Hammerfest Spring Enduro 2016

Sunday, March 20, 2016 11:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Errington, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 49
Laps: 4
Timed on: Laptop
Timed with: Chip timing
Updated: Sunday, October 30, 2016 1:31 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap 1
1 307 Douglas Chalmers North Vancouver  Expert M 4:12 -+0.00%100.00%
1 350 Dean Tennant Victoria  Expert M 4:12 -+0.00%100.00%
3 321 Cody Macarthur Fernie  Expert M 4:15 +0:03+1.19%98.82%
3 345 David Sinclair Nanaimo  Expert M 4:15 +0:03+1.19%98.82%
3 351 Trevor Thew Duncan  Expert M 4:15 +0:03+1.19%98.82%
6 348 Bryce Stirling Nanaimo  Expert M 4:16 +0:04+1.59%98.44%
7 310 Takoda Crawford Coombs  Expert M 4:18 +0:06+2.38%97.67%
8 325 Chris Makuch Courtenay  Expert M 4:22 +0:10+3.97%96.18%
9 328 Max Mcculloch Victoria  Expert M 4:24 +0:12+4.76%95.45%
10 304 Jeffrey Beeston Courtenay  Expert M 4:27 +0:15+5.95%94.38%
10 314 TRISTAN Geisel Courtenay  Expert M 4:27 +0:15+5.95%94.38%
12 315 Sean Gibson Cowichan Valley  Expert M 4:28 +0:16+6.35%94.03%
12 353 John Walker Duncan  Expert M 4:28 +0:16+6.35%94.03%
14 326 Bill Mandryk   Expert M 4:30 +0:18+7.14%93.33%
14 331 Tim Mitchell Courtenay  Expert M 4:30 +0:18+7.14%93.33%
16 320 Grant Lestock-Kay Cobble Hill  Expert M 4:31 +0:19+7.54%92.99%
17 336 Dan Owen Dan  Expert M 4:32 +0:20+7.94%92.65%
17 355 Michael Watt Whistler  Expert M 4:32 +0:20+7.94%92.65%
19 334 Chuck (J ) Norris (Riemer) Squamish  Expert M 4:34 +0:22+8.73%91.97%
20 343 James Rolfe Duncan  Expert M 4:36 +0:24+9.52%91.30%
21 111 Daniel Whitehead North Vancouver  Expert M 4:37 +0:25+9.92%90.97%
22 303 Luc Antaya Courtenay  Expert M 4:39 +0:27+10.71%90.32%
22 333 Morten Molsted Oslo  Expert M 4:39 +0:27+10.71%90.32%
24 323 Jamie Macleod Qualicum Beach  Expert M 4:41 +0:29+11.51%89.68%
24 349 Jack Tanton North Saanich  Expert M 4:41 +0:29+11.51%89.68%
26 322 Taylor Macdougall Nunavut  Expert M 4:42 +0:30+11.90%89.36%
27 311 Robin Dutton Nanaimo  Expert M 4:43 +0:31+12.30%89.05%
27 338 Colin Parsons Victoria  Expert M 4:43 +0:31+12.30%89.05%
29 306 Jody Candlish-Rutherford Hornby Island  Expert M 4:44 +0:32+12.70%88.73%
29 339 Dave Pfaffenberger Victoria  Expert M 4:44 +0:32+12.70%88.73%
29 342 Radical Rick Victoria  Expert M 4:44 +0:32+12.70%88.73%
29 344 Peter Shaw Duncan  Expert M 4:44 +0:32+12.70%88.73%
33 318 Greg MacDonald   Expert M 4:45 +0:33+13.10%88.42%
34 317 Tristan Jack Qualicum Beach  Expert M 4:46 +0:34+13.49%88.11%
35 329 Terry Mckall Victoria  Expert M 4:49 +0:37+14.68%87.20%
36 341 Jesse Purden Black Creek  Expert M 4:50 +0:38+15.08%86.90%
36 354 Adam Walker Victoria  Expert M 4:50 +0:38+15.08%86.90%
38 308 Daryl Chase Port Alberni  Expert M 4:51 +0:39+15.48%86.60%
39 305 Chris Birch Ladysmith  Expert M 4:52 +0:40+15.87%86.30%
40 316 Matt Grossnickle Cobble Hill  Expert M 4:55 +0:43+17.06%85.42%
40 324 Louis Maddiford Nanaimo  Expert M 4:55 +0:43+17.06%85.42%
42 108 Stewart Scott Victoria  Expert M 4:57 +0:45+17.86%84.85%
42 313 Joshua Fultz-Veinotte Canmore  Expert M 4:57 +0:45+17.86%84.85%
44 319 Daniel Lehton Courtenay  Expert M 5:01 +0:49+19.44%83.72%
45 332 Stephen Mohan Duncan  Expert M 5:03 +0:51+20.24%83.17%
46 346 Ryan Smith Nanaimo  Expert M 5:04 +0:52+20.63%82.89%
47 312 David Frisch Courteany  Expert M 5:06 +0:54+21.43%82.35%
48 309 Adam Christensen Cumberland  Expert M 5:10 +0:58+23.02%81.29%
49 335 Rory O'connell Vancouver  Expert M 5:15 +1:03+25.00%80.00%