaya Courtenay  Expert M 4:39 +0:27+10.71%90.32%
23 333 Morten Molsted Oslo  Expert M 4:39 +0:27+10.71%90.32%
25 323 Jamie Macleod Qualicum Beach  Expert M 4:41 +0:29+11.51%89.68%
25 349 Jack Tanton North Saanich  Expert M 4:41 +0:29+11.51%89.68%
27 322 Taylor Macdougall Nunavut  Expert M 4:42 +0:30+11.90%89.36%
28 225 Matt Perzel Victoria  Intermediate M 4:43 +0:31+12.30%89.05%
28 311 Robin Dutton Nanaimo  Expert M 4:43 +0:31+12.30%89.05%
28 338 Colin Parsons Victoria  Expert M 4:43 +0:31+12.30%89.05%
31 306 Jody Candlish-Rutherford Hornby Island  Expert M 4:44 +0:32+12.70%88.73%
31 339 Dave Pfaffenberger Victoria  Expert M 4:44 +0:32+12.70%88.73%
31 342 Radical Rick Victoria  Expert M 4:44 +0:32+12.70%88.73%
31 344 Peter Shaw Duncan  Expert M 4:44 +0:32+12.70%88.73%
35 240 Jacob Van Dam Victoria  Intermediate M 4:45 +0:33+13.10%88.42%
35 318 Greg MacDonald   Expert M 4:45 +0:33+13.10%88.42%
37 317 Tristan Jack Qualicum Beach  Expert M 4:46 +0:34+13.49%88.11%
38 231 Breckin Nowak Comox  Intermediate M 4:47 +0:35+13.89%87.80%
39 329 Terry Mckall Victoria  Expert M 4:49 +0:37+14.68%87.20%
40 112 Jonah Wynans Port Alberni  Intermediate M 4:50 +0:38+15.08%86.90%
40 341 Jesse Purden Black Creek  Expert M 4:50 +0:38+15.08%86.90%
40 354 Adam Walker Victoria  Expert M 4:50 +0:38+15.08%86.90%
43 308 Daryl Chase Port Alberni  Expert M 4:51 +0:39+15.48%86.60%
44 305 Chris Birch Ladysmith  Expert M 4:52 +0:40+15.87%86.30%
45 201 Rhys Abel Qualicum Beach  Intermediate M 4:53 +0:41+16.27%86.01%
45 232 Dave Opko Texada Island  Intermediate M 4:53 +0:41+16.27%86.01%
45 237 Evan Soucy Nanaimo  Intermediate M 4:53 +0:41+16.27%86.01%
48 202 Jason Allan Victoria  Intermediate M 4:54 +0:42+16.67%85.71%
48 212 Noah Gear Nanaimo  Intermediate M 4:54 +0:42+16.67%85.71%
50 247 Nathaniel Wynans Victoria  Intermediate M 4:55 +0:43+17.06%85.42%
50 316 Matt Grossnickle Cobble Hill  Expert M 4:55 +0:43+17.06%85.42%
50 324 Louis Maddiford Nanaimo  Expert M 4:55 +0:43+17.06%85.42%
53 233 Jason Paulgaard Saanich  Intermediate M 4:56 +0:44+17.46%85.14%
54 108 Stewart Scott Victoria  Expert M 4:57 +0:45+17.86%84.85%
54 211 Nigel Fletcher Hornby Island  Intermediate M 4:57 +0:45+17.86%84.85%
54 313 Joshua Fultz-Veinotte Canmore  Expert M 4:57 +0:45+17.86%84.85%
57 228 Adam Moulden Victoria  Intermediate M 5:01 +0:49+19.44%83.72%
57 319 Daniel Lehton Courtenay  Expert M 5:01 +0:49+19.44%83.72%
59 205 Silas Boon Nanaimo  Intermediate M 5:03 +0:51+20.24%83.17%
59 332 Stephen Mohan Duncan  Expert M 5:03 +0:51+20.24%83.17%
61 209 Morgan Deno Nanaimo  Intermediate M 5:04 +0:52+20.63%82.89%
61 346 Ryan Smith Nanaimo  Expert M 5:04 +0:52+20.63%82.89%
63 220 Ian Lehton Courtenay  Intermediate M 5:05 +0:53+21.03%82.62%
64 214 Roger Gunn Victoria  Intermediate M 5:06 +0:54+21.43%82.35%
64 216 Nick Herrmann Victoria  Intermediate M 5:06 +0:54+21.43%82.35%
64 312 David Frisch Courteany  Expert M 5:06 +0:54+21.43%82.35%
67 213 Jayden Gisborne Ladysmith  Intermediate M 5:08 +0:56+22.22%81.82%
68 309 Adam Christensen Cumberland  Expert M 5:10 +0:58+23.02%81.29%
69 204 Dylan Bartel Victoria  Intermediate M 5:11 +0:59+23.41%81.03%
69 206 Spencer Brawn Nanaimo BC  Intermediate M 5:11 +0:59+23.41%81.03%
69 229 Adam Sproule Victoria  Intermediate M 5:11 +0:59+23.41%81.03%
72 243 Steven Wiebe Victoria  Intermediate M 5:12 +1:00+23.81%80.77%
73 335 Rory O'connell Vancouver  Expert M 5:15 +1:03+25.00%80.00%
74 215 Mike Hatcher Nanoose Bay  Intermediate M 5:16 +1:04+25.40%79.75%
75 208 Jordan Cole Duncan  Intermediate M 5:17 +1:05+25.79%79.50%
76 218 Nicholas Knight Qualicum Beach  Intermediate M 5:20 +1:08+26.98%78.75%
77 217 Nick Knapton Whistler  Intermediate M 5:22 +1:10+27.78%78.26%
77 230 Reid Nielsen Qualicum Beach  Intermediate M 5:22 +1:10+27.78%78.26%
79 107 Matthew Ravai Campbell River  Beginner M 5:23 +1:11+28.17%78.02%
80 104 Connor Hallas Sooke  Beginner M 5:26 +1:14+29.37%77.30%
80 203 Evan Barker Cumberland  Intermediate M 5:26 +1:14+29.37%77.30%
82 241 Jeff Warmerdam Victoria  Intermediate M 5:27 +1:15+29.76%77.06%
83 109 Henry Stuart Victoria  Beginner M 5:28 +1:16+30.16%76.83%
83 221 Luke Lestock-Kay Mill Bay  Intermediate M 5:28 +1:16+30.16%76.83%
83 248 Jakob Yells Campbell River  Intermediate M 5:28 +1:16+30.16%76.83%
86 235 Dennis Sharpe Nanaimo  Intermediate M 5:35 +1:23+32.94%75.22%
87 249 Bryan Yells Campbell River  Intermediate M 5:41 +1:29+35.32%73.90%
88 223 Adam Mabbott Nanoose Bay  Intermediate M 5:44 +1:32+36.51%73.26%
89 105 Nicolas Hammer Cobble Hill  Beginner M 5:45 +1:33+36.90%73.04%
90 219 Brian Kuhn Ladysmtih  Intermediate M 5:52 +1:40+39.68%71.59%
91 226 Rob Macneill Victoria  Intermediate M 5:53 +1:41+40.08%71.39%
92 102 Max Gammie Duncan  Beginner M 5:55 +1:43+40.87%70.99%
93 106 Michael Moulden Victoria  Beginner M 5:59 +1:47+42.46%70.19%
94 242 Jim Wheen Victoria  Intermediate M 6:13 +2:01+48.02%67.56%
95 110 Hudson Webster FANNY BAY  Beginner M 6:14 +2:02+48.41%67.38%
96 210 Kaevin Dixon Cobble Hill  Intermediate M 6:21 +2:09+51.19%66.14%
97 103 Kade George Victoria  Beginner M 6:36 +2:24+57.14%63.64%
98 227 Jacob Mellish Victoria  Beginner M 6:42 +2:30+59.52%62.69%
99 101 Matthew Bull-Weizel Victoria  Beginner M 6:46 +2:34+61.11%62.07%
100 245 Garret Woynarski Regina  Intermediate M 6:56 +2:44+65.08%60.58%
101 224 Shawn Macdonald Nanaimo  Intermediate M 7:15 +3:03+72.62%57.93%
- 238 Luke Thievin Shawnigan Lake  Intermediate M - ---